SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) m (if it's a costume and not the character then we don't note it) |
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince'' || December 1, 2023 || [[Hero]] (Solo), [[Slime]], [[Mimic]] | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince'' || December 1, 2023 || [[Hero]] (Solo), [[Slime]], [[Mimic]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic Dream Team'' || December 5, 2023 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{iw|bulbapedia|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet}}'' - ''{{iw|bulbapedia|The Indigo Disk}}'' || Winter 2023 || [[Squirtle]], [[Ivysaur]] (indirectly confirmed via Bulbasaur and Venusaur), [[Incineroar]] (indirectly confirmed via Litten) | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{iw|bulbapedia|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet}}'' - ''{{iw|bulbapedia|The Indigo Disk}}'' || Winter 2023 || [[Squirtle]], [[Ivysaur]] (indirectly confirmed via Bulbasaur and Venusaur), [[Incineroar]] (indirectly confirmed via Litten) |
Revision as of 13:19, November 1, 2023
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: