SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Undid edit by 73.52.84.159: Seriously, don't edit other people's userpages without permission. I'm not gonna ask again.) |
(fyi, DF, this is explicitly noted as editable by anyone. that said, the updates the IP added needed a lot of work) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|{{symbol|finalfantasy|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Final Fantasy XV}}'' || 9/30/2016 || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | |{{symbol|finalfantasy|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Final Fantasy XV}}'' || 9/30/2016 || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Paper Mario: Color Splash}}'' || 10/7/2016 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Koopalings]], [[Toad]], [[Shy Guy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki| | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Party: Star Rush}}'' || 10/7/2016 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Rosalina]], [[Yoshi]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]](?), [[Wario]], [[Waluigi]], [[Princess Daisy]], [[Toad]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Kamek]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Monster Hunter Stories}}'' || 10/8/2016 || update {{uvm|Monster Hunter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia| | |{{symbol|finalfantasy|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|World of Final Fantasy}}'' || 10/25/2016 || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|Zelda | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sun and Moon}}'' || 11/18/2016 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], probably all playable mons via Pokebank | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild}}'' || 3/xx/2017 || [[Link]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|fe|16px}} ''Fire Emblem'' (mobile) || TBD || update {{uv|Fire Emblem}} | |{{symbol|fe|16px}} ''Fire Emblem'' (mobile) || TBD || update {{uv|Fire Emblem}} |
Revision as of 16:40, June 24, 2016
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: