Tournament:The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Yakumo|Germany}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Yakumo|Germany}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|ChunkyKong|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Meantoast|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Cebolla|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Dimento|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Grey|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Airswimmer|USA}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|JP|USA|p=USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Caius|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Hungrybox|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Stocktaker69|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Regalo|USA}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Vendetta|USA}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|One Crit Man|USA}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|WINTER!|USA}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Z|Canada|p=Canada}}||{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|TripleAAA|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Paint|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|WebbJP|USA}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|SCents|USA}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|insomniac|USA}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Doman|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|JSkorp|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Gogesta|France}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Brady|USA}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Puma|Canada}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Vapor|Canada}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Face|USA}}||{{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Aarow|USA}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Hackoru|USA}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|iStudying|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|StudZ|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Yeetucus|USA}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>DQ'd in Losers. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>DQ'd in Losers. |
Revision as of 13:58, February 8, 2021
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | |
---|---|
Dates | April 18th-19th, 2020 |
Attendance | 5,121 |
Pot size(s) | $5,000 |
Results | |
winners | BestNess |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 was the only minor tournament in The Quarantine Series. At over 5,000 entrants, it was the largest known online Super Smash Bros. Ultimate tournament without factoring in disqualifications, defeating Soaked Series Invitational's record from a month prior; it was later overtaken by The Box.
Tournament placings
(5,121 entrants)
Top 96 Bracket
Top 8 Bracket
*DQ'd in Losers.
External links
The Quarantine Series | |
---|---|
Opening Invitational · Minor Tournament 1 · Pound Online · Major Tournament 1 · King of WiFi Random Characters · Europe Edition! |