Walk: Difference between revisions
Roadrunnerto (talk | contribs) m (Centering tables) |
Roadrunnerto (talk | contribs) m (Various improvements) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|'''6'''||{{SSB|Samus}}||0.34 | |'''6'''||{{SSB|Samus}}||0.34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7-8'''||{{SSB|Donkey Kong | |'''7-8'''||{{SSB|Donkey Kong}}||0.32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''7-8'''||{{SSB|Captain Falcon}}||0.32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''11-12'''||{{SSB|Jigglypuff}} | |'''9-10'''||{{SSB|Mario}}||0.3 | ||
|- | |||
|'''9-10'''||{{SSB|Luigi}}||0.3 | |||
|- | |||
|'''11-12'''||{{SSB|Jigglypuff}}||0.28 | |||
|- | |||
|'''11-12'''||{{SSB|Ness}}||0.28 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 33: | Line 39: | ||
!Rank!!Character!!Speed | !Rank!!Character!!Speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1-2'''||{{SSBM|Fox}} | |'''1-2'''||{{SSBM|Fox}}||1.6 | ||
|- | |||
|'''1-2'''||{{SSBM|Marth}}||1.6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3'''||{{SSBM|Falco}}||1.4 | |'''3'''||{{SSBM|Falco}}||1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4-5'''||{{SSBM|Pikachu}} | |'''4-5'''||{{SSBM|Pikachu}}||1.24 | ||
|- | |||
|'''4-5'''||{{SSBM|Pichu}}||1.24 | |||
|- | |||
|'''6-10'''||{{SSBM|Donkey Kong}}||1.2 | |||
|- | |||
|'''6-10'''||{{SSBM|Link}}||1.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6-10'''||{{SSBM| | |'''6-10'''||{{SSBM|Roy}}||1.2 | ||
|- | |||
|'''6-10'''||{{SSBM|Sheik}}||1.2 | |||
|- | |||
|'''6-10'''||{{SSBM|Young Link}}||1.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''11'''||{{SSBM|Yoshi}}||1.15 | |'''11'''||{{SSBM|Yoshi}}||1.15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''12-15'''||{{SSBM| | |'''12-15'''||{{SSBM|Mario}}||1.1 | ||
|- | |||
|'''12-15'''||{{SSBM|Luigi}}||1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|'''12-15'''||{{SSBM|Dr. Mario}}||1.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''16-17'''||{{SSBM|Mewtwo}} | |'''12-15'''||{{SSBM|Mr. Game & Watch}}||1.1 | ||
|- | |||
|'''16-17'''||{{SSBM|Mewtwo}}||1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|'''16-17'''||{{SSBM|Samus}}||1.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''18'''||{{SSBM|Ice Climbers}}||0.95 | |'''18'''||{{SSBM|Ice Climbers}}||0.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''19-21'''||{{SSBM|Captain Falcon}} | |'''19-21'''||{{SSBM|Captain Falcon}}||0.85 | ||
|- | |||
|'''19-21'''||{{SSBM|Kirby}}||0.85 | |||
|- | |||
|'''19-21'''||{{SSBM|Peach}}||0.85 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''22'''||{{SSBM|Ness}}||0.84 | |'''22'''||{{SSBM|Ness}}||0.84 | ||
Line 55: | Line 85: | ||
|'''23'''||{{SSBM|Ganondorf}}||0.73 | |'''23'''||{{SSBM|Ganondorf}}||0.73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''24-25'''||{{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} | |'''24-25'''||{{SSBM|Jigglypuff}}||0.7 | ||
|- | |||
|'''24-25'''||{{SSBM|Zelda}}||0.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''26'''||{{SSBM|Bowser}}||0.65 | |'''26'''||{{SSBM|Bowser}}||0.65 | ||
Line 74: | Line 106: | ||
|'''4'''||{{SSBB|Zero Suit Samus}}||1.33 | |'''4'''||{{SSBB|Zero Suit Samus}}||1.33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5-6'''||{{SSBB|Sheik}} | |'''5-6'''||{{SSBB|Sheik}}||1.3 | ||
|- | |||
|'''5-6'''||{{SSBB|Wolf}}||1.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''N/A'''||[[Wario-Man]]||1.3 | |'''N/A'''||[[Wario-Man]]||1.3 | ||
Line 84: | Line 118: | ||
|'''9'''||{{SSBB|Pikachu}}||1.24 | |'''9'''||{{SSBB|Pikachu}}||1.24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''10-11'''||{{SSBB|Meta Knight}} | |'''10-11'''||{{SSBB|Meta Knight}}||1.22 | ||
|- | |||
|'''10-11'''||{{SSBB|Toon Link}}||1.22 | |||
|- | |||
|'''12-14'''||{{SSBB|Donkey Kong}}||1.2 | |||
|- | |||
|'''12-14'''||{{SSBB|Link}}||1.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''12-14'''|| | |'''12-14'''||{{SSBB|Squirtle}}||1.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''15'''||{{SSBB|Pit}}||1.18 | |'''15'''||{{SSBB|Pit}}||1.18 | ||
Line 92: | Line 132: | ||
|'''16'''||{{SSBB|Yoshi}}||1.15 | |'''16'''||{{SSBB|Yoshi}}||1.15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''17-19'''||{{SSBB|Mario}} | |'''17-19'''||{{SSBB|Mario}}||1.1 | ||
|- | |||
|'''17-19'''||{{SSBB|Mr. Game & Watch}}||1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|'''17-19'''||{{SSBB|R.O.B.}}||1.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''20'''||{{SSBB|Luigi}}||1.08 | |'''20'''||{{SSBB|Luigi}}||1.08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''21-22'''||{{SSBB|Ivysaur}} | |'''21-22'''||{{SSBB|Ivysaur}}||1.05 | ||
|- | |||
|'''21-22'''||{{SSBB|Samus}}||1.05 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''23'''||{{SSBB|Lucario}}||1.0 | |'''23'''||{{SSBB|Lucario}}||1.0 | ||
Line 102: | Line 148: | ||
|'''24'''||{{SSBB|Ice Climbers}}||0.96 | |'''24'''||{{SSBB|Ice Climbers}}||0.96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''25-26'''||{{SSBB|King Dedede}} | |'''25-26'''||{{SSBB|King Dedede}}||0.95 | ||
|- | |||
|'''25-26'''||{{SSBB|Kirby}}||0.95 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''27'''||{{SSBB|Olimar}}||0.9 | |'''27'''||{{SSBB|Olimar}}||0.9 | ||
Line 108: | Line 156: | ||
|'''28'''||{{SSBB|Ike}}||0.88 | |'''28'''||{{SSBB|Ike}}||0.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''29-30'''||{{SSBB|Ness}} | |'''29-30'''||{{SSBB|Ness}}||0.86 | ||
|- | |||
|'''29-30'''||{{SSBB|Peach}}||0.86 | |||
|- | |||
|'''31-32'''||{{SSBB|Captain Falcon}}||0.85 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''31-32'''|| | |'''31-32'''||{{SSBB|Wario}}||0.85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''33'''||{{SSBB|Snake}}||0.84 | |'''33'''||{{SSBB|Snake}}||0.84 | ||
Line 116: | Line 168: | ||
|'''34'''||{{SSBB|Lucas}}||0.82 | |'''34'''||{{SSBB|Lucas}}||0.82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''35-36'''||{{SSBB|Bowser}} | |'''35-36'''||{{SSBB|Bowser}}||0.8 | ||
|- | |||
|'''35-36'''||{{SSBB|Zelda}}||0.8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''37'''||{{SSBB|Ganondorf}}||0.73 | |'''37'''||{{SSBB|Ganondorf}}||0.73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''38-39'''||{{SSBB|Charizard}} | |'''38-39'''||{{SSBB|Charizard}}||0.7 | ||
|- | |||
|'''38-39'''||{{SSBB|Jigglypuff}}||0.7 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 129: | Line 185: | ||
|'''N/A'''||[[Giga Mac]]||1.584 | |'''N/A'''||[[Giga Mac]]||1.584 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1-2'''||{{SSB4|Lucina}} | |'''1-2'''||{{SSB4|Lucina}}||1.5 | ||
|- | |||
|'''1-2'''||{{SSB4|Marth}}||1.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''N/A'''||[[Giga Bowser (Final Smash)|Giga Bowser]]||1.5 | |'''N/A'''||[[Giga Bowser (Final Smash)|Giga Bowser]]||1.5 | ||
Line 141: | Line 199: | ||
|'''N/A'''||{{SSB4|Mii Brawler}} (lightest)||<span class="explain" title="1.22x the in-game value.">1.403</span> | |'''N/A'''||{{SSB4|Mii Brawler}} (lightest)||<span class="explain" title="1.22x the in-game value.">1.403</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5-6'''||{{SSB4|Sheik}} | |'''5-6'''||{{SSB4|Sheik}}||1.4 | ||
|- | |||
|'''5-6'''||{{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}}||1.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7'''||{{SSB4|Sonic}}||1.375 | |'''7'''||{{SSB4|Sonic}}||1.375 | ||
Line 163: | Line 223: | ||
|'''14'''||{{SSB4|Palutena}}||1.21 | |'''14'''||{{SSB4|Palutena}}||1.21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''15-16'''||{{SSB4|Charizard | |'''15-16'''||{{SSB4|Charizard}}||1.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''15-16'''||{{SSB4|Mewtwo}}||1.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''19-20'''||{{SSB4| | |'''17-18'''||{{SSB4|Dark Pit}}||1.199 | ||
|- | |||
|'''17-18'''||{{SSB4|Pit}}||1.199 | |||
|- | |||
|'''19-20'''||{{SSB4|Mii Swordfighter}} (default)||1.188 | |||
|- | |||
|'''19-20'''||{{SSB4|Link}}||1.188 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''21'''||{{SSB4|Meta Knight}}||1.18 | |'''21'''||{{SSB4|Meta Knight}}||1.18 | ||
Line 175: | Line 241: | ||
|'''23'''||{{SSB4|Duck Hunt}}||1.155 | |'''23'''||{{SSB4|Duck Hunt}}||1.155 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''24-27'''||{{SSB4| | |'''24-27'''||{{SSB4|Mii Brawler}} (default)||1.15 | ||
|- | |||
|'''24-27'''||{{SSB4|Corrin}}||1.15 | |||
|- | |||
|'''24-27'''||{{SSB4|Roy}}||1.15 | |||
|- | |||
|'''24-27'''||{{SSB4|Yoshi}}||1.15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''28'''||{{SSB4|Mr. Game & Watch}}||1.1242 | |'''28'''||{{SSB4|Mr. Game & Watch}}||1.1242 | ||
Line 181: | Line 253: | ||
|'''29'''||{{SSB4|R.O.B.}}||1.122 | |'''29'''||{{SSB4|R.O.B.}}||1.122 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''30-32'''||{{SSB4|Cloud | |'''30-32'''||{{SSB4|Cloud}}||<span class="explain" title="Cloud's walking speed is 1.265 if his Limit Gauge is full.">1.1</span> | ||
|- | |||
|'''30-32'''||{{SSB4|Mario}}||1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|'''30-32'''||{{SSB4|Shulk}}||1.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''33'''||{{SSB4|Rosalina}}||1.0835 | |'''33'''||{{SSB4|Rosalina}}||1.0835 | ||
Line 191: | Line 267: | ||
|'''36'''||{{SSB4|Samus}}||1.0615 | |'''36'''||{{SSB4|Samus}}||1.0615 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''37-38'''||{{SSB4| | |'''37-38'''||{{SSB4|Mii Gunner}} (default)||1.05 | ||
|- | |||
|'''37-38'''||{{SSB4|Lucario}}||1.05 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''39'''||{{SSB4|Pac-Man}}||1.045 | |'''39'''||{{SSB4|Pac-Man}}||1.045 | ||
Line 201: | Line 279: | ||
|'''41'''||{{SSB4|King Dedede}}||0.98 | |'''41'''||{{SSB4|King Dedede}}||0.98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''N/A'''||Mii Swordfighter (heaviest)||<span class="explain" title="0.82x the in-game value.">0.97416</span> | |'''N/A'''||{{SSB4|Mii Swordfighter}} (heaviest)||<span class="explain" title="0.82x the in-game value.">0.97416</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''N/A'''||Mii Brawler (heaviest)||<span class="explain" title="0.82x the in-game value.">0.943</span> | |'''N/A'''||{{SSB4|Mii Brawler}} (heaviest)||<span class="explain" title="0.82x the in-game value.">0.943</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''42'''||{{SSB4|Captain Falcon}}||0.94 | |'''42'''||{{SSB4|Captain Falcon}}||0.94 | ||
Line 211: | Line 289: | ||
|'''44'''||{{SSB4|Dr. Mario}}||<span class="explain" title="Value is stored in-game as the same as Mario, then multiplied by 0.83.">0.913</span> | |'''44'''||{{SSB4|Dr. Mario}}||<span class="explain" title="Value is stored in-game as the same as Mario, then multiplied by 0.83.">0.913</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''45-46'''||{{SSB4|Bayonetta}} | |'''45-46'''||{{SSB4|Bayonetta}}||0.9 | ||
|- | |||
|'''45-46'''||{{SSB4|Olimar}}||0.9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''47'''||{{SSB4|Robin}}||0.891 | |'''47'''||{{SSB4|Robin}}||0.891 | ||
Line 223: | Line 303: | ||
|'''51'''||{{SSB4|Ness}}||0.8635 | |'''51'''||{{SSB4|Ness}}||0.8635 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''N/A'''||Mii Gunner (heaviest)||<span class="explain" title="0.82x the in-game value.">0.861</span> | |'''N/A'''||{{SSB4|Mii Gunner}} (heaviest)||<span class="explain" title="0.82x the in-game value.">0.861</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''52'''||{{SSB4|Peach}}||0.86 | |'''52'''||{{SSB4|Peach}}||0.86 | ||
Line 252: | Line 332: | ||
!data-sort-type="number"|Rank!!Character!!Speed | !data-sort-type="number"|Rank!!Character!!Speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1-2'''||{{SSBU|Lucina}} | |'''1-2'''||{{SSBU|Lucina}}||1.575 | ||
|- | |||
|'''1-2'''||{{SSBU|Marth}}||1.575 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3'''||{{SSBU|Fox}}||1.523 | |'''3'''||{{SSBU|Fox}}||1.523 | ||
Line 258: | Line 340: | ||
|'''4'''||{{SSBU|Greninja}}||1.502 | |'''4'''||{{SSBU|Greninja}}||1.502 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5-6'''||{{SSBU|Sheik}} | |'''5-6'''||{{SSBU|Sheik}}||1.47 | ||
|- | |||
|'''5-6'''||{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}}||1.47 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7'''||{{SSBU|Sonic}}||1.444 | |'''7'''||{{SSBU|Sonic}}||1.444 | ||
Line 270: | Line 354: | ||
|'''11'''||{{SSBU|Diddy Kong}}||1.313 | |'''11'''||{{SSBU|Diddy Kong}}||1.313 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''12-13'''||{{SSBU|Pikachu}} | |'''12-13'''||{{SSBU|Pikachu}}||1.302 | ||
|- | |||
|'''12-13'''||{{SSBU|Pichu}}||1.302 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''14'''||{{SSBU|Toon Link}}||1.288 | |'''14'''||{{SSBU|Toon Link}}||1.288 | ||
Line 278: | Line 364: | ||
|'''16'''||{{SSBU|Palutena}}||1.271 | |'''16'''||{{SSBU|Palutena}}||1.271 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''17-19'''||{{SSBU|Mewtwo | |'''17-19'''||{{SSBU|Mewtwo}}||1.26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''20-21'''||{{SSBU| | |'''17-19'''||{{SSBU|Young Link}}||1.26 | ||
|- | |||
|'''17-19'''||{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}}||1.26 | |||
|- | |||
|'''20-21'''||{{SSBU|Pit}}||1.259 | |||
|- | |||
|'''20-21'''||{{SSBU|Dark Pit}}||1.259 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''22'''||{{SSBU|Link}}||1.247 | |'''22'''||{{SSBU|Link}}||1.247 | ||
Line 290: | Line 382: | ||
|'''25'''||{{SSBU|Duck Hunt}}||1.213 | |'''25'''||{{SSBU|Duck Hunt}}||1.213 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''26-30'''||{{SSBU|Wolf}} | |'''26-30'''||{{SSBU|Wolf}}||1.208 | ||
|- | |||
|'''26-30'''||{{SSBU|Corrin}}||1.208 | |||
|- | |||
|'''26-30'''||{{SSBU|Chrom}}||1.208 | |||
|- | |||
|'''26-30'''||{{SSBU|Roy}}||1.208 | |||
|- | |||
|'''26-30'''||{{SSBU|Yoshi}}||1.208 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''31'''||{{SSBU|Charizard}}||1.187 | |'''31'''||{{SSBU|Charizard}}||1.187 | ||
Line 298: | Line 398: | ||
|'''33'''||{{SSBU|R.O.B.}}||1.178 | |'''33'''||{{SSBU|R.O.B.}}||1.178 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''34-36'''||{{SSBU|Cloud}} | |'''34-36'''||{{SSBU|Cloud}}||1.155 | ||
|- | |||
|'''34-36'''||{{SSBU|Mario}}||1.155 | |||
|- | |||
|'''34-36'''||{{SSBU|Shulk}}||1.155 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''37'''||{{SSBU|Isabelle}}||1.14 | |'''37'''||{{SSBU|Isabelle}}||1.14 | ||
Line 304: | Line 408: | ||
|'''38'''||{{SSBU|Rosalina}}||1.138 | |'''38'''||{{SSBU|Rosalina}}||1.138 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''39-40'''||{{SSBU|Inkling}} | |'''39-40'''||{{SSBU|Inkling}}||1.134 | ||
|- | |||
|'''39-40'''||{{SSBU|Luigi}}||1.134 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''41'''||{{SSBU|Mega Man}}||1.132 | |'''41'''||{{SSBU|Mega Man}}||1.132 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''42-43'''||{{SSBU|Samus}} | |'''42-43'''||{{SSBU|Samus}}||1.115 | ||
|- | |||
|'''42-43'''||{{SSBU|Dark Samus}}||1.115 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''44'''||[[Ice Climbers (SSBU)|Nana]]||1.1088 | |'''44'''||[[Ice Climbers (SSBU)|Nana]]||1.1088 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''45-46'''||{{SSBU|Lucario}} | |'''45-46'''||{{SSBU|Lucario}}||1.103 | ||
|- | |||
|'''45-46'''||{{SSBU|Ivysaur}}||1.103 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''47'''||{{SSBU|Ridley}}||1.1 | |'''47'''||{{SSBU|Ridley}}||1.1 | ||
Line 332: | Line 442: | ||
|'''55'''||{{SSBU|Kirby}}||0.977 | |'''55'''||{{SSBU|Kirby}}||0.977 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''56-57'''||{{SSBU|Bayonetta}} | |'''56-57'''||{{SSBU|Bayonetta}}||0.945 | ||
|- | |||
|'''56-57'''||{{SSBU|Olimar}}||0.945 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''58'''||{{SSBU|Robin}}||0.936 | |'''58'''||{{SSBU|Robin}}||0.936 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''59-61'''||{{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}} | |'''59-61'''||{{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}}||0.924 | ||
|- | |||
|'''59-61'''||{{SSBU|Peach}}||0.924 | |||
|- | |||
|'''59-61'''||{{SSBU|Daisy}}||0.924 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''62'''||{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}}||0.917301 | |'''62'''||{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}}||0.917301 | ||
Line 360: | Line 476: | ||
|'''72'''||{{SSBU|Ganondorf}}||0.767 | |'''72'''||{{SSBU|Ganondorf}}||0.767 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''73-74'''||{{SSBU|Simon}} | |'''73-74'''||{{SSBU|Simon}}||0.76 | ||
|- | |||
|'''73-74'''||{{SSBU|Richter}}||0.76 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''75'''||{{SSBU|Ryu}}||0.75 | |'''75'''||{{SSBU|Ryu}}||0.75 |
Revision as of 06:58, December 9, 2018
- "Walk" redirects here. For other uses, see Walk (disambiguation).
Walking is a form of ground-based movement slower than dashing. It is performed by pressing forward on the control stick or d-pad while on the ground. While it is slower than dashing (though by exactly how much is dependent on the character), characters retain the use of their tilts and smashes while walking, giving it some technical use. Characters have three different walking speeds depending on how far the control stick is tilted, with the slowest of these animations often being a sort of tip-toeing. However, when if being controlled with a Wii Remote, characters always walk at their max speed. As implied earlier, hitting the attack button while walking will result in a forward tilt. Because of this, it can be considered an advantage to have a fast walking speed. This is especially true for characters like Squirtle, Marth and Donkey Kong.
Super Smash Bros. walking speeds
Rank | Character | Speed |
---|---|---|
1 | Fox | 0.45 |
2 | Pikachu | 0.42 |
3 | Yoshi | 0.38 |
4 | Link | 0.37 |
5 | Kirby | 0.35 |
6 | Samus | 0.34 |
7-8 | Donkey Kong | 0.32 |
7-8 | Captain Falcon | 0.32 |
9-10 | Mario | 0.3 |
9-10 | Luigi | 0.3 |
11-12 | Jigglypuff | 0.28 |
11-12 | Ness | 0.28 |
Super Smash Bros. Melee walking speeds
Rank | Character | Speed |
---|---|---|
1-2 | Fox | 1.6 |
1-2 | Marth | 1.6 |
3 | Falco | 1.4 |
4-5 | Pikachu | 1.24 |
4-5 | Pichu | 1.24 |
6-10 | Donkey Kong | 1.2 |
6-10 | Link | 1.2 |
6-10 | Roy | 1.2 |
6-10 | Sheik | 1.2 |
6-10 | Young Link | 1.2 |
11 | Yoshi | 1.15 |
12-15 | Mario | 1.1 |
12-15 | Luigi | 1.1 |
12-15 | Dr. Mario | 1.1 |
12-15 | Mr. Game & Watch | 1.1 |
16-17 | Mewtwo | 1.0 |
16-17 | Samus | 1.0 |
18 | Ice Climbers | 0.95 |
19-21 | Captain Falcon | 0.85 |
19-21 | Kirby | 0.85 |
19-21 | Peach | 0.85 |
22 | Ness | 0.84 |
23 | Ganondorf | 0.73 |
24-25 | Jigglypuff | 0.7 |
24-25 | Zelda | 0.7 |
26 | Bowser | 0.65 |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl walking speeds
Rank | Character | Speed |
---|---|---|
1 | Marth | 1.5 |
N/A | Giga Bowser | 1.5 |
2 | Fox | 1.45 |
3 | Sonic | 1.4 |
4 | Zero Suit Samus | 1.33 |
5-6 | Sheik | 1.3 |
5-6 | Wolf | 1.3 |
N/A | Wario-Man | 1.3 |
7 | Falco | 1.28 |
8 | Diddy Kong | 1.25 |
9 | Pikachu | 1.24 |
10-11 | Meta Knight | 1.22 |
10-11 | Toon Link | 1.22 |
12-14 | Donkey Kong | 1.2 |
12-14 | Link | 1.2 |
12-14 | Squirtle | 1.2 |
15 | Pit | 1.18 |
16 | Yoshi | 1.15 |
17-19 | Mario | 1.1 |
17-19 | Mr. Game & Watch | 1.1 |
17-19 | R.O.B. | 1.1 |
20 | Luigi | 1.08 |
21-22 | Ivysaur | 1.05 |
21-22 | Samus | 1.05 |
23 | Lucario | 1.0 |
24 | Ice Climbers | 0.96 |
25-26 | King Dedede | 0.95 |
25-26 | Kirby | 0.95 |
27 | Olimar | 0.9 |
28 | Ike | 0.88 |
29-30 | Ness | 0.86 |
29-30 | Peach | 0.86 |
31-32 | Captain Falcon | 0.85 |
31-32 | Wario | 0.85 |
33 | Snake | 0.84 |
34 | Lucas | 0.82 |
35-36 | Bowser | 0.8 |
35-36 | Zelda | 0.8 |
37 | Ganondorf | 0.73 |
38-39 | Charizard | 0.7 |
38-39 | Jigglypuff | 0.7 |
Super Smash Bros. 4 walking speeds
Rank | Character | Speed |
---|---|---|
N/A | Giga Mac | 1.584 |
1-2 | Lucina | 1.5 |
1-2 | Marth | 1.5 |
N/A | Giga Bowser | 1.5 |
3 | Fox | 1.45 |
N/A | Mii Swordfighter (lightest) | 1.44936 |
4 | Greninja | 1.43 |
N/A | Mii Brawler (lightest) | 1.403 |
5-6 | Sheik | 1.4 |
5-6 | Zero Suit Samus | 1.4 |
7 | Sonic | 1.375 |
8 | Little Mac | 1.32 |
9 | Donkey Kong | 1.3 |
N/A | Wario-Man | 1.3 |
N/A | Mii Gunner (lightest) | 1.281 |
10 | Falco | 1.28 |
11 | Diddy Kong | 1.25 |
12 | Pikachu | 1.24 |
13 | Toon Link | 1.2265 |
14 | Palutena | 1.21 |
15-16 | Charizard | 1.2 |
15-16 | Mewtwo | 1.2 |
17-18 | Dark Pit | 1.199 |
17-18 | Pit | 1.199 |
19-20 | Mii Swordfighter (default) | 1.188 |
19-20 | Link | 1.188 |
21 | Meta Knight | 1.18 |
22 | Wii Fit Trainer | 1.166 |
23 | Duck Hunt | 1.155 |
24-27 | Mii Brawler (default) | 1.15 |
24-27 | Corrin | 1.15 |
24-27 | Roy | 1.15 |
24-27 | Yoshi | 1.15 |
28 | Mr. Game & Watch | 1.1242 |
29 | R.O.B. | 1.122 |
30-32 | Cloud | 1.1 |
30-32 | Mario | 1.1 |
30-32 | Shulk | 1.1 |
33 | Rosalina | 1.0835 |
34 | Luigi | 1.08 |
35 | Mega Man | 1.078 |
36 | Samus | 1.0615 |
37-38 | Mii Gunner (default) | 1.05 |
37-38 | Lucario | 1.05 |
39 | Pac-Man | 1.045 |
40 | Villager | 1.04 |
N/A | Mega Lucario | 1.00 |
41 | King Dedede | 0.98 |
N/A | Mii Swordfighter (heaviest) | 0.97416 |
N/A | Mii Brawler (heaviest) | 0.943 |
42 | Captain Falcon | 0.94 |
43 | Kirby | 0.93 |
44 | Dr. Mario | 0.913 |
45-46 | Bayonetta | 0.9 |
45-46 | Olimar | 0.9 |
47 | Robin | 0.891 |
48 | Bowser Jr. | 0.88 |
49 | Zelda | 0.87 |
50 | Ike | 0.869 |
51 | Ness | 0.8635 |
N/A | Mii Gunner (heaviest) | 0.861 |
52 | Peach | 0.86 |
53 | Bowser | 0.858 |
54 | Wario | 0.847 |
55 | Lucas | 0.82 |
56 | Ryu | 0.75 |
57 | Ganondorf | 0.73 |
58 | Jigglypuff | 0.7 |
Update history
1.1.3
- Lucario's walk speed: 1.0 → 1.05
- Mewtwo's walk speed: 1.0 → 1.2
1.1.5
- Corrin's walk speed: 1.2 → 1.15
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate walking speeds
Rank | Character | Speed |
---|---|---|
1-2 | Lucina | 1.575 |
1-2 | Marth | 1.575 |
3 | Fox | 1.523 |
4 | Greninja | 1.502 |
5-6 | Sheik | 1.47 |
5-6 | Zero Suit Samus | 1.47 |
7 | Sonic | 1.444 |
8 | Little Mac | 1.386 |
9 | Donkey Kong | 1.365 |
10 | Falco | 1.344 |
11 | Diddy Kong | 1.313 |
12-13 | Pikachu | 1.302 |
12-13 | Pichu | 1.302 |
14 | Toon Link | 1.288 |
15 | Squirtle | 1.281 |
16 | Palutena | 1.271 |
17-19 | Mewtwo | 1.26 |
17-19 | Young Link | 1.26 |
17-19 | Mii Brawler | 1.26 |
20-21 | Pit | 1.259 |
20-21 | Dark Pit | 1.259 |
22 | Link | 1.247 |
23 | Meta Knight | 1.239 |
24 | Wii Fit Trainer | 1.224 |
25 | Duck Hunt | 1.213 |
26-30 | Wolf | 1.208 |
26-30 | Corrin | 1.208 |
26-30 | Chrom | 1.208 |
26-30 | Roy | 1.208 |
26-30 | Yoshi | 1.208 |
31 | Charizard | 1.187 |
32 | Mr. Game & Watch | 1.18 |
33 | R.O.B. | 1.178 |
34-36 | Cloud | 1.155 |
34-36 | Mario | 1.155 |
34-36 | Shulk | 1.155 |
37 | Isabelle | 1.14 |
38 | Rosalina | 1.138 |
39-40 | Inkling | 1.134 |
39-40 | Luigi | 1.134 |
41 | Mega Man | 1.132 |
42-43 | Samus | 1.115 |
42-43 | Dark Samus | 1.115 |
44 | Nana | 1.1088 |
45-46 | Lucario | 1.103 |
45-46 | Ivysaur | 1.103 |
47 | Ridley | 1.1 |
48 | Pac-Man | 1.097 |
49 | Villager | 1.092 |
50 | Mii Swordfighter | 1.07 |
51 | King Dedede | 1.029 |
52 | Popo | 1.008 |
53 | Mii Gunner | 1 |
54 | Captain Falcon | 0.987 |
55 | Kirby | 0.977 |
56-57 | Bayonetta | 0.945 |
56-57 | Olimar | 0.945 |
58 | Robin | 0.936 |
59-61 | Bowser Jr. | 0.924 |
59-61 | Peach | 0.924 |
59-61 | Daisy | 0.924 |
62 | Dr. Mario | 0.917301 |
63 | Zelda | 0.914 |
64 | Ike | 0.912 |
65 | Ness | 0.907 |
66 | King K. Rool | 0.903 |
67 | Bowser | 0.901 |
68 | Lucas | 0.893 |
69 | Wario | 0.889 |
70 | Snake | 0.882 |
71 | Ken | 0.825 |
72 | Ganondorf | 0.767 |
73-74 | Simon | 0.76 |
73-74 | Richter | 0.76 |
75 | Ryu | 0.75 |
76 | Jigglypuff | 0.735 |
77 | Incineroar | 0.62 |
78 | Piranha Plant | 0.56 |