SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{s|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts Missing-Link}} || 2022 || update {{uv|Kingdom Hearts}} | |{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{s|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts Missing-Link}} || 2022 || update {{uv|Kingdom Hearts}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Final Fantasy VII: Ever Crisis}}'' || 2022 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Chocobo]], [[Odin]], [[Ifrit]], [[Ramuh]], [[Leviathan]], [[Bahamut ZERO]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]], [[Barret Wallace]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Resident Evil 4 Remake'' || March 24, 2023 || update {{uvm3|Resident Evil}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Resident Evil 4 Remake'' || March 24, 2023 || update {{uvm3|Resident Evil}} |
Revision as of 18:35, August 30, 2022
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: