SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(fyi, DF, this is explicitly noted as editable by anyone. that said, the updates the IP added needed a lot of work) |
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) (So how about those new Sonic games?) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sun and Moon}}'' || 11/18/2016 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], probably all playable mons via Pokebank | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sun and Moon}}'' || 11/18/2016 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], probably all playable mons via Pokebank | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Mania}}'' || Spring 2017 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild}}'' || 3/xx/2017 || [[Link]] | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild}}'' || 3/xx/2017 || [[Link]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Project Sonic 2017'' || Holiday 2017 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|fe|16px}} ''Fire Emblem'' (mobile) || TBD || update {{uv|Fire Emblem}} | |{{symbol|fe|16px}} ''Fire Emblem'' (mobile) || TBD || update {{uv|Fire Emblem}} |
Revision as of 12:03, July 24, 2016
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: