Tournament:DELTA 4: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Omega Tyrant (talk | contribs) m (Undid edit by 163.153.25.240: This tournament is currently considered a supermajor by SmashWiki, if you disagree, bring it up on the Talk:List of major tournaments page or on our discord server.) Tag: Undo |
mNo edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|attendance = 256 | |attendance = 256 | ||
|ssbuwinner = {{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}} | |ssbuwinner = {{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}} | ||
| | |organizer = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''DELTA 4''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' supermajor held in Tokyo, Japan on May 4th, 2023, as the second of three ''Ultimate'' | '''DELTA 4''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[List of major tournaments|supermajor]] held in Tokyo, Japan on May 4th, 2023, as the second of three ''Ultimate'' supermajor events of the 2023 [[wikipedia:Golden Week (Japan)|Golden Week]]. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |1st||{{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Riddles|Canada}}||{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |2nd||{{Sm|Riddles|Canada}}||{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|49th||{{Sm|TRIGGER|Japan}}||{{Head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|TRIGGER|Japan}}||{{Head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm| | |49th||{{Sm|KuroTamago|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Tede|Japan}}||{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Tede|Japan}}||{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Gullen|Japan}}||{{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Gullen|Japan}}||{{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Obi|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Brood|Japan}}||{{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Leaf|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|HayaT|Japan}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Sam|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Nao|p=Kyushu|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Juso|Japan}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|NOHOHO|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Shissho|Japan}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|miso soup|Japan}}||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Kikuzakari|Japan}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|shori|Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|celestia|Japan}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Gaosan|Japan}}||{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|AyaLin|Japan}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Yanbu|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Ike|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Raguna|Japan}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Fuusui|Japan}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Ton|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|もつ253|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Noah|p=Japan|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Rain|Japan}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Tamushika|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{flag|Japan}}まさやん|||| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Ochazukemaru|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|shirome|Japan}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Sumaho|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|CAPURICO|Japan}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Teru|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Jdizzle|Australia}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Koyupon|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 219: | Line 283: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/delta_smash Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/delta_smash Twitter account] | ||
{{DELTA}} | |||
[[Category:2023 tournaments]] | [[Category:2023 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:Supermajor tournaments (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Supermajor tournaments (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kantō tournaments]] | [[Category:Kantō tournaments]] |
Revision as of 12:20, April 30, 2024
DELTA 4 | |
---|---|
Dates | May 4th, 2023 |
Venue | Ota City Industrial Plaza PiO |
Address/City | 1-chōme-20-20 Minamikamata Tokyo |
Attendance | 256 |
Results | |
winners | Miya |
DELTA 4 was a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate supermajor held in Tokyo, Japan on May 4th, 2023, as the second of three Ultimate supermajor events of the 2023 Golden Week.
Results
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles
(256 entrants)
Top 64 Bracket 1
Top 64 Bracket 2
Top 8 Bracket
External links
DELTA | |
---|---|
DELTA 1 · DELTA 2 · DELTA 3 · DELTA 4 · DELTA 5 · DELTA 6 Teams · DELTA 7 · DELTA 7.5 · DELTA 8 · DELTA 8.5 |