List of spirits (The Legend of Zelda series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Broskiplays (talk | contribs) (Added new images for the zelda spirits) |
Ponyshment (talk | contribs) (https://youtu.be/MIqhAxL26Yo?t=428) |
||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|Item: [[Lightning]] | |Item: [[Lightning]] | ||
|•The floor is electrified<br>•Stamina battle<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]] | |•The floor is electrified<br>•Stamina battle<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Young Zelda | |||
|Shield | |||
|Advanced | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time'' | |||
|{{SSBU|Zelda}} & {{SSBU|Young Link}} | |||
|[[Hyrule Castle]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Yuga1.png|108px]] | |[[File:Yuga1.png|108px]] | ||
Line 360: | Line 373: | ||
| | | | ||
|''The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask'' | |''The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask'' | ||
| | |{{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} | ||
| | |[[Temple]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 16:40, November 21, 2018
The following is the list of the Spirits from the The Legend of Zelda series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Support Slots | Base Stats | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
File:Bokoblin.png | Bokoblin | Neutral | Novice | The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild | Tiny King K. Rool Team | Gaur Plain | •The enemy starts the battle with an Ore Club | ||||
File:Calamity ganon.png | Calamity Ganon | Attack | The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild | ||||||||
File:Daruk.png | Daruk | Shield | The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild | ||||||||
Demise | Shield | Ace | 1 | The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword | |||||||
File:Groose.png | Groose | Shield | Advanced | 3 | The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword | ||||||
King Bulblin | Attack | Novice | 1 | The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess | |||||||
Koume & Kotake | Neutral | Advanced | The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time | ||||||||
Ruto | Shield | The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time | |||||||||
Skull Kid | Grab | Advanced | 2 | The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time | |||||||
Skull Kid | Attack | The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask | |||||||||
Tetra | Shield | Ace | The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker | Toon Link | Pirate Ship | ||||||
File:Imprisoned.png | The Imprisoned | Shield | Advanced | The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword | Giant King K. Rool | Gerudo Valley | Assist Trophy Enemies (Ghirahim) | •The enemy has super armor but moves slower •Timed Stamina battle •Hostile assist trophies will appear | |||
Urbosa | Attack | Advanced | The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild | Zero Suit Samus | Gerudo Valley | Item: Lightning | •The floor is electrified •Stamina battle •The enemy starts the battle with a Killing Edge | ||||
Young Zelda | Shield | Advanced | The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time | Zelda & Young Link | Hyrule Castle | ||||||
Yuga | Shield | Ace | The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds | ||||||||
Zant | Attack | Advanced | 1 | The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess |
Support Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
File:Aryll.PNG | Aryll | Shield | Ace | The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker | Villager & Toon Link | Wuhu Island | •The enemy has increased attack power | ||
File:Fi.PNG | Fi | Neutral Special ↑ | The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword | ||||||
File:Happymasksalesman.png | Happy Mask Salesman | Shield | The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time | ||||||
File:Greatfairy.png | Great Fairy | Ace | The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time | ||||||
File:Guardian.png | Guardian | Neutral | Advanced | Weapon Resist ↑ | The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild | R.O.B. | Great Plateau Tower (Ω form) | •The enemy has super armor and is hard to launch or make flinch •Stamina battle •The enemy favors neutral specials | |
Like Like | Advanced | The Legend of Zelda | |||||||
Majora's Mask | Trade-Off Ability ↑ | The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask | |||||||
Medli | Strong-Wind Immunity | The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker | |||||||
Merman | Attack | Novice | The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker | ||||||
Moon | Ace | Giant | The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask | ||||||
Moosh | Shield | Novice | The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons | ||||||
Postman | Grab | Novice | The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask | Wii Fit Trainer | Temple | ||||
Revali | Advanced | The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild | Falco | ||||||
Tingle | Ace | The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask | |||||||
Valoo | Advanced | Falling Immunity | The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker | ||||||
Wind Fish | Legend | Special-Move Power ↑ | The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening | ||||||
File:Botwzelda.png | Zelda (Breath of the Wild) | Ace | The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild |
Unclassified Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
File:Darknut.png | Darknut | The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess | ||||||
Impa | The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time | |||||||
Loftwing | The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword | Falco | Skyloft | •Hazard: Strong Wind | ||||
Midna | The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess | |||||||
Wolf Link | The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess |
Fighter Spirits
Image | Name | Type | Class | Origin Game |
---|
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |