SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Undid edit by Black Vulpine: Delayed according to Nintendo https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f_vgseuw_o8 . "lol" wasn't a good source in fairness) Tag: Undo |
(AAAAAAAAA KH4 FINALLY https://twitter.com/kingdomhearts/status/1513108728362512385) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''{{s|dragonquestwiki|Dragon Quest XII: The Flames of Fate}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Dragon Quest}} | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''{{s|dragonquestwiki|Dragon Quest XII: The Flames of Fate}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Dragon Quest}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{s|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts IV}}'' || TBD || [[Sora]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|other|16px}} ''{{s|warswiki|Advance Wars 1+2: Re-Boot Camp}}'' || TBD || [[Infantry & Tanks]] | |{{symbol|other|16px}} ''{{s|warswiki|Advance Wars 1+2: Re-Boot Camp}}'' || TBD || [[Infantry & Tanks]] |
Revision as of 08:12, April 10, 2022
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: