List of spirits (Super Mario series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ponyshment (talk | contribs) m (Added info spotted during Sakurai's segment at Nintendo Live 2018) |
Broskiplays (talk | contribs) (Added Princess Shroom to the spirits list) |
||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| | | | ||
|''Mario & Luigi Dream Team'' | |''Mario & Luigi Dream Team'' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Princessshroob.png|108px]] | |||
|Princess Shroob | |||
|Balanced | |||
|Advanced | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Mario & Luigi Partners in Time'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 09:17, November 19, 2018
The following is the list of the Spirits from the Mario series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Support Slots | Base Stats | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
File:Blooper.png | Blooper | Shield | Super Mario Bros. | ||||||||
File:Boomboompowpow.png | Boom Boom and Pom Pom | Attack | Ace | 2 | Super Mario Bros 3/Super Mario 3D Land | ||||||
Bullet Bill | Attack | Novice | Super Mario Bros. | 4 Captain Falcons | Mushroom Kingdom | •Item Tidal Wave •Item: Bullet Bill |
•Certain items will appear in large numbers •The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||||
File:Catpeach.png | Cat Peach | Shield | Super Mario 3D World | ||||||||
File:Chainchomp.png | Chain Chomp | Attack | Advanced | 0 | Super Mario Bros. 3 | ||||||
File:Chuck.png | Chargin' Chuck | Attack | Super Mario World | ||||||||
King Bob-omb | Attack | Super Mario 64 | Giant Kirby | Peach's Castle | |||||||
File:Iggyandco.png | Lakitu & Spiny | Grab | Advanced | Super Mario Bros. | Iggy + 8 Tiny Bowsers | Mushroom Kingdom | None | • Defeat an army of fighters | |||
Mega Rabbid Kong | Attack | Novice | 1 | Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle | |||||||
Paper Mario | Neutral | Ace | Paper Mario | ||||||||
Petey Piranha | Grab | Advanced | Mario Strikers Charged | ||||||||
File:Prince dreambert.png | Prince Dreambert | Shield | Novice | Mario & Luigi Dream Team | |||||||
Princess Shroob | Balanced | Advanced | Mario & Luigi Partners in Time | ||||||||
Rabbid Peach | Shield | Advanced | Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle | ||||||||
Shadow Queen | Attack | Ace | 2 | Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door | |||||||
Shy Guy | Neutral | Novice | 2 | Super Mario Bros. 2 (USA) | |||||||
Tatanga | Shield | Advanced | 2 | Super Mario Land | Morton | Mario Galaxy | •Blaster weapons will appear in large numbers | ||||
Wart | Grab | Advanced | Super Mario Bros. 2 |
Support Spirits
Image | Name | Type | Class | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Antasma.png | Antasma | Mario & Luigi: Dream Team | |||||||
File:B-dasher.png | B Dasher | Ace | Mario Kart DS | ||||||
File:Bob-omb.png | Bob-omb | Advanced | Super Mario Bros. 2 | ||||||
File:Cappy.png | Cappy | Strong Throw | Super Mario Odyssey | ||||||
Mach 8 | Attack | Advanced | Mario Kart 8 | ||||||
Nabbit | Item Gravitation | New Super Mario Bros. U | |||||||
Piantas | Banana Gun Equipped | Super Mario Sunshine | 4 Kirbys | Delfino Plaza | |||||
Polterpup | Shield | Advanced | Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon | Duck Hunt | Luigi's Mansion | None | • The enemy is invisible | ||
Rock Mario | Advanced | Physical Attack ↑ | Super Mario Galaxy 2 | ||||||
Shine Sprite | Legend | Super Mario Sunshine | |||||||
Thwomp | Advanced | Super Mario Bros 3 |
Unclassified Spirits
Image | Name | Type | Class | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Drybowser.png | Dry Bowser | Legend | New Super Mario Bros. | |||||
F.L.U.D.D | Super Mario Sunshine | |||||||
File:Geno.png | Geno | Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars | ||||||
File:Kammy koopa.png | Kammy Koopa | Paper Mario | ||||||
Mouser | Novice | Super Mario Bros. 2 (USA) | ||||||
File:Paper bowser.png | Paper Bowser | Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam | ||||||
Sprixie Fairies | Super Mario 3D World | |||||||
Toad | Super Mario Bros. | |||||||
Toad in Cheep Charger | Mario Kart Wii | |||||||
Toadette | Captain Toad:Treasure Tracker | |||||||
Waluigi | Mario Strikers Charged | |||||||
Wiggler | Super Mario World |
Fighter Spirits
Image | Name | Type | Class | Origin Game |
---|---|---|---|---|
Daisy | N/A | N/A | Super Mario Land |
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |