SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Infinity Strash: Dragon Quest The Adventure of Dai'' || September 28, 2023 || [[Hero]] (Erdrick, costume), [[Slime]], [[Mimic]], [[Martial Artist]] (costume) | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Infinity Strash: Dragon Quest The Adventure of Dai'' || September 28, 2023 || [[Hero]] (Erdrick, costume), [[Slime]], [[Mimic]], [[Martial Artist]] (costume) | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{iw|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sleep}}'' || Summer 2023 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Squirtle]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Assassin's Creed Mirage}}'' || October 12, 2023 || update {{uvm3|Assassin's Creed}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''Super Mario Bros. Wonder'' || October 20, 2023 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Toad]], [[Princess Daisy]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''Super Mario Bros. Wonder'' || October 20, 2023 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Toad]], [[Princess Daisy]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|persona|16px}} ''Persona 5: Tactica'' || November 17, 2023 || [[Joker]], [[Ann Takamaki]], [[Futaba Sakura]], [[Haru Okumura]], [[Makoto Niijima]], [[Morgana]], [[Ryuji Sakamoto]], [[Yusuke Kitagawa]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''Super Mario RPG'' remake || November 17, 2023 || [[Mario]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Geno]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''Super Mario RPG'' remake || November 17, 2023 || [[Mario]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Geno]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince'' || December 1, 2023 || [[Hero]] (Solo) | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince'' || December 1, 2023 || [[Hero]] (Solo) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Sonic Superstars}}'' || Fall 2023 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Sonic Superstars}}'' || Fall 2023 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]] |
Revision as of 10:55, June 21, 2023
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: