SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (At LOOOOONG last!) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{iw|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metroid}}<!--don't add any characters here until confirmed, please--> | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{iw|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metroid}}<!--don't add any characters here until confirmed, please--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|mg|16px}} ''Metal Gear Solid Δ: Snake Eater'' || TBD || [[Solid Snake]] (Naked Snake) | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Daemon X Machina'' Sequel || TBD || update {{uvm3|Daemon X Machina}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} Third part of ''Final Fantasy VII Remake'' || TBD || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} Third part of ''Final Fantasy VII Remake'' || TBD || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} |
Revision as of 16:30, May 24, 2023
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: