Walk: Difference between revisions
(Finishing this up) |
|||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|'''N/A'''||[[Giga Mac]]||1.584 | |'''N/A'''||[[Giga Mac]]||1.584 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1-2'''||{{SSB4|Lucina}}||1.5 | |'''1-2'''||{{head|Lucina|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Lucina}}||1.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1-2'''||{{SSB4|Marth}}||1.5 | |'''1-2'''||{{head|Marth|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Marth}}||1.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''N/A'''||[[Giga Bowser (Final Smash)|Giga Bowser]]||1.5 | |'''N/A'''||[[Giga Bowser (Final Smash)|Giga Bowser]]||1.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3'''||{{SSB4|Fox}}||1.45 | |'''3'''||{{head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Fox}}||1.45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''N/A'''||{{SSB4|Mii Swordfighter}} (lightest)||<span class="explain" title="1.22x the in-game value.">1.44936</span> | |'''N/A'''||{{head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Mii Swordfighter}} (lightest)||<span class="explain" title="1.22x the in-game value.">1.44936</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4'''||{{SSB4|Greninja}}||1.43 | |'''4'''||{{head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Greninja}}||1.43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''N/A'''||{{SSB4|Mii Brawler}} (lightest)||<span class="explain" title="1.22x the in-game value.">1.403</span> | |'''N/A'''||{{head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Mii Brawler}} (lightest)||<span class="explain" title="1.22x the in-game value.">1.403</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5-6'''||{{SSB4|Sheik}}||1.4 | |'''5-6'''||{{head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Sheik}}||1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5-6'''||{{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}}||1.4 | |'''5-6'''||{{head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}}||1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7'''||{{SSB4|Sonic}}||1.375 | |'''7'''||{{head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Sonic}}||1.375 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''8'''||{{SSB4|Little Mac}}||1.32 | |'''8'''||{{head|Little Mac|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Little Mac}}||1.32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''9'''||{{SSB4|Donkey Kong}}||1.3 | |'''9'''||{{head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Donkey Kong}}||1.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''N/A'''||[[Wario-Man]]||1.3 | |'''N/A'''||[[Wario-Man]]||1.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''N/A'''||{{SSB4|Mii Gunner}} (lightest)||<span class="explain" title="1.22x the in-game value.">1.281</span> | |'''N/A'''||{{head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Mii Gunner}} (lightest)||<span class="explain" title="1.22x the in-game value.">1.281</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''10'''||{{SSB4|Falco}}||1.28 | |'''10'''||{{head|Falco|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Falco}}||1.28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''11'''||{{SSB4|Diddy Kong}}||1.25 | |'''11'''||{{head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}}||1.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''12'''||{{SSB4|Pikachu}}||1.24 | |'''12'''||{{head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Pikachu}}||1.24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''13'''||{{SSB4|Toon Link}}||1.2265 | |'''13'''||{{head|Toon Link|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Toon Link}}||1.2265 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''14'''||{{SSB4|Palutena}}||1.21 | |'''14'''||{{head|Palutena|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Palutena}}||1.21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''15-16'''||{{SSB4|Charizard}}||1.2 | |'''15-16'''||{{head|Charizard|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Charizard}}||1.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''15-16'''||{{SSB4|Mewtwo}}||1.2 | |'''15-16'''||{{head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Mewtwo}}||1.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''17-18'''||{{SSB4|Dark Pit}}||1.199 | |'''17-18'''||{{head|Dark Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Dark Pit}}||1.199 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''17-18'''||{{SSB4|Pit}}||1.199 | |'''17-18'''||{{head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Pit}}||1.199 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''19-20'''||{{SSB4|Mii Swordfighter}} (default)||1.188 | |'''19-20'''||{{head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Mii Swordfighter}} (default)||1.188 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''19-20'''||{{SSB4|Link}}||1.188 | |'''19-20'''||{{head|Link|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Link}}||1.188 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''21'''||{{SSB4|Meta Knight}}||1.18 | |'''21'''||{{head|Meta Knight|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Meta Knight}}||1.18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''22'''||{{SSB4|Wii Fit Trainer}}||1.166 | |'''22'''||{{head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Wii Fit Trainer}}||1.166 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''23'''||{{SSB4|Duck Hunt}}||1.155 | |'''23'''||{{head|Duck Hunt|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Duck Hunt}}||1.155 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''24-27'''||{{SSB4|Mii Brawler}} (default)||1.15 | |'''24-27'''||{{head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Mii Brawler}} (default)||1.15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''24-27'''||{{SSB4|Corrin}}||1.15 | |'''24-27'''||{{head|Corrin|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Corrin}}||1.15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''24-27'''||{{SSB4|Roy}}||1.15 | |'''24-27'''||{{head|Roy|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Roy}}||1.15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''24-27'''||{{SSB4|Yoshi}}||1.15 | |'''24-27'''||{{head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Yoshi}}||1.15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''28'''||{{SSB4|Mr. Game & Watch}}||1.1242 | |'''28'''||{{head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Mr. Game & Watch}}||1.1242 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''29'''||{{SSB4|R.O.B.}}||1.122 | |'''29'''||{{head|R.O.B.|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|R.O.B.}}||1.122 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''30-32'''||{{SSB4|Cloud}}||<span class="explain" title="Cloud's walking speed is 1.265 if his Limit Gauge is full.">1.1</span> | |'''30-32'''||{{head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Cloud}}||<span class="explain" title="Cloud's walking speed is 1.265 if his Limit Gauge is full.">1.1</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''30-32'''||{{SSB4|Mario}}||1.1 | |'''30-32'''||{{head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Mario}}||1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''30-32'''||{{SSB4|Shulk}}||1.1 | |'''30-32'''||{{head|Shulk|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Shulk}}||1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''33'''||{{SSB4|Rosalina}}||1.0835 | |'''33'''||{{head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Rosalina}}||1.0835 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''34'''||{{SSB4|Luigi}}||1.08 | |'''34'''||{{head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Luigi}}||1.08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''35'''||{{SSB4|Mega Man}}||1.078 | |'''35'''||{{head|Mega Man|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Mega Man}}||1.078 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''36'''||{{SSB4|Samus}}||1.0615 | |'''36'''||{{head|Samus|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Samus}}||1.0615 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''37-38'''||{{SSB4|Mii Gunner}} (default)||1.05 | |'''37-38'''||{{head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Mii Gunner}} (default)||1.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''37-38'''||{{SSB4|Lucario}}||1.05 | |'''37-38'''||{{head|Lucario|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Lucario}}||1.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''39'''||{{SSB4|Pac-Man}}||1.045 | |'''39'''||{{head|Pac-Man|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Pac-Man}}||1.045 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''40'''||{{SSB4|Villager}}||1.04 | |'''40'''||{{head|Villager|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Villager}}||1.04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''N/A'''||[[Mega Lucario]]||1 | |'''N/A'''||[[Mega Lucario]]||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''41'''||{{SSB4|King Dedede}}||0.98 | |'''41'''||{{head|King Dedede|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|King Dedede}}||0.98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''N/A'''||{{SSB4|Mii Swordfighter}} (heaviest)||<span class="explain" title="0.82x the in-game value.">0.97416</span> | |'''N/A'''||{{head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Mii Swordfighter}} (heaviest)||<span class="explain" title="0.82x the in-game value.">0.97416</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''N/A'''||{{SSB4|Mii Brawler}} (heaviest)||<span class="explain" title="0.82x the in-game value.">0.943</span> | |'''N/A'''||{{head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Mii Brawler}} (heaviest)||<span class="explain" title="0.82x the in-game value.">0.943</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''42'''||{{SSB4|Captain Falcon}}||0.94 | |'''42'''||{{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Captain Falcon}}||0.94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''43'''||{{SSB4|Kirby}}||0.93 | |'''43'''||{{head|Kirby|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Kirby}}||0.93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''44'''||{{SSB4|Dr. Mario}}||<span class="explain" title="Value is stored in-game as the same as Mario, then multiplied by 0.83.">0.913</span> | |'''44'''||{{head|Dr. Mario|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Dr. Mario}}||<span class="explain" title="Value is stored in-game as the same as Mario, then multiplied by 0.83.">0.913</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''45-46'''||{{SSB4|Bayonetta}}||0.9 | |'''45-46'''||{{head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Bayonetta}}||0.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''45-46'''||{{SSB4|Olimar}}||0.9 | |'''45-46'''||{{head|Olimar|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Olimar}}||0.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''47'''||{{SSB4|Robin}}||0.891 | |'''47'''||{{head|Robin|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Robin}}||0.891 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''48'''||{{SSB4|Bowser Jr.}}||0.88 | |'''48'''||{{head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Bowser Jr.}}||0.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''49'''||{{SSB4|Zelda}}||0.87 | |'''49'''||{{head|Zelda|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Zelda}}||0.87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''50'''||{{SSB4|Ike}}||0.869 | |'''50'''||{{head|Ike|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Ike}}||0.869 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''51'''||{{SSB4|Ness}}||0.8635 | |'''51'''||{{head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Ness}}||0.8635 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''N/A'''||{{SSB4|Mii Gunner}} (heaviest)||<span class="explain" title="0.82x the in-game value.">0.861</span> | |'''N/A'''||{{head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Mii Gunner}} (heaviest)||<span class="explain" title="0.82x the in-game value.">0.861</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''52'''||{{SSB4|Peach}}||0.86 | |'''52'''||{{head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Peach}}||0.86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''53'''||{{SSB4|Bowser}}||0.858 | |'''53'''||{{head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Bowser}}||0.858 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''54'''||{{SSB4|Wario}}||0.847 | |'''54'''||{{head|Wario|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Wario}}||0.847 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''55'''||{{SSB4|Lucas}}||0.82 | |'''55'''||{{head|Lucas|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Lucas}}||0.82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''56'''||{{SSB4|Ryu}}||0.75 | |'''56'''||{{head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Ryu}}||0.75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''57'''||{{SSB4|Ganondorf}}||0.73 | |'''57'''||{{head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Ganondorf}}||0.73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''58'''||{{SSB4|Jigglypuff}}||0.7 | |'''58'''||{{head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB4|s=20px}} {{SSB4|Jigglypuff}}||0.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
!data-sort-type="number"|Rank!!Character!!Speed | !data-sort-type="number"|Rank!!Character!!Speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1-2'''||{{SSBU|Marth}}||1.575 | |'''1-2'''||{{head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Marth}}||1.575 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1-2'''||{{SSBU|Lucina }}||1.575 | |'''1-2'''||{{head|Lucina |g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Lucina }}||1.575 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3'''||{{SSBU|Fox}}||1.523 | |'''3'''||{{head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Fox}}||1.523 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4'''||{{SSBU|Greninja}}||1.502 | |'''4'''||{{head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Greninja}}||1.502 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5-6'''||{{SSBU|Sheik}}||1.47 | |'''5-6'''||{{head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Sheik}}||1.47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5-6'''||{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}}||1.47 | |'''5-6'''||{{head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}}||1.47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7'''||{{SSBU|Sonic}}||1.444 | |'''7'''||{{head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Sonic}}||1.444 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''8'''||{{SSBU|Little Mac}}||1.386 | |'''8'''||{{head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Little Mac}}||1.386 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''9'''||{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}}||1.365 | |'''9'''||{{head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}}||1.365 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''10'''||{{SSBU|Falco}}||1.344 | |'''10'''||{{head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Falco}}||1.344 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''11'''||{{SSBU|Diddy Kong}}||1.313 | |'''11'''||{{head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}}||1.313 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''12-13'''||{{SSBU|Pikachu}}||1.302 | |'''12-13'''||{{head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Pikachu}}||1.302 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''12-13'''||{{SSBU|Pichu}}||1.302 | |'''12-13'''||{{head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Pichu}}||1.302 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''14'''||{{SSBU|Toon Link}}||1.288 | |'''14'''||{{head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Toon Link}}||1.288 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''15'''||{{SSBU|Squirtle}}||1.281 | |'''15'''||{{head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Squirtle}}||1.281 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''16'''||{{SSBU|Palutena}}||1.271 | |'''16'''||{{head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Palutena}}||1.271 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''17-19'''||{{SSBU|Mewtwo}}||1.26 | |'''17-19'''||{{head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Mewtwo}}||1.26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''17-19'''||{{SSBU|Young Link}}||1.26 | |'''17-19'''||{{head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Young Link}}||1.26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''17-19'''||{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}}||1.26 | |'''17-19'''||{{head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}}||1.26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''20-21'''||{{SSBU|Pit}}||1.259 | |'''20-21'''||{{head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Pit}}||1.259 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''20-21'''||{{SSBU|Dark Pit}}||1.259 | |'''20-21'''||{{head|Dark Pit|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Dark Pit}}||1.259 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''22'''||{{SSBU|Link}}||1.247 | |'''22'''||{{head|Link|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Link}}||1.247 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''23'''||{{SSBU|Meta Knight}}||1.239 | |'''23'''||{{head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Meta Knight}}||1.239 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''24'''||{{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}}||{{rollover|1.224| 1.4688 after fresh Deep Breathing, 1.41984 after fully stale Deep Breathing|y}} | |'''24'''||{{head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}}||{{rollover|1.224| 1.4688 after fresh Deep Breathing, 1.41984 after fully stale Deep Breathing|y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''25'''||{{SSBU|Duck Hunt}}||1.213 | |'''25'''||{{head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Duck Hunt}}||1.213 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''26-30'''||{{SSBU|Wolf}}||1.208 | |'''26-30'''||{{head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Wolf}}||1.208 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''26-30'''||{{SSBU|Corrin}}||1.208 | |'''26-30'''||{{head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Corrin}}||1.208 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''26-30'''||{{SSBU|Roy}}||1.208 | |'''26-30'''||{{head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Roy}}||1.208 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''26-30'''||{{SSBU|Chrom}}||1.208 | |'''26-30'''||{{head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Chrom}}||1.208 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''26-30'''||{{SSBU|Yoshi}}||1.208 | |'''26-30'''||{{head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Yoshi}}||1.208 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''31'''||{{SSBU|Charizard}}||1.187 | |'''31'''||{{head|Charizard|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Charizard}}||1.187 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''32'''||{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}}||1.18 | |'''32'''||{{head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}}||1.18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''33'''||{{SSBU|R.O.B.}}||1.178 | |'''33'''||{{head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|R.O.B.}}||1.178 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''34-36'''||{{SSBU|Cloud}}||{{rollover|1.155|1.32825 during Limit Break status|y}} | |'''34-36'''||{{head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Cloud}}||{{rollover|1.155|1.32825 during Limit Break status|y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''34-36'''||{{SSBU|Mario}}||1.155 | |'''34-36'''||{{head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Mario}}||1.155 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''34-36'''||{{SSBU|Shulk}}||1.155 | |'''34-36'''||{{head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Shulk}}||1.155 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''37'''||{{SSBU|Isabelle}}||1.14 | |'''37'''||{{head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Isabelle}}||1.14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''38'''||{{SSBU|Rosalina}}||1.138 | |'''38'''||{{head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Rosalina}}||1.138 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''39-40'''||{{SSBU|Inkling}}||1.134 | |'''39-40'''||{{head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Inkling}}||1.134 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''39-40'''||{{SSBU|Luigi}}||1.134 | |'''39-40'''||{{head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Luigi}}||1.134 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''41'''||{{SSBU|Mega Man}}||1.132 | |'''41'''||{{head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Mega Man}}||1.132 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''42'''||{{SSBU|Joker}}||1.12 | |'''42'''||{{head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Joker}}||1.12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''43-44'''||{{SSBU|Samus}}||1.115 | |'''43-44'''||{{head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Samus}}||1.115 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''43-44'''||{{SSBU|Dark Samus}}||1.115 | |'''43-44'''||{{head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Dark Samus}}||1.115 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''45'''|| | |'''45'''||{{head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Ice Climbers}} (partner)||1.1088 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''46-47'''||{{SSBU|Lucario}}||1.103 | |'''46-47'''||{{head|Lucario|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Lucario}}||1.103 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''46-47'''||{{SSBU|Ivysaur}}||1.103 | |'''46-47'''||{{head|Ivysaur|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Ivysaur}}||1.103 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''48'''||{{SSBU|Ridley}}||1.1 | |'''48'''||{{head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Ridley}}||1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''49'''||{{SSBU|Pac-Man}}||1.097 | |'''49'''||{{head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Pac-Man}}||1.097 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''50'''||{{SSBU|Villager}}||1.092 | |'''50'''||{{head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Villager}}||1.092 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''51'''||{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}}||1.07 | |'''51'''||{{head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}}||1.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''52'''||{{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}}||{{rollover|1.06|1.166 while using the Breegull Blaster, or a shooting item|y}} | |'''52'''||{{head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}}||{{rollover|1.06|1.166 while using the Breegull Blaster, or a shooting item|y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''53'''||{{SSBU|King Dedede}}||1.029 | |'''53'''||{{head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|King Dedede}}||1.029 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''54'''|| | |'''54'''||{{head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Ice Climbers}} (leader)||1.008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''55'''||{{SSBU|Mii Gunner}}||1 | |'''55'''||{{head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Mii Gunner}}||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''56'''||{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}}||0.987 | |'''56'''||{{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}}||0.987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''57'''||{{SSBU|Hero}}||{{rollover|0.98|1.96 with Acceleratle|y}} | |'''57'''||{{head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Hero}}||{{rollover|0.98|1.96 with Acceleratle|y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''58'''||{{SSBU|Kirby}}||0.977 | |'''58'''||{{head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Kirby}}||0.977 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''59-60'''||{{SSBU|Bayonetta}}||0.945 | |'''59-60'''||{{head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Bayonetta}}||0.945 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''59-60'''||{{SSBU|Olimar}}||0.945 | |'''59-60'''||{{head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Olimar}}||0.945 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''61'''||{{SSBU|Robin}}||0.936 | |'''61'''||{{head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Robin}}||0.936 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''62-64'''||{{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}}||0.924 | |'''62-64'''||{{head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}}||0.924 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''62-64'''||{{SSBU|Peach}}||0.924 | |'''62-64'''||{{head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Peach}}||0.924 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''62-64'''||{{SSBU|Daisy}}||0.924 | |'''62-64'''||{{head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Daisy}}||0.924 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''65'''||{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}}||{{rollover|0.917301|1.155 while using a shooting item|y}} | |'''65'''||{{head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Dr. Mario}}||{{rollover|0.917301|1.155 while using a shooting item|y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''66'''||{{SSBU|Zelda}}||0.914 | |'''66'''||{{head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Zelda}}||0.914 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''67'''||{{SSBU|Ike}}||0.912 | |'''67'''||{{head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Ike}}||0.912 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''68'''||{{SSBU|Ness}}||0.907 | |'''68'''||{{head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Ness}}||0.907 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''69'''||{{SSBU|King K. Rool}}||0.903 | |'''69'''||{{head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|King K. Rool}}||0.903 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''70'''||{{SSBU|Bowser}}||0.901 | |'''70'''||{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Bowser}}||0.901 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''71'''||{{SSBU|Lucas}}||0.893 | |'''71'''||{{head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Lucas}}||0.893 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''72'''||{{SSBU|Wario}}||0.889 | |'''72'''||{{head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Wario}}||0.889 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''73'''||{{SSBU|Snake}}||0.882 | |'''73'''||{{head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Snake}}||0.882 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''74'''||{{SSBU|Terry}}||0.85 | |'''74'''||{{head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Terry}}||0.85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''75'''||{{SSBU|Ken}}||0.825 | |'''75'''||{{head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Ken}}||0.825 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''76'''||{{SSBU|Byleth}}||0.78 | |'''76'''||{{head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Byleth}}||0.78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''77'''||{{SSBU|Ganondorf}}||0.767 | |'''77'''||{{head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Ganondorf}}||0.767 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''78-80'''||{{SSBU| | |'''78-80'''||{{head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Simon}}||0.76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''78-80'''||{{SSBU| | |'''78-80'''||{{head|Richter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Richter}}||0.76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''78-80'''||{{head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Piranha Plant}}||0.76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''81'''||{{head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Ryu}}||0.75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''83'''||{{SSBU|Incineroar}}||0.62 | |'''82'''||{{head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Jigglypuff}}||0.735 | ||
|- | |||
|'''83'''||{{head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=20px}} {{SSBU|Incineroar}}||0.62 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:40, June 24, 2020
- "Walk" redirects here. For other uses, see Walk (disambiguation).
Walking is a form of ground-based movement slower than dashing. It is performed by slowly tilting forward on the control stick or d-pad while on the ground. In smash games that can be played without tap jump it's possible to walk by tilting the control stick diagonally up in the direction you want to walk to. While it is slower than dashing (though by exactly how much is dependent on the character), characters retain the use of their tilts and smash attacks while walking, giving it technical use. Characters have three different walking speeds depending on how far the control stick is tilted, with the slowest of these animations often being a sort of tip-toeing. In Brawl, however, if a character is controlled with a Wii Remote, they will always walk at their max speed. Hitting the attack button while walking will result in a forward tilt. Because of this, it can be considered an advantage to have a fast walking speed. This is especially true for characters like Squirtle, Marth and Donkey Kong.
Super Smash Bros. walking speeds
Rank | Character | Speed |
---|---|---|
1 | Fox | 0.45 |
2 | Pikachu | 0.42 |
3 | Yoshi | 0.38 |
4 | Link | 0.37 |
5 | Kirby | 0.35 |
6 | Samus | 0.34 |
7-8 | Donkey Kong | 0.32 |
7-8 | Captain Falcon | 0.32 |
9-10 | Mario | 0.3 |
9-10 | Luigi | 0.3 |
11-12 | Jigglypuff | 0.28 |
11-12 | Ness | 0.28 |
Super Smash Bros. Melee walking speeds
Rank | Character | Speed |
---|---|---|
1-2 | Fox | 1.6 |
1-2 | Marth | 1.6 |
3 | Falco | 1.4 |
4-5 | Pikachu | 1.24 |
4-5 | Pichu | 1.24 |
6-10 | Donkey Kong | 1.2 |
6-10 | Link | 1.2 |
6-10 | Roy | 1.2 |
6-10 | Sheik | 1.2 |
6-10 | Young Link | 1.2 |
11 | Yoshi | 1.15 |
12-15 | Mario | 1.1 |
12-15 | Luigi | 1.1 |
12-15 | Dr. Mario | 1.1 |
12-15 | Mr. Game & Watch | 1.1 |
16-17 | Mewtwo | 1.0 |
16-17 | Samus | 1.0 |
18 | Ice Climbers | 0.95 |
19-21 | Captain Falcon | 0.85 |
19-21 | Kirby | 0.85 |
19-21 | Peach | 0.85 |
22 | Ness | 0.84 |
23 | Ganondorf | 0.73 |
24-25 | Jigglypuff | 0.7 |
24-25 | Zelda | 0.7 |
26 | Bowser | 0.65 |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl walking speeds
Rank | Character | Speed |
---|---|---|
1 | Marth | 1.5 |
N/A | Giga Bowser | 1.5 |
2 | Fox | 1.45 |
3 | Sonic | 1.4 |
4 | Zero Suit Samus | 1.33 |
5-6 | Sheik | 1.3 |
5-6 | Wolf | 1.3 |
N/A | Wario-Man | 1.3 |
7 | Falco | 1.28 |
8 | Diddy Kong | 1.25 |
9 | Pikachu | 1.24 |
10-11 | Meta Knight | 1.22 |
10-11 | Toon Link | 1.22 |
12-14 | Donkey Kong | 1.2 |
12-14 | Link | 1.2 |
12-14 | Squirtle | 1.2 |
15 | Pit | 1.18 |
16 | Yoshi | 1.15 |
17-19 | Mario | 1.1 |
17-19 | Mr. Game & Watch | 1.1 |
17-19 | R.O.B. | 1.1 |
20 | Luigi | 1.08 |
21-22 | Ivysaur | 1.05 |
21-22 | Samus | 1.05 |
23 | Lucario | 1.0 |
24 | Ice Climbers | 0.96 |
25-26 | King Dedede | 0.95 |
25-26 | Kirby | 0.95 |
27 | Olimar | 0.9 |
28 | Ike | 0.88 |
29-30 | Ness | 0.86 |
29-30 | Peach | 0.86 |
31-32 | Captain Falcon | 0.85 |
31-32 | Wario | 0.85 |
33 | Snake | 0.84 |
34 | Lucas | 0.82 |
35-36 | Bowser | 0.8 |
35-36 | Zelda | 0.8 |
37 | Ganondorf | 0.73 |
38-39 | Charizard | 0.7 |
38-39 | Jigglypuff | 0.7 |
Super Smash Bros. 4 walking speeds
Rank | Character | Speed |
---|---|---|
N/A | Giga Mac | 1.584 |
1-2 | Lucina | 1.5 |
1-2 | Marth | 1.5 |
N/A | Giga Bowser | 1.5 |
3 | Fox | 1.45 |
N/A | Mii Swordfighter (lightest) | 1.44936 |
4 | Greninja | 1.43 |
N/A | Mii Brawler (lightest) | 1.403 |
5-6 | Sheik | 1.4 |
5-6 | Zero Suit Samus | 1.4 |
7 | Sonic | 1.375 |
8 | Little Mac | 1.32 |
9 | Donkey Kong | 1.3 |
N/A | Wario-Man | 1.3 |
N/A | Mii Gunner (lightest) | 1.281 |
10 | Falco | 1.28 |
11 | Diddy Kong | 1.25 |
12 | Pikachu | 1.24 |
13 | Toon Link | 1.2265 |
14 | Palutena | 1.21 |
15-16 | Charizard | 1.2 |
15-16 | Mewtwo | 1.2 |
17-18 | Dark Pit | 1.199 |
17-18 | Pit | 1.199 |
19-20 | Mii Swordfighter (default) | 1.188 |
19-20 | Link | 1.188 |
21 | Meta Knight | 1.18 |
22 | Wii Fit Trainer | 1.166 |
23 | Duck Hunt | 1.155 |
24-27 | Mii Brawler (default) | 1.15 |
24-27 | Corrin | 1.15 |
24-27 | Roy | 1.15 |
24-27 | Yoshi | 1.15 |
28 | Mr. Game & Watch | 1.1242 |
29 | R.O.B. | 1.122 |
30-32 | Cloud | 1.1 |
30-32 | Mario | 1.1 |
30-32 | Shulk | 1.1 |
33 | Rosalina | 1.0835 |
34 | Luigi | 1.08 |
35 | Mega Man | 1.078 |
36 | Samus | 1.0615 |
37-38 | Mii Gunner (default) | 1.05 |
37-38 | Lucario | 1.05 |
39 | Pac-Man | 1.045 |
40 | Villager | 1.04 |
N/A | Mega Lucario | 1 |
41 | King Dedede | 0.98 |
N/A | Mii Swordfighter (heaviest) | 0.97416 |
N/A | Mii Brawler (heaviest) | 0.943 |
42 | Captain Falcon | 0.94 |
43 | Kirby | 0.93 |
44 | Dr. Mario | 0.913 |
45-46 | Bayonetta | 0.9 |
45-46 | Olimar | 0.9 |
47 | Robin | 0.891 |
48 | Bowser Jr. | 0.88 |
49 | Zelda | 0.87 |
50 | Ike | 0.869 |
51 | Ness | 0.8635 |
N/A | Mii Gunner (heaviest) | 0.861 |
52 | Peach | 0.86 |
53 | Bowser | 0.858 |
54 | Wario | 0.847 |
55 | Lucas | 0.82 |
56 | Ryu | 0.75 |
57 | Ganondorf | 0.73 |
58 | Jigglypuff | 0.7 |
Update history
1.1.3
- Lucario's walk speed: 1.0 → 1.05
- Mewtwo's walk speed: 1.0 → 1.2
1.1.5
- Corrin's walk speed: 1.2 → 1.15
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate walking speeds
Rank | Character | Speed |
---|---|---|
1-2 | Marth | 1.575 |
1-2 | Lucina | 1.575 |
3 | Fox | 1.523 |
4 | Greninja | 1.502 |
5-6 | Sheik | 1.47 |
5-6 | Zero Suit Samus | 1.47 |
7 | Sonic | 1.444 |
8 | Little Mac | 1.386 |
9 | Donkey Kong | 1.365 |
10 | Falco | 1.344 |
11 | Diddy Kong | 1.313 |
12-13 | Pikachu | 1.302 |
12-13 | Pichu | 1.302 |
14 | Toon Link | 1.288 |
15 | Squirtle | 1.281 |
16 | Palutena | 1.271 |
17-19 | Mewtwo | 1.26 |
17-19 | Young Link | 1.26 |
17-19 | Mii Brawler | 1.26 |
20-21 | Pit | 1.259 |
20-21 | Dark Pit | 1.259 |
22 | Link | 1.247 |
23 | Meta Knight | 1.239 |
24 | Wii Fit Trainer | 1.224 |
25 | Duck Hunt | 1.213 |
26-30 | Wolf | 1.208 |
26-30 | Corrin | 1.208 |
26-30 | Roy | 1.208 |
26-30 | Chrom | 1.208 |
26-30 | Yoshi | 1.208 |
31 | Charizard | 1.187 |
32 | Mr. Game & Watch | 1.18 |
33 | R.O.B. | 1.178 |
34-36 | Cloud | 1.155 |
34-36 | Mario | 1.155 |
34-36 | Shulk | 1.155 |
37 | Isabelle | 1.14 |
38 | Rosalina | 1.138 |
39-40 | Inkling | 1.134 |
39-40 | Luigi | 1.134 |
41 | Mega Man | 1.132 |
42 | Joker | 1.12 |
43-44 | Samus | 1.115 |
43-44 | Dark Samus | 1.115 |
45 | Ice Climbers (partner) | 1.1088 |
46-47 | Lucario | 1.103 |
46-47 | Ivysaur | 1.103 |
48 | Ridley | 1.1 |
49 | Pac-Man | 1.097 |
50 | Villager | 1.092 |
51 | Mii Swordfighter | 1.07 |
52 | Banjo & Kazooie | 1.06 |
53 | King Dedede | 1.029 |
54 | Ice Climbers (leader) | 1.008 |
55 | Mii Gunner | 1 |
56 | Captain Falcon | 0.987 |
57 | Hero | 0.98 |
58 | Kirby | 0.977 |
59-60 | Bayonetta | 0.945 |
59-60 | Olimar | 0.945 |
61 | Robin | 0.936 |
62-64 | Bowser Jr. | 0.924 |
62-64 | Peach | 0.924 |
62-64 | Daisy | 0.924 |
65 | Dr. Mario | 0.917301 |
66 | Zelda | 0.914 |
67 | Ike | 0.912 |
68 | Ness | 0.907 |
69 | King K. Rool | 0.903 |
70 | Bowser | 0.901 |
71 | Lucas | 0.893 |
72 | Wario | 0.889 |
73 | Snake | 0.882 |
74 | Terry | 0.85 |
75 | Ken | 0.825 |
76 | Byleth | 0.78 |
77 | Ganondorf | 0.767 |
78-80 | Simon | 0.76 |
78-80 | Richter | 0.76 |
78-80 | Piranha Plant | 0.76 |
81 | Ryu | 0.75 |
82 | Jigglypuff | 0.735 |
83 | Incineroar | 0.62 |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U digital manual description
"Use to walk. Your speed will change depending on how much you tilt it to the left or right."