SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Removed released games that have already had relevant pages updated; Dragon Quest articles still need to be updated so not removing that yet) Tag: Mobile edit |
(Pan-Man Mega Tunnel Battle: Chomp Champs announced. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QTVduE2KEjM&t=82s) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door|Nintendo Switch}}'' || 2024 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in the original game, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the remake-->[[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Yoshi]], [[Lakitu]]<!--Spiny appears in the original, but hasn't been shown in the remake, so far-->, [[Hammer Bro]], <!--[[Chain Chomp]], [[Thwomp]],--> [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Boo]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door|Nintendo Switch}}'' || 2024 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in the original game, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the remake-->[[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Yoshi]], [[Lakitu]]<!--Spiny appears in the original, but hasn't been shown in the remake, so far-->, [[Hammer Bro]], <!--[[Chain Chomp]], [[Thwomp]],--> [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Boo]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|pm|16px}} ''Pac-Man Mega Tunnel Battle: Chomp Champs'' || 2024 || [[Pac-Man]], [[Ghosts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Shantae Advance: Risky Revolution}}'' || 2024 || [[Shantae]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Shantae Advance: Risky Revolution}}'' || 2024 || [[Shantae]] |
Revision as of 14:32, October 12, 2023
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: