SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''[[dragonquestwiki:Dragon Quest X|Dragon Quest X Offline]]'' {{flag|Japan}} || Summer 2022 || [[Slime]] | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''[[dragonquestwiki:Dragon Quest X|Dragon Quest X Offline]]'' {{flag|Japan}} || Summer 2022 || [[Slime]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet}}'' || Late 2022 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Lucario]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Frontiers}}'' || Holiday 2022 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Frontiers}}'' || Holiday 2022 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] |
Revision as of 12:22, February 27, 2022
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: