Tournament:The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(49 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y|online=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name = The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | |name = The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | ||
Line 7: | Line 6: | ||
|pot = $5,000 | |pot = $5,000 | ||
|attendance = 5,121 | |attendance = 5,121 | ||
|ssbuwinner = | |ssbuwinner = {{Sm|BestNess|USA}} | ||
| | |organizer = {{Sm|Alpharad}}, {{Sm|Cr1TiKaL}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1''' | '''The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1''' was the only minor tournament in {{Trn|The Quarantine Series|series}}. At over 5,000 entrants, it was the largest known online ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' tournament without factoring in disqualifications, defeating {{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational}}'s record from a month prior; it was later overtaken by {{Trn|The Box}}. | ||
== | ==Results== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | |||
(5,121 entrants)<br> | (5,121 entrants)<br> | ||
[https:// | [https://start.gg/tournament/the-quarantine-series/event/minor-tournament-1/brackets/791970/1270519 Top 96 Bracket]<br> | ||
[https:// | [https://start.gg/tournament/the-quarantine-series/event/minor-tournament-1/brackets/795059/1275546 Top 8 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||||| | |1st||{{Sm|BestNess|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|||||| | |2nd||{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|||||| | |3rd||{{Sm|Tweek|USA}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|||||| | |4th||{{Sm|Kola|USA}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Mr. E|USA}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Benny&TheJets|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|Sonix|Dominican Republic}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Laid|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head| | |9th||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}||{{Head| | |9th||{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Vinny G|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Vinny G|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Maister|Mexico}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|Maister|Mexico}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Lui$|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|Lui$|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|LeoN|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|LeoN|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}||{{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Jayy|Canada}}||{{Head| | |17th||{{Sm|Jayy|Canada}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|LingLing|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|LingLing|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Snormanda|Germany}}||{{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|Snormanda|Germany}}||{{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm| | |25th||{{Sm|Frawg|USA}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Sytonix|USA}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|Sytonix|USA}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Goblin|USA}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|Goblin|USA}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm| | |25th||{{Sm|DarkStalker|UK}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Plup|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|Plup|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|25th||{{Sm|The6Master|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|The6Master|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|ZeRo| | |33rd||{{Sm|ZeRo|USA}}<!--He officially lives in the United States now.-->||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Myran|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Myran|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Epic_Gabriel|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Epic_Gabriel|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|Sumgai|USA}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Colmar|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Colmar|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Midnight|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Midnight|USA|p=SoCal}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Justin|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Justin|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|FlashBlaziken|USA}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|FlashBlaziken|USA}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Goober|USA}}||{{Head| | |33rd||{{Sm|Goober|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|JayC|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|JayC|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|enhancedpv|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|enhancedpv|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Zomba|USA}}||{{Head| | |33rd||{{Sm|Zomba|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Exodus|USA}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Exodus|USA}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|SonamSlash|USA}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|SonamSlash|USA}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Raflow|France}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Raflow|France}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Weiss|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Weiss|USA|p=Texas}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Quizzy|USA}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Quizzy|USA}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Seagull Joe|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Seagull Joe|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Garry2Scary| | |65th||{{Sm|Garry2Scary|Canada}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Capitancito|Dominican Republic}}||{{Head| | |65th||{{Sm|Capitancito|Dominican Republic}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Mj|USA}}||{{Head| | |65th||{{Sm|Mj|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Sabito| | |65th||{{Sm|Sabito|Puerto Rico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Haven|USA}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Haven|USA}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Tezii|USA}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Tezii|USA}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Elby|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Elby|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Beast|USA}}||{{Head| | |65th||{{Sm|Beast|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Rorta|USA}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Rorta|USA}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Bakko|USA}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Bakko|USA}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|colinies|USA}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|colinies|USA}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|ZeroTwoNone|USA}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th*||{{Sm|ZeroTwoNone|USA}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Skynerd|USA}}||{{Head|King K Rool|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Skynerd|USA}}||{{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Jw|Canada}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th*||{{Sm|Jw|Canada}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Tohru|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Tohru|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|holopup| | |65th||{{Sm|holopup|Ireland}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|kchris|Canada}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|kchris|Canada}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|MFA|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|MFA|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Danye|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Danye|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|JohnY| | |65th||{{Sm|JohnY|Mexico}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|ABY|USA}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th*||{{Sm|ABY|USA}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Kofi|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Kofi|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Winks|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Winks|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Mossy|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Mossy|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Mekos|USA}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Mekos|USA}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|65th||{{Sm|C-|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|C-|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Izaw|Sweden}}||{{Head| | |65th||{{Sm|Izaw|Sweden}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th*||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Mariguas| | |65th||{{Sm|Mariguas|Mexico}} (DQ)||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Peabnut|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Peabnut|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Yakumo|Germany}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Yakumo|Germany}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|ChunkyKong|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Meantoast|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Cebolla|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Dimento|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Grey|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Airswimmer|USA}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|JP|USA|p=USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Caius|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Hungrybox|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Stocktaker69|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Regalo|USA}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Vendetta|USA}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|One Crit Man|USA}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|WINTER!|USA}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Z|Canada|p=Canada}}||{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|TripleAAA|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Paint|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|WebbJP|USA}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|SCents|USA}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|insomniac|USA}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Doman|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|JSkorp|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Gogesta|France}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Brady|USA}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Puma|Canada}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Vapor|Canada}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Face|USA}}||{{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Aarow|USA}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Hackoru|USA}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|iStudying|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|StudZ|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|97th||{{Sm|Yeetucus|USA}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{*}}DQ'd in Losers. | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://start.gg/tournament/the-quarantine-series/event/minor-tournament-1/overview Start.gg section] | |||
{{The Quarantine Series}} | {{The Quarantine Series}} | ||
[[Category:2020 tournaments]] | [[Category:2020 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:Online tournaments]] | [[Category:Online tournaments]] |
Latest revision as of 19:53, August 30, 2023
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | |
---|---|
Dates | April 18th-19th, 2020 |
Attendance | 5,121 |
Pot size(s) | $5,000 |
Results | |
winners | BestNess |
Staff | |
Organizer(s) | Alpharad, Cr1TiKaL |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 was the only minor tournament in The Quarantine Series. At over 5,000 entrants, it was the largest known online Super Smash Bros. Ultimate tournament without factoring in disqualifications, defeating Soaked Series Invitational's record from a month prior; it was later overtaken by The Box.
Results[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles[edit]
(5,121 entrants)
Top 96 Bracket
Top 8 Bracket
*DQ'd in Losers.
External links[edit]
The Quarantine Series | |
---|---|
Opening Invitational · Minor Tournament 1 · Pound Online · Major Tournament 1 · King of WiFi Random Characters · Europe Edition! |