SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(As shown in this video: www.youtube.com/watch?v=4YEEDqke-D0) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|{{symbol|kirby|16px}} ''{{s|wikirby|Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe}}'' || February 24, 2023 || [[Kirby]], [[Meta Knight]], [[King Dedede]], [[Knuckle Joe]], [[Whispy Woods]], [[Waddle Dee]], [[Waddle Doo]], [[Gordo]] | |{{symbol|kirby|16px}} ''{{s|wikirby|Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe}}'' || February 24, 2023 || [[Kirby]], [[Meta Knight]], [[King Dedede]], [[Knuckle Joe]], [[Whispy Woods]], [[Waddle Dee]], [[Waddle Doo]], [[Gordo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Resident Evil 4 Remake'' || March 24, 2023 || update {{uvm3|Resident Evil}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Resident Evil 4 Remake}}'' || March 24, 2023 || update {{uvm3|Resident Evil}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mc|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Minecraft Legends}}'' || Spring 2023 || [[Zombie]], [[Enderman]], [[Creeper]], [[Pig]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom}}'' || May 12, 2023 || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], either [[Ganon]] or [[Ganondorf]] (heavily implied) | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom}}'' || May 12, 2023 || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], either [[Ganon]] or [[Ganondorf]] (heavily implied) | ||
Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''Final Fantasy VII Rebirth'' || Winter 2023 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Barret Wallace]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]] | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''Final Fantasy VII Rebirth'' || Winter 2023 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Barret Wallace]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pikmin|16px}} ''Pikmin 4'' || 2023 || [[Pikmin]] | |{{symbol|pikmin|16px}} ''{{s|pikipedia|Pikmin 4}}'' || 2023 || [[Pikmin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|megaman|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Mega Man Battle Network Legacy Collection}}'' || 2023 || [[MegaMan.EXE]] | |{{symbol|megaman|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Mega Man Battle Network Legacy Collection}}'' || 2023 || [[MegaMan.EXE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sf|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Street Fighter 6}}'' || 2023 || [[Ryu]], [[Ken]], [[Guile]] | |{{symbol|sf|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Street Fighter 6}}'' || 2023 || [[Ryu]], [[Ken]], [[Guile]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Fatal Frame: Mask of the Lunar Eclipse}}'' (remake) || 2023 || update {{uv|Fatal Frame}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Fatal Frame: Mask of the Lunar Eclipse}}'' (remake) || 2023 || update {{uv|Fatal Frame}} | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Super Bomberman R 2}}'' || 2023 || [[Bomberman]], [[Solid Snake]] (Old Snake), [[Simon Belmont]], [[Richter Belmont]], [[Goemon]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Super Bomberman R 2}}'' || 2023 || [[Bomberman]], [[Solid Snake]] (Old Snake), [[Simon Belmont]], [[Richter Belmont]], [[Goemon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Assassin's Creed Mirage'' || 2023 || update {{uvm3|Assassin's Creed}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Assassin's Creed Mirage}}'' || 2023 || update {{uvm3|Assassin's Creed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metroid}}<!--don't add any characters here until confirmed, please--> | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metroid}}<!--don't add any characters here until confirmed, please--> |
Revision as of 05:45, October 16, 2022
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: