User:Ponyshment: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ponyshment (talk | contribs) (New Page: Hello. I'm Ponyshment, and I'm French. As much as I love the Smash Bros. series, I can't say I'm very good at it. My favorite characters (so far) are Luigi, Mr. Game & Watch, Olimar an...) |
Ponyshment (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hello | Hello! I'm Ponyshment, and I'm French. I love the ''Super Smash Bros.'' series, but I'm not a competitive player. I currently own a copy of every game except ''Smash 64'', which I intend to acquire in the future. As a Random main, I enjoy playing many characters, although I still have some favorites ([[Luigi]], [[Mr. Game & Watch]], [[Wario]], [[R.O.B.]] and [[Wii Fit Trainer]] to name a few.) | ||
I guess that's all you need to know about me. Below is an attempt to compile every music track that can play on stages outside of Versus Mode. | |||
==Music playing on unusual stages== | |||
===In ''[[Super Smash Bros.]]''=== | |||
The music ''[[Music_(SSB)#28:_Training|Training]]'' plays on every stage during [[Training Mode]]. | |||
===In ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Music | |||
! Stage | |||
! Usage | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Dr. Mario}}'' | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;"| [[Princess Peach's Castle]] | |||
| [[Challenger|Challenger fight]] | |||
| Plays when challenged by {{SSBM|Dr. Mario}}. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Corneria}}'' | |||
| {{SSBM|Battlefield}} | |||
| Challenger fight | |||
| Plays when challenged by {{SSBM|Falco}}. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Fire Emblem}}'' | |||
| [[Fountain of Dreams]] | |||
| Challenger fight<br>[[All-Star Mode]] | |||
| Plays when challenged by {{SSBM|Marth}}, and when fighting Marth in All-Star. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Great Bay}}'' | |||
| {{SSBM|Final Destination}} | |||
| Challenger fight<br>[[Event Match]] | |||
| Plays when challenged by {{SSBM|Ganondorf}}, and during the sixth fight of [[Event 49: All-Star Match Deluxe]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Poké Floats}}'' | |||
| {{SSBM|Final Destination}} | |||
| Challenger fight<br>{{SSBM|Classic Mode}}<br>Event Match | |||
| Plays when challenged by {{SSBM|Mewtwo}}, when fighting Mewtwo on Stage 1/4/7 in Classic, and during the fourth fight of [[Event 40: All-Star Match 4]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Fire Emblem}}'' | |||
| [[Great Bay]] | |||
| Classic Mode | |||
| Plays when fighting Marth on Stage 1/4/7 in Classic. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Saria's Theme}}'' | |||
| [[Temple]] | |||
| Classic Mode | |||
| Plays when fighting Young Link on Stage 1/4/7 or Giant Young Link on Stage 5 in Classic. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Yoshi's Island N64}}'' | |||
| [[Yoshi's Story]] | |||
| Classic Mode | |||
| May play when fighting {{SSBM|Yoshi}} on Stage 1/4/7 in Classic. | |||
|- | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;"| ''{{MeleeMusic|Princess Peach's Castle}}'' | |||
| {{SSBM|Battlefield}} | |||
| Classic Mode | |||
| Plays when fighting {{SSBM|Mario}} and {{SSBM|Bowser}} on Stage 2 in Classic. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Kongo Jungle}}'' | |||
| [[Jungle Japes]] | |||
| Classic Mode<br>Event Match | |||
| Plays when fighting Team {{SSBM|Donkey Kong}} on Stage 8 in Classic, and during the second fight of [[Event 10: All-Star Match 1]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Metal Battle}}'' | |||
| {{SSBM|Battlefield}} | |||
| Classic Mode<br>[[Adventure Mode]] | |||
| Plays on Stage 10 in Classic, and on the second fight of Stage 11 in Adventure. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Rainbow Cruise}}'' | |||
| [[Princess Peach's Castle]] | |||
| Adventure Mode | |||
| Plays when fighting Mario/{{SSBM|Luigi}} and {{SSBM|Peach}} on Stage 1 in Adventure. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Great Bay}}'' | |||
| [[Temple]] | |||
| Adventure Mode<br>Event Match | |||
| Plays when fighting {{SSBM|Zelda}}/{{SSBM|Sheik}} on Stage 3 in Adventure, and during [[Event 29: Triforce Gathering]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Fountain of Dreams}}'' | |||
| [[Green Greens]] | |||
| Adventure Mode | |||
| May play when fighting {{SSBM|Kirby}} on the first fight of Stage 5 in Adventure. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Dream Land N64}}'' | |||
| [[Green Greens]] | |||
| Adventure Mode | |||
| Plays when fighting Giant Kirby on the third fight of Stage 5 in Adventure. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Venom}}'' | |||
| [[Corneria]] | |||
| Adventure Mode | |||
| Plays when fighting {{SSBM|Fox}} on the first fight of Stage 6 in Adventure. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Giga Bowser}}'' | |||
| {{SSBM|Final Destination}} | |||
| Adventure Mode | |||
| Plays when fighting [[Giga Bowser]] on the second fight of Stage 12 in Adventure. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Saria's Song}}'' | |||
| [[Jungle Japes]] | |||
| All-Star Mode | |||
| Plays when fighting Young Link in All-Star. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Battle Theme}}'' | |||
| [[Fourside]] | |||
| All-Star Mode | |||
| Plays when fighting {{SSBM|Pichu}} in All-Star. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Poké Floats}}'' | |||
| {{SSBM|Battlefield}} | |||
| All-Star Mode<br>Event Match | |||
| Plays when fighting Mewtwo in All-Star, during [[Event 37: Legendary Pokémon]], and during [[Event 44: Mewtwo Strikes!]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Fire Emblem}}'' | |||
| {{SSBM|Final Destination}} | |||
| All-Star Mode | |||
| Plays when fighting Roy in All-Star. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Multi-Man Melee 2}}'' | |||
| {{SSBM|Battlefield}} | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;"| Event Match<br>[[Multi-Man Melee]] | |||
| Plays during [[Event 1: Trouble King]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Green Greens}}'' | |||
| [[Corneria]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Event 16: Kirby's Air-raid]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Mute City}}'' | |||
| [[Jungle Japes]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Event 17: Bounty Hunters]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Princess Peach's Castle}}'' | |||
| {{SSBM|Final Destination}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Event 19: Peach's Peril]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Kongo Jungle}}'' | |||
| [[Fourside]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Event 25: Gargantuans]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Green Greens}}'' | |||
| [[Fountain of Dreams]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the first fight of [[Event 30: All-Star Match 3]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Dr. Mario}}'' | |||
| [[Yoshi's Story]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Event 35: Time for a Checkup]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|EarthBound}}'' | |||
| {{SSBM|Battlefield}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the second fight of [[Event 36: Space Travelers]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{MeleeMusic|Battle Theme}}'' | |||
| [[Poké Floats]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the third fight of [[Event 40: All-Star Match 4]]. | |||
|} | |||
===In ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Music | |||
! Stage | |||
! Usage | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSBBMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Hidden Mountain & Forest}}'' | |||
| {{SSBB|Final Destination}} | |||
| [[Challenger|Challenger fight]] | |||
| Plays when challenged by {{SSBB|Ganondorf}}. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Star Fox|Area 6}}'' | |||
| [[Corneria]] {{GameIcon|SSBM}} | |||
| [[Event Match]] | |||
| Plays during [[Event 2: Landmaster Ignition]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Donkey Kong|King K. Rool / Ship Deck 2}}'' | |||
| {{SSBB|Mario Circuit}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Event 7: Diddy Kong Panic]] and [[Co-Op Event 4: The DK Tag Calamity]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Pokémon|Team Galactic Battle!}}'' | |||
| [[Pokémon Stadium]] {{GameIcon|SSBM}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Event 8: Go! Triple Finish!]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Kirby|King Dedede's Theme}}'' | |||
| [[Smashville]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Event 15: The Hammer of the King]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Metroid|Ending (Metroid)}}'' | |||
| [[Frigate Orpheon]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Event 16: Power Suit ON!]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Donkey Kong|Opening (Donkey Kong)}}'' | |||
| [[Rumble Falls]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Event 22: Monkeys Unite]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Metroid|Vs. Ridley}}'' | |||
| [[Norfair]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Event 23: Molten Norfair]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Opening (Super Smash Bros. Melee)}}'' | |||
| {{SSBM|Yoshi's Island}} {{GameIcon|SSBM}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Event 29: All-Star Semifinal Regulars]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Menu (Super Smash Bros. Melee)}}'' | |||
| [[Pokémon Stadium]] {{GameIcon|SSBM}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Event 34: All-Star Battle Melee]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Super Smash Bros. Brawl|Menu 1}}'' | |||
| [[Skyworld]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Event 39: All-Star Battle x2]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Yoshi|Obstacle Course}}'' | |||
| [[Rainbow Cruise]] {{GameIcon|SSBM}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Co-Op Event 5: The Yoshi Team of 50]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Wario|WarioWare, Inc. Medley}}'' | |||
| [[Skyworld]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Co-Op Event 8: All MINE!]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Nintendo|Tunnel Scene (X)}}'' | |||
| [[Summit]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Co-Op Event 10: The R.O.B.'s of Tomorrow]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Fire Emblem|Attack}}'' | |||
| [[Temple]] {{GameIcon|SSBM}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Co-Op Event 13: Blades of the Quick and Mighty]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Nintendo|Balloon Trip}}'' | |||
| [[Castle Siege]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Co-Op Event 16: Jigglypuff's Great Comeback]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Super Smash Bros. Brawl|Menu 1}}'' | |||
| {{SSBB|Battlefield}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during [[Co-Op Event 21: The True All-Star Battle]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Super Smash Bros. Brawl|Cruel Brawl}}'' | |||
| {{SSBB|Battlefield}} | |||
| [[Multi-Man Brawl]] | |||
| Plays during [[Cruel Brawl]]. | |||
|} | |||
===In {{for3ds}}=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Music | |||
! Stage | |||
! Usage | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Master Hand}}'' | |||
| {{SSB4|Final Destination}} | |||
| {{SSB4-3DS|Classic Mode}} | |||
| Plays during the fight against [[Master Hand]] (and [[Crazy Hand]]). | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Master Core}}'' | |||
| {{SSB4|Final Destination}} | |||
| Classic Mode | |||
| Plays during the fight against [[Master Core]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Multi-Man Smash}}'' | |||
| {{SSB4|Battlefield}} | |||
| [[Multi-Man Smash]] | |||
| Plays during any Multi-Man Smash (except Cruel Smash). | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Cruel Smash (Brawl)}}'' | |||
| {{SSB4|Battlefield}} | |||
| Multi-Man Smash | |||
| Plays during [[Cruel Smash]]. | |||
|} | |||
===In {{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Music | |||
! Stage | |||
! Usage | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Title (The Legend of Zelda)}}'' | |||
| [[Castle Siege]] {{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
| [[Event Match]] | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[A Fated Battle]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Battlefield (Brawl)}}'' | |||
| {{SSBB|Mario Circuit}} {{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[All-Star Battle: Brawl]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Menu (Melee) (Original)|Menu (Melee)}}'' | |||
| {{SSBM|Yoshi's Island}} {{GameIcon|SSBM}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[All-Star Battle: Melee]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Credits (Super Smash Bros.)}}'' | |||
| {{SSB4|Battlefield}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[All-Star Battle: Regulars]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Credits (Smash Bros.): Ver. 2}}'' | |||
| [[Onett]] {{GameIcon|SSBM}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[All-Star Battle: Secret]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Dialga/Palkia) / Spear Pillar}}'' | |||
| [[Pokémon Stadium 2]] {{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[Aura Mastery]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Metroid|Theme of Samus Aran, Space Warrior}}'' | |||
| [[Port Town Aero Dive]] {{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[Bounty Hunter Clash]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Dr. Mario}}'' | |||
| [[Luigi's Mansion]] {{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[Doctor Schmoctor]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Kid Icarus|Dark Pit's Theme}}'' | |||
| [[Skyworld]] {{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[Doppelgänger Duel]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Rainbow Cruise}}'' | |||
| [[Mushroom Kingdom U]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[Enough with the Kidnapping]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Fortress Boss (Super Mario World)}}'' | |||
| [[Mario Galaxy]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[Family Ties]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Village of the Blue Maiden}}'' | |||
| [[Wuhu Island]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[Four Swords Adventures]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Animal Crossing|Kapp'n's Song}}'' | |||
| [[Smashville]] {{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[Jackpot Opportunity]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Nintendo|Jergingha - Planet Destruction Form}}'' | |||
| [[Delfino Plaza]] {{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[Robotic Rampage]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Kid Icarus|Lightning Chariot Base}}'' | |||
| [[Skyworld]] {{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[The Destroyer Cometh]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Fire Emblem|Id (Purpose)}}'' | |||
| [[Castle Siege]] {{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[The Falchion's Seal]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Master Hand}}'' | |||
| {{SSB4|Battlefield}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[The FINAL Final Battle]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Kirby|King Dedede's Theme}}'' | |||
| [[Boxing Ring]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[The King Strikes Back]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Airship Theme (Super Mario Bros. 3)}}'' | |||
| [[Mario Galaxy]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[The Original Heavyweights]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|F-Zero|White Land}}'' | |||
| [[Windy Hill Zone]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the solo event [[Up to Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Fire Emblem|Fire Emblem}}'' | |||
| [[Skyloft]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the co-op event [[A Royal Errand]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Kirby|Gourmet Race}}'' | |||
| [[The Great Cave Offensive]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the co-op event [[Food Fight]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Fire Emblem|Fight 1 (Fire Emblem Gaiden)}}'' | |||
| [[Castle Siege]] {{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the co-op event [[Mirror Magic]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Princess Peach's Castle}}'' | |||
| {{SSBM|Yoshi's Island}} {{GameIcon|SSBM}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the co-op event [[Peach in Peril]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Nintendo|The valedictory elegy}}'' | |||
| [[Garden of Hope]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the co-op event [[Poisonous Planet]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Trainer Battle) (Pokémon X / Pokémon Y)}}'' | |||
| [[Pokémon Stadium 2]] {{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the co-op event [[Pokémon Multi Battle!]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Chill (Dr. Mario) Ver. 2}}'' | |||
| [[Wuhu Island]] | |||
| Event Match | |||
| Plays during the co-op event [[Viral Visitors]]. | |||
|} |
Revision as of 23:58, July 25, 2018
Hello! I'm Ponyshment, and I'm French. I love the Super Smash Bros. series, but I'm not a competitive player. I currently own a copy of every game except Smash 64, which I intend to acquire in the future. As a Random main, I enjoy playing many characters, although I still have some favorites (Luigi, Mr. Game & Watch, Wario, R.O.B. and Wii Fit Trainer to name a few.) I guess that's all you need to know about me. Below is an attempt to compile every music track that can play on stages outside of Versus Mode.
Music playing on unusual stages
In Super Smash Bros.
The music Training plays on every stage during Training Mode.
In Super Smash Bros. Melee
Music | Stage | Usage | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Dr. Mario | Princess Peach's Castle | Challenger fight | Plays when challenged by Dr. Mario. |
Corneria | Battlefield | Challenger fight | Plays when challenged by Falco. |
Fire Emblem | Fountain of Dreams | Challenger fight All-Star Mode |
Plays when challenged by Marth, and when fighting Marth in All-Star. |
Great Bay | Final Destination | Challenger fight Event Match |
Plays when challenged by Ganondorf, and during the sixth fight of Event 49: All-Star Match Deluxe. |
Poké Floats | Final Destination | Challenger fight Classic Mode Event Match |
Plays when challenged by Mewtwo, when fighting Mewtwo on Stage 1/4/7 in Classic, and during the fourth fight of Event 40: All-Star Match 4. |
Fire Emblem | Great Bay | Classic Mode | Plays when fighting Marth on Stage 1/4/7 in Classic. |
Saria's Theme | Temple | Classic Mode | Plays when fighting Young Link on Stage 1/4/7 or Giant Young Link on Stage 5 in Classic. |
Yoshi's Island N64 | Yoshi's Story | Classic Mode | May play when fighting Yoshi on Stage 1/4/7 in Classic. |
Princess Peach's Castle | Battlefield | Classic Mode | Plays when fighting Mario and Bowser on Stage 2 in Classic. |
Kongo Jungle | Jungle Japes | Classic Mode Event Match |
Plays when fighting Team Donkey Kong on Stage 8 in Classic, and during the second fight of Event 10: All-Star Match 1. |
Metal Battle | Battlefield | Classic Mode Adventure Mode |
Plays on Stage 10 in Classic, and on the second fight of Stage 11 in Adventure. |
Rainbow Cruise | Princess Peach's Castle | Adventure Mode | Plays when fighting Mario/Luigi and Peach on Stage 1 in Adventure. |
Great Bay | Temple | Adventure Mode Event Match |
Plays when fighting Zelda/Sheik on Stage 3 in Adventure, and during Event 29: Triforce Gathering. |
Fountain of Dreams | Green Greens | Adventure Mode | May play when fighting Kirby on the first fight of Stage 5 in Adventure. |
Dream Land N64 | Green Greens | Adventure Mode | Plays when fighting Giant Kirby on the third fight of Stage 5 in Adventure. |
Venom | Corneria | Adventure Mode | Plays when fighting Fox on the first fight of Stage 6 in Adventure. |
Giga Bowser | Final Destination | Adventure Mode | Plays when fighting Giga Bowser on the second fight of Stage 12 in Adventure. |
Saria's Song | Jungle Japes | All-Star Mode | Plays when fighting Young Link in All-Star. |
Battle Theme | Fourside | All-Star Mode | Plays when fighting Pichu in All-Star. |
Poké Floats | Battlefield | All-Star Mode Event Match |
Plays when fighting Mewtwo in All-Star, during Event 37: Legendary Pokémon, and during Event 44: Mewtwo Strikes!. |
Fire Emblem | Final Destination | All-Star Mode | Plays when fighting Roy in All-Star. |
Multi-Man Melee 2 | Battlefield | Event Match Multi-Man Melee |
Plays during Event 1: Trouble King. |
Green Greens | Corneria | Event Match | Plays during Event 16: Kirby's Air-raid. |
Mute City | Jungle Japes | Event Match | Plays during Event 17: Bounty Hunters. |
Princess Peach's Castle | Final Destination | Event Match | Plays during Event 19: Peach's Peril. |
Kongo Jungle | Fourside | Event Match | Plays during Event 25: Gargantuans. |
Green Greens | Fountain of Dreams | Event Match | Plays during the first fight of Event 30: All-Star Match 3. |
Dr. Mario | Yoshi's Story | Event Match | Plays during Event 35: Time for a Checkup. |
EarthBound | Battlefield | Event Match | Plays during the second fight of Event 36: Space Travelers. |
Battle Theme | Poké Floats | Event Match | Plays during the third fight of Event 40: All-Star Match 4. |
In Super Smash Bros. Brawl
In Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS
Music | Stage | Usage | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Master Hand | Final Destination | Classic Mode | Plays during the fight against Master Hand (and Crazy Hand). |
Master Core | Final Destination | Classic Mode | Plays during the fight against Master Core. |
Multi-Man Smash | Battlefield | Multi-Man Smash | Plays during any Multi-Man Smash (except Cruel Smash). |
Cruel Smash (Brawl) | Battlefield | Multi-Man Smash | Plays during Cruel Smash. |