Tournament:Maesuma TOP 7: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Undid edit by ClemSSB: Yeah, actually. He beat Yoshidora with Steve/Kazuya.) Tag: Undo |
(Fix Levi bizarrely being missing) |
||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|hayaT|Japan}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|hayaT|Japan}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Levi|Japan}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Makua|Japan}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Makua|Japan}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| |
Revision as of 22:04, May 2, 2022
Maesuma TOP 7 | |
---|---|
Dates | May 1st, 2022 |
Venue | Hotel Fukuracia Osaka Bay |
Address/City | 1-chōme-7-50 Nankōkita Osaka, Japan |
Attendance | 512 |
Results | |
winners | acola |
Maesuma TOP 7 was a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate major held in Osaka, Japan, on May 1st, 2022.
Results
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles
(512 entrants)
Top 32 Bracket
Top 8 Bracket
External links
Maesuma TOP | |
---|---|
2020 | Maesuma TOP 1 · Maesuma TOP 2 · Maesuma TOP 3 · Maesuma TOP 4 |
2021 | Maesuma TOP 5 · Maesuma TOP 6 |
2022 | Maesuma TOP 7 · Maesuma TOP 8 · Maesuma TOP 9 · Maesuma TOP 10 |
2023 | Maesuma TOP 11 · Maesuma TOP 12 · Maesuma TOP 13 · Maesuma TOP 14 · Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL" |
Spinoffs | Kansai TOP Tournament · JAPAN 24 · Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22" · Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo" |