SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) m (nice to know the game actually still exists) |
(https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0-kASUEEXn8) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|wario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|WarioWare: Move It!}}'' || November 3, 2023 || [[Wario]], [[Kat & Ana]], [[Ashley]], [[5-Volt]], [[Mario]] (cameo), [[Luigi]] (cameo), [[Olimar]] (cameo), {{b|Pikmin|species}} (cameo), [[Villager]] (cameo), [[Nintendog]] (cameo), [[Shellcreeper]] (cameo) | |{{symbol|wario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|WarioWare: Move It!}}'' || November 3, 2023 || [[Wario]], [[Kat & Ana]], [[Ashley]], [[5-Volt]], [[Mario]] (cameo), [[Luigi]] (cameo), [[Olimar]] (cameo), {{b|Pikmin|species}} (cameo), [[Villager]] (cameo), [[Nintendog]] (cameo), [[Shellcreeper]] (cameo) | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Mario Kart 8 Deluxe - Booster Course Pass}}'' Wave 6 || November 9, 2023 || [[Diddy Kong]], [[Pauline]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|persona|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Persona 5 Tactica}}'' || November 17, 2023 || [[Joker]], [[Arsène]], [[Ann Takamaki]], [[Futaba Sakura]], [[Haru Okumura]], [[Makoto Niijima]], [[Morgana]], [[Ryuji Sakamoto]], [[Yusuke Kitagawa]] | |{{symbol|persona|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Persona 5 Tactica}}'' || November 17, 2023 || [[Joker]], [[Arsène]], [[Ann Takamaki]], [[Futaba Sakura]], [[Haru Okumura]], [[Makoto Niijima]], [[Morgana]], [[Ryuji Sakamoto]], [[Yusuke Kitagawa]] | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{iw|bulbapedia|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet}}'' - ''{{iw|bulbapedia|The Indigo Disk}}'' || Winter 2023 || [[Squirtle]], [[Ivysaur]] (indirectly confirmed via Bulbasaur and Venusaur), [[Incineroar]] (indirectly confirmed via Litten) | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{iw|bulbapedia|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet}}'' - ''{{iw|bulbapedia|The Indigo Disk}}'' || Winter 2023 || [[Squirtle]], [[Ivysaur]] (indirectly confirmed via Bulbasaur and Venusaur), [[Incineroar]] (indirectly confirmed via Litten) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Metal Slug Tactics'' || 2023 || update {{uvm3|Metal Slug}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Metal Slug Tactics'' || 2023 || update {{uvm3|Metal Slug}} |
Revision as of 10:36, November 1, 2023
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: