Tournament:Kagaribi 6: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Undid edit by CmonCmon: Extensive results are allowed) Tag: Undo |
||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Ly|Japan}}||{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Ly|Japan}}||{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Nanchan|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Flag|Japan}} pengon||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|yuiton|Japan}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|London|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Toriguri|Japan}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Wada|Japan}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Gaia-ku|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Purueight|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|HASHIMO|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Moshimoshi|Japan}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|kohma|Japan}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Flag|Japan}} Otani|||| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Flag|Japan}} Latte||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Yaminabe|Japan}}||{{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Flag|Japan}} Hideyoshi||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Hinakasu|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Collet|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|FILIP|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Kagura|Japan}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Dorsey|Japan}}||{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Vissel Kobe|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Flag|Japan}} DKaras||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Flag|Japan}} mimo||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Marcos|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Flag|Japan}} Kizakura||{{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Fsann|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Luminous|p=Ultimate|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Flag|Japan}} Daikon|||| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Aiyu|Japan}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Amachi|Japan}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Flag|Japan}} broutely|||| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|taa|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|hasuiro|Japan}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Ryoga|Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Haruru|Japan}}||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Konokururu|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Ko-|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|tatsumiko|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Flag|Japan}} Ayatuki||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Rimu|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|kurumis|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|NOHOHO|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Flag|Japan}} Konkonu||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|ononox|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|meiris|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|George|Japan|p=Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Flag|Japan}} Katy||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|KOROMO|Japan}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Flag|Japan}} Kanayan|||| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Flag|Japan}} Vanilla||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Maedakun|Japan}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Tamushika|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Suehiro|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Flag|Japan}} RAY||{{Head|Dark Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Flag|Japan}} Kani||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Flag|Japan}} Wataru||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|VALkokoro|Japan}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Kawamura Kaeru|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Sunea|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Karoegu|Japan}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|mantis p|Japan}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Hidaka Drapion|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Flag|Japan}} LUST||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|arvent|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Flag|Japan}} Asa||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Meiki|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Notton|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|kisa|Japan}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Flag|Japan}} Tsurumaki||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Damagumocanon|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Q|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|taranito|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Hardware|Japan}}||{{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Acacia|Japan}}||{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Grenkuts|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Aowai|Japan}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Tiger|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|yauzu|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Taihou|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Flag|Japan}} Maddo|||| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Arc|Japan|p=Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Lightning Igarashi|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Flag|Japan}} Fubuki||{{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|okoge|Japan}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Washii|Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|supa|Japan|p=Japan}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|U-NO|Japan}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Motsuda|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Osakana|Japan}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Arika|Japan}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Valtone|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Theona|Japan}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Lovegorilla|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Yez|Japan}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Acro|Japan}}||{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|129th||{{Sm|Renami|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:48, January 10, 2022
Kagaribi 6 | |
---|---|
Dates | January 8th-9th, 2022 |
Venue | Tokyo Metropolitan Industrial Trade Center |
Address/City | 1 Chome-7-1 Kaigan Tokyo, Japan |
Attendance | 768 |
Results | |
![]() |
Kagaribi 6 was a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate major tournament held in Tokyo, Japan from January 8th-9th, 2022.
Results
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles
(768 entrants*)
Top 96 Bracket
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
2nd | ![]() ![]() |
||
3rd | ![]() |
||
4th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() |
||
65th | ![]() ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | |||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | |||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() ![]() |
||
97th | |||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | ![]() |
||
97th | |||
97th | |||
129th | ![]() ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | |||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | |||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() |
||
129th | ![]() ![]() |
*[with 234 DQs, so 534 players played]
**[Matomo entered under the tag Ejima Tomoyuki]
External links
Kagaribi | |
---|---|
Main Series | Kagaribi · Kagaribi 3 · Kagaribi 4 · Kagaribi 5 · Kagaribi 6 · Kagaribi 7 · Kagaribi 8 · Kagaribi 9 · Kagaribi 10 · Kagaribi 11 · Kagaribi 12 |
Pre-locals | Kagaribi 12 Day0 pre-local · |