SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Pac-Man Mega Tunnel Battle: Chomp Champs release date announced.) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Game !! Release date !! Update | ! Game !! Release date !! Update | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|persona|16px}} ''Persona 5: The Phantom X'' {{flag|china}} || April 12, 2024 || [[Joker]], [[Arsène]], [[Ann Takamaki]], [[Futaba Sakura]], [[Haru Okumura]], [[Makoto Niijima]], [[Morgana]], [[Ryuji Sakamoto]], [[Yusuke Kitagawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Luigi's Mansion 2 HD}}'' || | |{{symbol|pm|16px}} ''Pac-Man Mega Tunnel Battle: Chomp Champs'' || May 9, 2024 || [[Pac-Man]], [[Ghosts]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door|Nintendo Switch}}'' (Nintendo Switch) || May 23, 2024 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in the original game, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the remake-->[[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Yoshi]], [[Lakitu]]<!--Spiny appears in the original, but hasn't been shown in the remake, so far-->, [[Hammer Bro]], <!--[[Chain Chomp]], [[Thwomp]],--> [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Boo]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Luigi's Mansion 2 HD}}'' || June 27, 2024 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in the original game, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the remake--> [[Luigi]]<!--, [[Mario]], [[Toad]]--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Monster Hunter Stories}}'' (remaster) || Summer 2024 || [[Rathalos]], [[Monster Hunter]], [[Felyne]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Monster Hunter Stories}}'' (remaster) || Summer 2024 || [[Rathalos]], [[Monster Hunter]], [[Felyne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic X Shadow Generations'' || Autumn 2024 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic X Shadow Generations'' || Autumn 2024 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts Missing-Link}} || 2024 || update {{uv|Kingdom Hearts}} | |{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts Missing-Link}} || 2024 || update {{uv|Kingdom Hearts}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mg|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Metal Gear Solid Δ: Snake Eater}}'' || 2024 || update {{uv|Metal Gear}}<!--Campbell cameos in the original game for all "Time Paradox" game overs [[Colonel Roy Campbell]] (cameo)--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Metal Slug Tactics'' || 2024 || update {{uvm3|Metal Slug}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Metal Slug Tactics'' || 2024 || update {{uvm3|Metal Slug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Powerful Pro Yakyū 2024-2025'' || 2024 || update {{uvm3|Power Pros}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Powerful Pro Yakyū 2024-2025'' || 2024 || update {{uvm3|Power Pros}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Shantae Advance: Risky Revolution}}'' || 2024 || [[Shantae]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Shantae Advance: Risky Revolution}}'' || 2024 || [[Shantae]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Visions of Mana'' || 2024 || update {{uvm3|Mana}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Visions of Mana'' || 2024 || update {{uvm3|Mana}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|fatalfury|16px}} ''Fatal Fury: City of the Wolves'' || 2025 || [[Terry Bogard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Monster Hunter Wilds'' || 2025 || [[Rathalos]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Monster Hunter Wilds'' || 2025 || [[Rathalos]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest XII: The Flames of Fate'' || TBD || update {{uv|Dragon Quest}} | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest XII: The Flames of Fate'' || TBD || update {{uv|Dragon Quest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} Third part of ''Final Fantasy VII Remake'' || TBD || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} Third part of ''Final Fantasy VII Remake'' || TBD || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts IV}}'' || TBD || [[Sora]] | |{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts IV}}'' || TBD || [[Sora]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{iw|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metroid}}<!--don't add any characters here until confirmed, please--> | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{iw|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metroid}}<!--don't add any characters here until confirmed, please--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Perfect Dark|upcoming video game}}'' (reboot) || TBD || update {{uv|Perfect Dark}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Perfect Dark|upcoming video game}}'' (reboot) || TBD || update {{uv|Perfect Dark}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''The Elder Scrolls VI'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|The Elder Scrolls}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''The Elder Scrolls VI'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|The Elder Scrolls}} |
Revision as of 14:48, April 11, 2024
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: