SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Why was this removed? Yeah, we haven't got info on it in forever, but nothing so far has confirmed it's cancelled, either.) |
m (Got it mixed up with the collection that was announced at the same time) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''Detective Pikachu'' Sequel || TBD || [[Pikachu]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''Detective Pikachu'' Sequel || TBD || [[Pikachu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mg|16px}} ''Metal Gear Solid Δ: Snake Eater'' | |{{symbol|mg|16px}} ''Metal Gear Solid Δ: Snake Eater'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metal Gear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} Third part of ''Final Fantasy VII Remake'' || TBD || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} Third part of ''Final Fantasy VII Remake'' || TBD || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | ||
Line 58: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts IV}}'' || TBD || [[Sora]] | |{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts IV}}'' || TBD || [[Sora]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Daemon X Machina'' Sequel || TBD || update {{uvm3|Daemon X Machina}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Deltarune|Deltarune: Chapter 3-5]]'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|Undertale}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Deltarune|Deltarune: Chapter 3-5]]'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|Undertale}} |
Revision as of 17:25, May 24, 2023
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: