SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(idk) |
(updating) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|Hyrule Warriors Legends}}'' || 1/21/2016 || [[Link]], [[Princess Zelda]], [[Sheik]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Young Link]], [[Toon Link]], [[Midna]], [[Ghirahim]], [[Tingle]], [[Skull Kid]], [[Tetra]], [[Cucco]] | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|Hyrule Warriors Legends}}'' || 1/21/2016 || [[Link]], [[Princess Zelda]], [[Sheik]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Young Link]], [[Toon Link]], [[Midna]], [[Ghirahim]], [[Tingle]], [[Skull Kid]], [[Tetra]], [[Cucco]] | ||
Line 9: | Line 7: | ||
|{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Street Fighter V}}'' || 2/16/2016 || [[Ryu]] | |{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Street Fighter V}}'' || 2/16/2016 || [[Ryu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}}{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games}}'' || 2/18/2016 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Princess Daisy]], [[Yoshi]], [[Bowser]], [[Bowser Jr.]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[Nabbit]], [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Toad]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Lakitu]], [[Koopalings]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}}{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games}}'' || 2/18/2016 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Princess Daisy]], [[Yoshi]], [[Bowser]], [[Bowser Jr.]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[Nabbit]], [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Toad]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Lakitu]], [[Koopalings]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD}}|| 3/4/2016 ||[[Link]], [[Princess Zelda]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Midna]] | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD}}|| 3/4/2016 ||[[Link]], [[Princess Zelda]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Midna]] | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
|{{symbol|starfox|16px}} ''{{s|lylatwiki|Star Fox Zero}}'' || 4/22/2016 || [[Fox McCloud]], [[Falco Lombardi]], [[Peppy Hare]], [[Slippy Toad]], [[ROB 64]] | |{{symbol|starfox|16px}} ''{{s|lylatwiki|Star Fox Zero}}'' || 4/22/2016 || [[Fox McCloud]], [[Falco Lombardi]], [[Peppy Hare]], [[Slippy Toad]], [[ROB 64]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|Zelda Wii U}}'' || | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|Zelda Wii U}}'' || 2016 || [[Link]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime: Federation Force}}'' || 2016 || [[Samus Aran]], {{b|Metroid|creature}} | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime: Federation Force}}'' || 2016 || [[Samus Aran]], {{b|Metroid|creature}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Boom: Fire & Ice}}'' || 2016 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Boom: Fire & Ice}}'' || 2016 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|finalfantasy|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Final Fantasy XV}}'' || 2016 || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | |{{symbol|finalfantasy|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Final Fantasy XV}}'' || 2016 || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Monster Hunter Stories}}'' || 2016 || update {{uvm|Monster Hunter}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Monster Hunter Stories}}'' || 2016 || update {{uvm|Monster Hunter}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Tales of Berseria}}'' || 2016 || update {{uvn|Tales}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Tekken X Street Fighter}}'' || TBD || [[Ryu]] | |{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Tekken X Street Fighter}}'' || TBD || [[Ryu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|finalfantasy|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Final Fantasy VII Remake}}'' || TBD || [[Cloud Strife]] | |{{symbol|finalfantasy|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Final Fantasy VII Remake}}'' || TBD || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Chocobo]], [[Odin]], [[Ifrit]], [[Ramuh]], [[Leviathan]], [[Bahamut ZERO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pikmin|16px}} ''{{s|pikipedia|Pikmin 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Pikmin}} | |{{symbol|pikmin|16px}} ''{{s|pikipedia|Pikmin 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Pikmin}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} {{uv|Mario}} || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Dr. Mario]], [[Rosalina]], [[Luma (species)]], [[Bowser Jr.]], [[Koopalings]], [[Lakitu and Spinies]], [[Waluigi]], [[Chain Chomp]], [[Banzai Bill]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Birdo]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Princess Daisy]], [[Boo]], [[Sidestepper]], [[Kamek]], [[Nabbit]], [[Ghosts (Luigi's Mansion)]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} {{uv|Mario}} || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Dr. Mario]], [[Rosalina]], [[Luma (species)]], [[Bowser Jr.]], [[Koopalings]], [[Lakitu and Spinies]], [[Waluigi]], [[Chain Chomp]], [[Banzai Bill]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Birdo]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Princess Daisy]], [[Boo]], [[Sidestepper]], [[Kamek]], [[Nabbit]], [[Ghosts (Luigi's Mansion)]], [[Geno]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|yoshi|16px}} {{uv|Yoshi}} || [[Yoshi]], [[Fly Guy]] | |{{symbol|yoshi|16px}} {{uv|Yoshi}} || [[Yoshi]], [[Fly Guy]] | ||
Line 89: | Line 87: | ||
|{{symbol|mg|16px}} {{uv|Metal Gear}} || [[Solid Snake]], [[Gray Fox]], [[Otacon]], [[Mei Ling]], [[Colonel Roy Campbell]] | |{{symbol|mg|16px}} {{uv|Metal Gear}} || [[Solid Snake]], [[Gray Fox]], [[Otacon]], [[Mei Ling]], [[Colonel Roy Campbell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} {{uv|Sonic}} || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} {{uv|Sonic}} || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mm|16px}} {{uv|Mega Man}} || [[Mega Man]], [[Elec Man]], [[Proto Man]], [[X (Mega Man)]], [[Zero (Mega Man)]], [[MegaMan Volnutt]], [[MegaMan.EXE]], [[Star Force Mega Man]], [[Energy Tank]] | |{{symbol|mm|16px}} {{uv|Mega Man}} || [[Mega Man]], [[Elec Man]], [[Proto Man]], [[X (Mega Man)]], [[Zero (Mega Man)]], [[MegaMan Volnutt]], [[MegaMan.EXE]], [[Star Force Mega Man]], [[Energy Tank]] | ||
Line 97: | Line 95: | ||
|{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} {{uv|Street Fighter}} || [[Ryu]] | |{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} {{uv|Street Fighter}} || [[Ryu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} {{uv|Final Fantasy}} || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Chocobo]] | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} {{uv|Final Fantasy}} || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Chocobo]], [[Odin]], [[Ifrit]], [[Ramuh]], [[Leviathan]], [[Bahamut ZERO]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|bayonetta|16px}} {{uv|Bayonetta}} || [[Bayonetta]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} Others || [[Mii]], [[Starfy]], [[Isaac]], [[Infantry and Tanks]], [[Barbara]], [[Devil]], [[Dr. Wright]], [[Excitebike]], [[Helirin]], [[Jill]], [[Ray MK III]], [[Saki Amamiya]], [[Nintendog]], [[Fish]], [[Takamaru]], [[Color TV-Game 15]], [[Dillon]], [[Sablé Prince]], [[Dr. Kawashima]], [[Sheriff]], [[Inkling]], [[Heihachi Mishima]], [[Jacky Bryant]], [[Akira Yuki]], [[Lloyd Irving]], [[Monster Hunter]] | |{{symbol||16px}} Others || [[Mii]], [[Starfy]], [[Isaac]], [[Infantry and Tanks]], [[Barbara]], [[Devil]], [[Dr. Wright]], [[Excitebike]], [[Helirin]], [[Jill]], [[Ray MK III]], [[Saki Amamiya]], [[Nintendog]], [[Fish]], [[Takamaru]], [[Color TV-Game 15]], [[Dillon]], [[Sablé Prince]], [[Dr. Kawashima]], [[Sheriff]], [[Inkling]], [[Heihachi Mishima]], [[Jacky Bryant]], [[Akira Yuki]], [[Lloyd Irving]], [[Monster Hunter]], [[Gil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} {{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} || [[Sandbag]], [[Ancient Minister]], [[Giant Donkey Kong]] | |{{symbol|ssb|16px}} {{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} || [[Sandbag]], [[Ancient Minister]], [[Giant Donkey Kong]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:54, January 12, 2016
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: