SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Monster Hunter Rise'' || March 26, 2021 || [[Monster Hunter]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Monster Hunter Rise'' || March 26, 2021 || [[Monster Hunter]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|New Pokémon Snap}}'' || April 30, 2021 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Squirtle]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Monster Hunter Stories 2: Wings of Ruin'' || Summer 2021 || [[Monster Hunter]], [[Rathalos]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Monster Hunter Stories 2: Wings of Ruin'' || Summer 2021 || [[Monster Hunter]], [[Rathalos]] | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || [[Samus Aran]]<!-- don't add any other characters here until confirmed, please --> | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || [[Samus Aran]]<!-- don't add any other characters here until confirmed, please --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Unite}}'' || TBD || [[Pikachu]], [[Charizard]], [[Lucario]], [[Squirtle]], [[Ivysaur]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Unite}}'' || TBD || [[Pikachu]], [[Charizard]], [[Lucario]], [[Squirtle]], [[Ivysaur]] |
Revision as of 11:35, January 14, 2021
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Super Mario 3D World + Bowser's Fury | February 12, 2021 | Mario, Luigi, Peach, Bowser, Rosalina, Luma, Bowser Jr., Piranha Plant, Lakitu and Spinies, Thwomp, Banzai Bill, Toad, Boo |
Monster Hunter Rise | March 26, 2021 | Monster Hunter |
New Pokémon Snap | April 30, 2021 | Pikachu, Pichu, Squirtle |
Monster Hunter Stories 2: Wings of Ruin | Summer 2021 | Monster Hunter, Rathalos |
No More Heroes III | 2021 | Travis Touchdown |
Pokémon Sleep | TBD | Pikachu |
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Sequel | TBD | Link, Zelda, either Ganon or Ganondorf (heavily implied) |
Metroid Prime 4 | TBD | Samus Aran |
Pokémon Unite | TBD | Pikachu, Charizard, Lucario, Squirtle, Ivysaur |
Detective Pikachu Sequel | TBD | Pikachu |
Final Fantasy VII Remake Sequel | TBD | Cloud Strife, Sephiroth, Barret Wallace, Tifa Lockhart, Aerith Gainsborough |
Final Fantasy XVI | TBD | update Final Fantasy |
Bayonetta 3 | TBD | Bayonetta |
Castlevania: Moonlight Rhapsody | TBD | Richter Belmont, Alucard |
Shovel Knight Dig | TBD | Shovel Knight |
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: