SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Metal Slug Tactics}}'' || 2023 || update {{uvm3|Metal Slug}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Metal Slug Tactics}}'' || 2023 || update {{uvm3|Metal Slug}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|tekken|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Tekken 8}}'' || January 26, 2024 || [[Kazuya Mishima]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''Final Fantasy VII Rebirth'' || Early 2024 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Barret Wallace]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]], [[Chocobo]] | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''Final Fantasy VII Rebirth'' || Early 2024 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Barret Wallace]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]], [[Chocobo]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|persona|16px}} ''Persona 5: The Phantom X'' || TBD || [[Joker]], [[Arsène]], [[Ann Takamaki]], [[Futaba Sakura]], [[Haru Okumura]], [[Makoto Niijima]], [[Morgana]], [[Ryuji Sakamoto]], [[Yusuke Kitagawa]] | |{{symbol|persona|16px}} ''Persona 5: The Phantom X'' || TBD || [[Joker]], [[Arsène]], [[Ann Takamaki]], [[Futaba Sakura]], [[Haru Okumura]], [[Makoto Niijima]], [[Morgana]], [[Ryuji Sakamoto]], [[Yusuke Kitagawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''The Elder Scrolls VI'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|The Elder Scrolls}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''The Elder Scrolls VI'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|The Elder Scrolls}} |
Revision as of 15:09, August 22, 2023
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: