SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(idk why they called it a release date trailer when it was actually a release window trailer) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|wario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|WarioWare: Get It Together!}}'' || September 10, 2021 || [[Mario]] (cameo), [[Wario]], [[Ice Climbers]] (cameo), [[Kat & Ana]], [[Ashley]], [[5-Volt]], [[Ghosts (Luigi's Mansion)]] (cameo), [[Condor]] (cameo) | |{{symbol|wario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|WarioWare: Get It Together!}}'' || September 10, 2021 || [[Mario]] (cameo), [[Wario]], [[Ice Climbers]] (cameo), [[Kat & Ana]], [[Ashley]], [[5-Volt]], [[Ghosts (Luigi's Mansion)]] (cameo), [[Condor]] (cameo) | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Super Monkey Ball: Banana Mania'' || October 5, 2021 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Dread}}'' || October 8, 2021 || [[Samus Aran]] | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Dread}}'' || October 8, 2021 || [[Samus Aran]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest X ver. 6'' || Fall 2021 || [[Slime]] | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest X ver. 6'' || Fall 2021 || [[Slime]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Shovel Knight Pocket Dungeon'' || Holiday 2021 || [[Shovel Knight]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pikmin|16px}} Untitled ''Pikmin'' mobile game || 2021 || {{b|Pikmin|species}}, [[Mii]] | |{{symbol|pikmin|16px}} Untitled ''Pikmin'' mobile game || 2021 || {{b|Pikmin|species}}, [[Mii]] | ||
Line 64: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Shovel Knight Dig'' || TBD || [[Shovel Knight]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Shovel Knight Dig'' || TBD || [[Shovel Knight]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:35, August 11, 2021
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: