Spirits in Black: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Spirit Name Standardization) |
m (Battle syncing + lang) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | ||
[[File:SpiritsInBlackBanner.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | [[File:SpiritsInBlackBanner.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | ||
'''Spirits in Black''' | '''Spirits in Black''' was a [[Spirit Board]] [[List of Spirit Board events|event]] focused on [[spirit]]s with the theme of the color black. It ran from 6 a.m. on February 28, 2020 to 6 a.m. on March 4, 2020 ({{s|wikipedia|UTC}}). During the event, defeating spirits on the Spirit Board which were part of the event awarded more {{b|Gold|collectible}} than usual. | ||
The Lotus spirit was previously exclusive to this event. After June 9, 2020, the spirit will appear in the [[Shop]] and on the Spirit Board like most other spirits. | |||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
==Randomly appearing spirits== | ==Randomly appearing spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
! colspan=4|Spirit | ! colspan=4|Spirit | ||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ||
Line 75: | Line 76: | ||
! Music | ! Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |576 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Ness's Father|customname=[[wikibound:Ness's family|Ness's Father]]|size=40}} | ||
|''EarthBound'' Series | |||
|•Clear {{SSBU|Snake}} {{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Chartreuse}}<br>•{{SSBU|Ness}} {{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
| | |13,500 | ||
|[[ | |[[Onett]] | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy is invisible | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|EarthBound|Humoresque of a Little Dog}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |604 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Black Shadow|iw=fzerowiki|size=64}} | ||
| | |''F-Zero'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU| | |•{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}}<br>•{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
| | |13,500 | ||
|[[ | |[[Port Town Aero Dive]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
| | |•Sudden Damage | ||
| | |•You'll occasionally take sudden damage after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Devil's Call in Your Heart}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |560 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Necrozma|size=64}} | ||
| | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
| | |•Gold {{SSBU|Mewtwo}} {{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} (160 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType| | |{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | ||
| | |9,400 | ||
|[[ | |[[Spear Pillar]] (hazards off) | ||
| | |•Giant | ||
|•The enemy is giant | |•The enemy is giant when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy's special moves have increased power<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Elite Four) / Battle! (Solgaleo/Lunala)}} | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! ( | |||
|- | |- | ||
|529 | |529 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Zekrom|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Zekrom|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|Pokémon Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Dark Samus}} {{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Dark Samus}} {{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
Line 163: | Line 120: | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Reshiram / Zekrom)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Reshiram / Zekrom)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |516 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Darkrai|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|Pokémon Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Greninja}} {{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
|{{SpiritType| | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|9, | |9,900 | ||
|[[ | |[[Luigi's Mansion]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
| | |•Item: [[Black Hole]]<br>•Hazard: Slumber Floor | ||
|•The | |•The floor is sleep-inducing<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls (Darkrai) | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! ( | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Team Galactic)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1,103 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Master Edges|link=y|size=64}} | ||
| | |''Super Smash Bros.'' Series | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Cloud}} Team {{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=AdventBlack}}×4 (100 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType| | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
| | |9,500 | ||
| | |{{SSBU|Final Destination}} | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | |•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy has increased move speed and reduced weight | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Master Core}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1,102 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Master Beast|link=y|size=64}} | ||
| | |''Super Smash Bros.'' Series | ||
| | |•Giant {{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} (160 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
| | |9,600 | ||
|[[ | |{{SSBU|Final Destination}} | ||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Chain Chomp]]) | |||
|•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear after a little while<br>•The enemy deals damage when falling | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Master Core}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1,101 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Master Giant|link=y|size=64}} | ||
| | |''Super Smash Bros.'' Series | ||
| | |•Giant {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} (160 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
| | |9,900 | ||
|{{SSBU|Final Destination}} | |||
|•[[Bob-omb]] Festival | |||
|•Bob-ombs will rain from the sky after a little while<br>•The enemy has super armor and is hard to launch or make flinch<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Master Core}} | |||
|- | |||
|693 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Judge|link=y|size=64}} | |||
|''Game & Watch'' Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}×8 | |||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |||
|9,400 | |||
|[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | |[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy favors | |•The enemy favors side specials<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|692 | |692 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Fire|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Fire|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|Game & Watch Series | |''Game & Watch'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}×4 | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|9,800 | |9,800 | ||
|[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | |[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy's up special has increased power<br>•Timed battle | |•The enemy's up special has increased power<br>•Timed battle (1:00) | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |255 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Vaati|size=64}} | ||
| | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU| | |•{{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |||
|10,000 | |||
|[[Hyrule Castle]] | |||
|•Hazard: Heavy Wind | |||
|•Dangerously high winds are in effect after a little while<br>•The enemy starts the battle with an [[Ore Club]] | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Dark World (Brawl)}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,402 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Lotus|size=64|ext=jpg}} | |||
|''Warframe'' | |||
|•{{SSBU|Bayonetta}} {{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | |||
|3,600 | |||
|[[Frigate Orpheon]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Gray Fox]]) | |||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pikmin|The Keeper of the Lake}} | |||
|- | |||
|797 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Infinite|size=64}} | |||
|''Sonic The Hedgehog'' Series | |||
|•Metal {{SSBU|Sonic}} {{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} (140 HP) | |||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |||
|4,400 | |||
|[[Big Blue]] | |||
|•Hazard: Screen Flip | |||
|•The screen will suddenly flip after a little while<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy is metal | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Sonic The Hedgehog|Fist Bump}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,223 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Kyle Hyde|size=64}} | |||
|''Hotel Dusk: Room 215'' | |||
|•{{SSBU|Snake}} {{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |||
|4,100 | |||
|[[Fourside]] (hazards off) | |||
|•Item: [[Timer]]<br>•Hazard: Fog | |||
|•The stage is covered in fog | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Swan Lesson}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,219 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Elite Beat Agents|size=64}} | |||
|''Elite Beat Agents'' Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}}×3 (Moveset [[Gale Strike|1]][[Airborne Assault|1]][[Stone Scabbard|1]][[Blade Counter|1]], None, Business Suit) | |||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |||
|3,700 | |||
|[[Saffron City]] (hazards off) | |||
|•Attack Power ↑ | |||
|•The enemy has increased attack power after a little while | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Sonic The Hedgehog|Escape from the City}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,217 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Ouendan|size=64}} | |||
|''Osu! Tatakae! Ouendan'' Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Ryu}} {{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}×3 | |||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
| | |3,700 | ||
|[[Flat Zone X]] ( | |[[Tomodachi Life]] | ||
| | |•Attack Power ↑ | ||
|•The | |•The enemy has increased attack power after a little while<br>•The enemy favors down specials | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Filled with Hope}} | ||
|- | |||
|702 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Oil Panic|link=y|size=64}} | |||
|''Game & Watch'' Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}×4 | |||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |||
|3,900 | |||
|[[Flat Zone X]] (Oil Panic) | |||
|•Slippery Stage | |||
|•The stage's platforms are very slippery | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|694 | |694 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Manhole|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Manhole|size=64}} | ||
|Game & Watch Series | |''Game & Watch'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
Line 240: | Line 274: | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |690 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Ball|size=64}} | ||
|Game & Watch Series | |''Game & Watch'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>•{{SSBU| | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>•{{SSBU|Pac-Man}} {{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} {{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |||
|3,900 | |||
|[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | |||
|•Item: Balls | |||
|•The enemy favors grabs and throws<br>•The enemy's throwing-type items have increased power | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|312 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Raphael the Raven|size=64}} | |||
|''Yoshi'' Series | |||
|•Giant {{SSBU|King Dedede}} {{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
| | |4,000 | ||
|[[ | |[[Mario Galaxy]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy | |•The enemy is giant | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Yoshi|Yoshi's Island (for 3DS / Wii U)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |287 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Mecha Ridley|size=64}} | ||
| | |''Metroid'' Series | ||
| | |•Giant {{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} (140 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
| | |4,100 | ||
|[[ | |[[Norfair]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
| | |•Move Speed ↓ | ||
|•The | |•The enemy's smash attacks have increased power<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy is giant | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Metroid|Vs. Meta Ridley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |229 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|The Imprisoned|size=64}} | ||
| | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
| | |•Giant {{SSBU|King K. Rool}} {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} (140 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType| | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
| | |4,600 | ||
|[[ | |[[Gerudo Valley]] | ||
| | |•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Ghirahim]]) | ||
|•The enemy has super armor but moves slower<br>•Timed [[stamina battle]] (1:30)<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Ballad of the Goddess (Remix)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |224 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Zant|size=64}} | ||
| | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Robin}} {{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|4, | |4,100 | ||
|[[ | |[[Bridge of Eldin]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
| | |•Giant | ||
|•The | |•The enemy is giant after a little while<br>•Timed battle (2:00)<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Abra]]) | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Main Theme - The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,072 | |1,072 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Carmilla|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Carmilla|size=64}} | ||
|Castlevania Series | |''Castlevania'' Series | ||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Navy}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Navy}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
Line 295: | Line 340: | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Castlevania|Dwelling of Doom}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Castlevania|Dwelling of Doom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |755 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Mei Ling|link=y|size=64}} | ||
| | |''Metal Gear Solid'' Series | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} {{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Snake}} {{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
| | |2,300 | ||
| | |[[Midgar]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Hazard: Fog | |||
| | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The stage is covered in fog | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Metal Gear|MGS4 ~Theme of Love~}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |700 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Turtle Bridge|size=64}} | ||
| | |''Game & Watch'' Series | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>•{{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}<br>•[[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Morton]] {{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Morton}}<br>•{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
| | |1,700 | ||
|[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy | |•The enemy favors back air attacks | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Bullet Bill|link=y|size=64}} | ||
| | |''Super Mario'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU| | |•{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} Team {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}×4 | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|1,800 | |||
|{{SSB|Mushroom Kingdom}} | |||
|•Item Tidal Wave<br>•Item: Bullet Bill | |||
|•Certain items will appear in large numbers<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Airship Theme - Super Mario Bros. 3}} | |||
|} | |||
|1, | |||
|{{ | |||
|•Item | |||
|•The | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | ==In other languages== | ||
{{incomplete|Missing translations.}} | |||
{{Langtable | |||
|ja={{ja|染まらない強さ! 黒色のスピリッツ}} | |||
|jaM= | |||
|fr=Série noire | |||
|de=Geister der Finsternis | |||
|it=Spiriti in nero | |||
|es_es=Se lleva el color negro | |||
|es_la=Imponiendo el color negro | |||
|zh_cn=不受任何影响!黑色的命魂 | |||
|zh_tw=實力堅強不褪的黑色命魂! | |||
|ko=물들지 않는 강함! 검은색 스피릿 | |||
|nl=Duistere krachten | |||
|ru=Духи в черном | |||
}} | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 10:40, January 23, 2021
Spirits in Black was a Spirit Board event focused on spirits with the theme of the color black. It ran from 6 a.m. on February 28, 2020 to 6 a.m. on March 4, 2020 (UTC). During the event, defeating spirits on the Spirit Board which were part of the event awarded more Gold than usual.
The Lotus spirit was previously exclusive to this event. After June 9, 2020, the spirit will appear in the Shop and on the Spirit Board like most other spirits.
Description
North America
- Spirits with a black motif will make an appearance on the Spirit Board! Defeat them in battle to earn more gold than usual.
- Also, for this event only, a new spirit, Lotus from Warframe, will be available. You don't want to miss out on that!
- Warframe® : © 2020 Digital Extremes Ltd. All rights reserved.[1]
Periodically appearing spirits
No. | Image | Name | Type | Class | Appearance times (UTC) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1,402 | Lotus | ★★ | 00:00, 06:00, 12:00, 18:00 | ||
604 | Black Shadow | ★★★★ | 08:00, 20:00 | ||
576 | Ness's Father | ★★★★ | 10:00, 22:00 | ||
255 | Vaati | ★★★ | 02:00, 14:00 | ||
516 | Darkrai | ★★★ | 04:00, 16:00 |
Randomly appearing spirits
Spirit | Battle parameters | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Series | Enemy Fighter(s) | Type | Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions | Music |
576 | Ness's Father | EarthBound Series | •Clear Snake •Ness |
13,500 | Onett | N/A | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The enemy is invisible |
Humoresque of a Little Dog | ||
604 | Black Shadow | F-Zero Series | •Ganondorf •Captain Falcon |
13,500 | Port Town Aero Dive (Battlefield form) | •Sudden Damage | •You'll occasionally take sudden damage after a little while | Devil's Call in Your Heart | ||
560 | Necrozma | Pokémon Series | •Gold Mewtwo (160 HP) | 9,400 | Spear Pillar (hazards off) | •Giant | •The enemy is giant when the enemy's at high damage •The enemy's special moves have increased power •Stamina battle |
Battle! (Elite Four) / Battle! (Solgaleo/Lunala) | ||
529 | Zekrom | Pokémon Series | •Dark Samus | 9,300 | Unova Pokémon League (Zekrom only) | N/A | •The enemy's electric attacks have increased power •The enemy favors special moves |
Battle! (Reshiram / Zekrom) | ||
516 | Darkrai | Pokémon Series | •Greninja | 9,900 | Luigi's Mansion (Ω form) | •Item: Black Hole •Hazard: Slumber Floor |
•The floor is sleep-inducing •Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls (Darkrai) |
Battle! (Team Galactic) | ||
1,103 | Master Edges | Super Smash Bros. Series | •Cloud Team ×4 (100 HP) | 9,500 | Final Destination | N/A | •The enemy's melee weapons have increased power •Stamina battle •The enemy has increased move speed and reduced weight |
Master Core | ||
1,102 | Master Beast | Super Smash Bros. Series | •Giant Ridley (160 HP) | 9,600 | Final Destination | •Assist Trophy Enemies (Chain Chomp) | •Stamina battle •Hostile assist trophies will appear after a little while •The enemy deals damage when falling |
Master Core | ||
1,101 | Master Giant | Super Smash Bros. Series | •Giant Donkey Kong (160 HP) | 9,900 | Final Destination | •Bob-omb Festival | •Bob-ombs will rain from the sky after a little while •The enemy has super armor and is hard to launch or make flinch •Stamina battle |
Master Core | ||
693 | Judge | Game & Watch Series | •Mr. Game & Watch Team ×8 | 9,400 | Flat Zone X (hazards off) | N/A | •The enemy favors side specials •Defeat an army of fighters |
Flat Zone 2 | ||
692 | Fire | Game & Watch Series | •Mr. Game & Watch Team ×4 | 9,800 | Flat Zone X (hazards off) | N/A | •The enemy's up special has increased power •Timed battle (1:00) |
Flat Zone 2 | ||
255 | Vaati | The Legend of Zelda Series | •Ridley | 10,000 | Hyrule Castle | •Hazard: Heavy Wind | •Dangerously high winds are in effect after a little while •The enemy starts the battle with an Ore Club |
Dark World (Brawl) | ||
1,402 | Lotus | Warframe | •Bayonetta | 3,600 | Frigate Orpheon (Battlefield form) | •Assist Trophy Enemies (Gray Fox) | •Hostile assist trophies will appear | The Keeper of the Lake | ||
797 | Infinite | Sonic The Hedgehog Series | •Metal Sonic (140 HP) | 4,400 | Big Blue | •Hazard: Screen Flip | •The screen will suddenly flip after a little while •Stamina battle •The enemy is metal |
Fist Bump | ||
1,223 | Kyle Hyde | Hotel Dusk: Room 215 | •Snake | 4,100 | Fourside (hazards off) | •Item: Timer •Hazard: Fog |
•The stage is covered in fog | Swan Lesson | ||
1,219 | Elite Beat Agents | Elite Beat Agents Series | •Mii Swordfighter ×3 (Moveset 1111, None, Business Suit) | 3,700 | Saffron City (hazards off) | •Attack Power ↑ | •The enemy has increased attack power after a little while | Escape from the City | ||
1,217 | Ouendan | Osu! Tatakae! Ouendan Series | •Ryu ×3 | 3,700 | Tomodachi Life | •Attack Power ↑ | •The enemy has increased attack power after a little while •The enemy favors down specials |
Filled with Hope | ||
702 | Oil Panic | Game & Watch Series | •Mr. Game & Watch Team ×4 | 3,900 | Flat Zone X (Oil Panic) | •Slippery Stage | •The stage's platforms are very slippery | Flat Zone | ||
694 | Manhole | Game & Watch Series | •Mr. Game & Watch | 3,900 | Flat Zone X | •Item Tidal Wave •Item: Pitfall |
•The enemy favors down tilt attacks •Items will be pulled toward the enemy •Certain items will appear in large numbers |
Flat Zone 2 | ||
690 | Ball | Game & Watch Series | •Mr. Game & Watch •Pac-Man •Jigglypuff •Kirby |
3,900 | Flat Zone X (hazards off) | •Item: Balls | •The enemy favors grabs and throws •The enemy's throwing-type items have increased power |
Flat Zone 2 | ||
312 | Raphael the Raven | Yoshi Series | •Giant King Dedede | 4,000 | Mario Galaxy | N/A | •The enemy is giant | Yoshi's Island (for 3DS / Wii U) | ||
287 | Mecha Ridley | Metroid Series | •Giant Ridley (140 HP) | 4,100 | Norfair (Ω form) | •Move Speed ↓ | •The enemy's smash attacks have increased power •Stamina battle •The enemy is giant |
Vs. Meta Ridley | ||
229 | The Imprisoned | The Legend of Zelda Series | •Giant King K. Rool (140 HP) | 4,600 | Gerudo Valley | •Assist Trophy Enemies (Ghirahim) | •The enemy has super armor but moves slower •Timed stamina battle (1:30) •Hostile assist trophies will appear |
Ballad of the Goddess (Remix) | ||
224 | Zant | The Legend of Zelda Series | •Robin | 4,100 | Bridge of Eldin (Battlefield form) | •Giant | •The enemy is giant after a little while •Timed battle (2:00) •Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls (Abra) |
Main Theme - The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess | ||
1,072 | Carmilla | Castlevania Series | •Giant Meta Knight | 2,100 | Dracula's Castle | •Defense ↑ •Invisibility |
•The enemy is invisible •The enemy has increased defense after a little while •The enemy is giant |
Dwelling of Doom | ||
755 | Mei Ling | Metal Gear Solid Series | •Wii Fit Trainer •Snake |
2,300 | Midgar (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Fog | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The stage is covered in fog |
MGS4 ~Theme of Love~ | ||
700 | Turtle Bridge | Game & Watch Series | •Mr. Game & Watch •Squirtle •Morton •Bowser |
1,700 | Flat Zone X (hazards off) | N/A | •The enemy favors back air attacks | Flat Zone | ||
41 | Bullet Bill | Super Mario Series | •Captain Falcon Team ×4 | 1,800 | Mushroom Kingdom | •Item Tidal Wave •Item: Bullet Bill |
•Certain items will appear in large numbers •The enemy is easily distracted by items |
Airship Theme - Super Mario Bros. 3 |
In other languages
References