Tournament:Seibugeki 15: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles: against Jagaimo) |
m (Text replacement - "]↵{{" to "] {{") |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Shuton|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |2nd||{{Sm|Shuton|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|Yamanaction|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |3rd||{{Sm|Yamanaction|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|KEN|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |4th||{{Sm|KEN|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Lax|Japan}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Lax|Japan}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|yaya|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Nako|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Katamari|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|OSHAWA|Japan}}||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Mest|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Naocha|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Nata|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Twinkle|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Gackt|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Lightning Igarashi|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Zarashi|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Teru|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Hisao|Japan}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|MairudunaHO|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Luyu|Japan}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Tuden|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Hisao|Japan}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|chicken|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|MofuKubiwa|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Wataru|Japan}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Yakkuru|Japan}}||{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Sera|Japan}}||{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Marcos|p=Kanto|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|GENtheblow|Japan}}||{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|kurumis|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|nelk|Japan}}||{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|kazuhito|Japan}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|poppy|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|mirima|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Tyakku|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|sho|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Genryu|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Manima|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seibugeki-15/details Start.gg page] | *[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seibugeki-15/details Start.gg page] | ||
{{Seibugeki}} | {{Seibugeki}} | ||
[[Category:2023 tournaments]] | [[Category:2023 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:Major tournaments (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Major tournaments (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kantō tournaments]] | [[Category:Kantō tournaments]] |
Revision as of 15:47, January 7, 2024
Seibugeki 15 | |
---|---|
Dates | October 28th, 2023 |
Venue | Tokyo Tama Mirai Messe |
Address/City | 3-19-2 Myojincho Hachioji, Tokyo |
Attendance | 300 |
Results | |
winners | Miya |
Seibugeki 15 was a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate major held in Hachioji, Tokyo, Japan, on October 28th, 2023. The event took place on the same weekend as Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo" in Kansai and as a result several players were in attendance for both.
Results
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles
(300 entrants)
Top 64 Bracket
Top 8 Bracket
External links
Seibugeki | |
---|---|
Main Series | Seibugeki 1 · Seibugeki 2 · Seibugeki 3 · Seibugeki 4 · Seibugeki 8 · Seibugeki 9 · Seibugeki 10 · Seibugeki 11 · Seibugeki 12 · Seibugeki 13 · Seibugeki 14 · Seibugeki 15 · Seibugeki 16 · Seibugeki 17 |
Spinoffs | Seibugeki Rising 1 · Seibugeki Rising 2 · Seibugeki Rising 3 |