List of Event Tourneys: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
No edit summary |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fire-Fueled Fracas.jpg|100px]]||{{NTSC}} [[Fire-Fueled Fracas]]<br>{{PAL}} Flaming Fracas||Jun. 11th, 2021||Jun. 14th, 2021||Special attacks with fire.||align=center|{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Richter|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||align=center|All||align=center|All | |[[File:Fire-Fueled Fracas.jpg|100px]]||{{NTSC}} [[Fire-Fueled Fracas]]<br>{{PAL}} Flaming Fracas||Jun. 11th, 2021||Jun. 14th, 2021||Special attacks with fire.||align=center|{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Richter|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||align=center|All||align=center|All | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Born in the 2010s.jpg|100px]]||[[Born in the 2010s]]||Jul 2nd, 2021||Jul 5th, 2021||Games released in the 2010s.||align=center|{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Dark Pit|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||align=center|All||{{SSBU|Big Battlefield}}<br>[[3D Land]]<br>[[Golden Plains]]<br>[[Unova Pokémon League]]<br>[[Prism Tower]]<br>[[Arena Ferox]]<br>[[Reset Bomb Forest]]<br>[[Tortimer Island]]<br>[[Living Room]]<br>[[Find Mii]]<br>[[Mushroom Kingdom U]]<br>[[Mario Circuit]]<br>[[Skyloft]]<br>[[Kalos Pokémon League]]<br>[[Gamer]]<br>[[Garden of Hope]]<br>[[Gaur Plain]]<br>[[Windy Hill Zone]]<br>[[Super Mario Maker]]<br>[[New Donk City Hall]]<br>[[Great Plateau Tower]]<br>[[Moray Towers]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:12, June 30, 2021
Event Tourneys are occasionally held in the Online Tourney mode for Super Smash Bros. Ultimate. These limited-time events restrict the available fighters, stages, items, or rulesets according to a specific theme.
List of Event Tourneys
Trivia
- Several Event Tourneys with a limited roster have similar concepts to the Conquests of Super Smash Bros. 4 such as fighters debuting by decade, Smash game, or by fighting style.