SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) m (multiple retail listings show this date apparently) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Assassin's Creed Mirage}}'' || October 12, 2023 || update {{uvm3|Assassin's Creed}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Assassin's Creed Mirage}}'' || October 12, 2023 || update {{uvm3|Assassin's Creed}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Sonic Superstars}}'' || October 17, 2023 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Super Mario Bros. Wonder}}'' || October 20, 2023 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]] (implied)<!--A flying castle with a depiction of Bowser's face is shown, but Bowser himself has yet to be seen-->, [[Bowser Jr.]] (implied)<!--It is not confirmed if the Dark Bowser Jr.-like entity seen in the reveal trailer is Bowser Jr. himself or just a doppelganger, hence the "implied" note-->, [[Princess Daisy]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Yoshi]], [[Spiny]], [[Toad]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Super Mario Bros. Wonder}}'' || October 20, 2023 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]] (implied)<!--A flying castle with a depiction of Bowser's face is shown, but Bowser himself has yet to be seen-->, [[Bowser Jr.]] (implied)<!--It is not confirmed if the Dark Bowser Jr.-like entity seen in the reveal trailer is Bowser Jr. himself or just a doppelganger, hence the "implied" note-->, [[Princess Daisy]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Yoshi]], [[Spiny]], [[Toad]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince'' || December 1, 2023 || [[Hero]] (Solo), [[Slime]], [[Mimic]] | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince'' || December 1, 2023 || [[Hero]] (Solo), [[Slime]], [[Mimic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Final Fantasy VII: Ever Crisis}}'' || 2023 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Chocobo]], [[Odin]], [[Ifrit]], [[Ramuh]], [[Leviathan]], [[Bahamut ZERO]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]], [[Barret Wallace]] | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Final Fantasy VII: Ever Crisis}}'' || 2023 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Chocobo]], [[Odin]], [[Ifrit]], [[Ramuh]], [[Leviathan]], [[Bahamut ZERO]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]], [[Barret Wallace]] |
Revision as of 13:52, June 23, 2023
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: