SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Nevermind, it's coming in '23) |
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) m (nice) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Frontiers}}'' || Holiday 2022 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Frontiers}}'' || Holiday 2022 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''Final Fantasy VII Crisis Core Reunion'' || Winter 2022 || [[Sephiroth]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope}}'' || 2022 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Rabbid]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope}}'' || 2022 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Rabbid]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Final Fantasy XVI}}'' || Summer 2023 || [[Ramuh]], [[Odin]], [[Ifrit]] | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Final Fantasy XVI}}'' || Summer 2023 || [[Ramuh]], [[Odin]], [[Ifrit]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''Final Fantasy VII Rebirth'' || Winter 2023 || [[Cloud Strife]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sf|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Street Fighter 6}}'' || 2023 || [[Ryu]], [[Guile]] | |{{symbol|sf|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Street Fighter 6}}'' || 2023 || [[Ryu]], [[Guile]] |
Revision as of 18:20, June 16, 2022
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: