The Dark Realm: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Bosses: Added bosses) Tag: Mobile edit |
(→Captured Fighters: Added Captured Fighters) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Captured Fighters== | ==Captured Fighters== | ||
27 of the 73 captured fighters are unlocked in the Dark Realm. 3 of them are unlocked in the overworld, while the rest are unlocked in sub-worlds. | |||
===Overworld=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:2%;"|No. | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Power | |||
! Stage | |||
! Music | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|[[File:Rosalina & Luma SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |||
|10,000 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Mario Galaxy}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Egg Planet}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|21<sup>ε</sup> | |||
|[[File:Lucina SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Lucina}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
|10,000 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Arena Ferox}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Fire Emblem|Id (Purpose)}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|[[File:Incineroar SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Incineroar}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
|12,500 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Spear Pillar}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|The Battle at the Summit!}}'' | |||
|} | |||
===[[Mysterious Dimension]]=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:5%;"|No. | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Power | |||
! Stage | |||
! Music | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| [[File:R.O.B. SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |||
| 10,500 | |||
| [[Wrecking Crew]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Stack-Up/Gyromite}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 50 | |||
| [[File:Greninja SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Greninja}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |||
| 10,600 | |||
| [[Kalos Pokémon League]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Trainer Battle) - Pokémon X / Pokémon Y}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 44 | |||
| [[File:Wolf SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Wolf}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
| 11,800 | |||
| [[Lylat Cruise]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Star Wolf (Brawl)}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 62 | |||
| [[File:Corrin SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Corrin}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |||
| 10,700 | |||
| [[Castle Siege]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Fire Emblem|Lost in All Thoughts Alone (Remix)}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| [[File:Ike SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Ike}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
| 11,200 | |||
| [[Coliseum]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Fire Emblem|Eternal Bond}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| [[File:Meta Knight SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
| 11,800 | |||
| [[Halberd]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Kirby|Meta Knight's Revenge}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| [[File:Luigi SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Luigi}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |||
| 10,600 | |||
| [[Luigi's Mansion]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Main Theme - Luigi's Mansion}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| [[File:Mewtwo SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Mewtwo}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |||
| 12,000 | |||
| [[Spear Pillar]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Dialga/Palkia) / Spear Pillar}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 67 | |||
| [[File:King K. Rool SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|King K. Rool}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
| 10,600 | |||
| [[Pirate Ship]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Donkey Kong|Gang-Plank Galleon}}'' | |||
|} | |||
===[[Dracula's Castle (Adventure Mode)|Dracula's Castle]]=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:5%;"|No. | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Power | |||
! Stage | |||
! Music | |||
|- | |||
| 13<sup>ε</sup> | |||
| [[File:Daisy SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Daisy}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
| 10,600 | |||
| [[Mushroom Kingdom U]] (Slide Lift Tower) | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Underground Theme - Super Mario Land}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[File:Wario SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Wario}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
| 10,100 | |||
| [[WarioWare, Inc.]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|WarioWare|WarioWare, Inc.}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 65 | |||
| [[File:Ridley SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Ridley}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
| 10,600 | |||
| [[Brinstar Depths]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Metroid|Vs. Ridley (Brawl)}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 60<sup>ε</sup> | |||
| [[File:Ken SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Ken}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] <center>{{color|#796581|Neutral}}</center> | |||
| 10,600 | |||
| [[Boxing Ring]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Street Fighter|Ken Stage}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 28<sup>ε</sup> | |||
| [[File:Dark Pit SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Dark Pit}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |||
| 11,200 | |||
| [[Reset Bomb Forest]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Dark Pit's Theme}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 56 | |||
| [[File:Robin SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Robin}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |||
| 10,700 | |||
| [[Castle Siege]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Fire Emblem|Prelude (Ablaze)}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 66<sup>ε</sup> | |||
| [[File:Richter SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Richter}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |||
| 11,800 | |||
| [[Dracula's Castle]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Castlevania|Divine Bloodlines}}'' | |||
|} | |||
===[[Sacred Land]]=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:5%;"|No. | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Power | |||
! Stage | |||
! Music | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| [[File:Young Link SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Young Link}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |||
| 10,300 | |||
| [[Temple]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Saria's Theme}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 25<sup>ε</sup> | |||
| [[File:Chrom SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Chrom}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
| 10,600 | |||
| [[Castle Siege]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Fire Emblem|Id (Purpose) (Remix)}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[File:Zelda SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Zelda}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |||
| 10,100 | |||
| [[Temple]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Ocarina of Time Medley}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 51 | |||
| [[File:Mii Brawler SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
| 10,000 | |||
| [[Final Destination (SSBU)|Final Destination]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Final Destination - Super Smash Bros. for 3DS / Wii U}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 38 | |||
| [[File:Sonic SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Sonic}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
| 9,800 | |||
| [[Green Hill Zone]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Sonic The Hedgehog|Green Hill Zone}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 61 | |||
| [[File:Cloud SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Cloud}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
| 11,200 | |||
| [[Midgar]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Final Fantasy|Fight On!}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 58 | |||
| [[File:Bowser Jr. SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |||
| 12,500 | |||
| [[Mushroomy Kingdom]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Fortress Boss - Super Mario Bros. 3}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| [[File:Ganondorf SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Ganondorf}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
| 10,700 | |||
| [[Bridge of Eldin]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Death Mountain}}'' | |||
|} | |||
{{World of Light areas}} | {{World of Light areas}} | ||
[[Category:Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]] | [[Category:Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]] |
Revision as of 22:43, February 20, 2020
The Dark Realm | |
---|---|
Map of the Dark Realm. Luigi and Greninja are missing from the image. |
The Dark Realm is an area in World of Light that is accessed by defeating Galeem in the light realm. It is the area accessed in the mid-game period and contains Dharkon.
Bosses
There are 5 bosses in the Dark Realm with Crazy Hand fought three separate times. Marx is fought in the Mysterious Dimension, Dracula is fought in Dracula's Castle, and Ganon is fought in the Sacred Land.
Image(s) | Name | Type | Power | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|
Crazy Hand | ?? | ?? | Crazy Hand | |
Marx | ??? | ??? | Vs. Marx | |
Dracula | ??? | ??? | Nothing to Lose (first form) Black Night (second form) | |
Ganon | ??? | ??? | Calamity Ganon Battle - Second Form | |
File:DharkonSpirit.png | Dharkon | ?? | ?? | Dharkon |
Captured Fighters
27 of the 73 captured fighters are unlocked in the Dark Realm. 3 of them are unlocked in the overworld, while the rest are unlocked in sub-worlds.
Overworld
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | Rosalina & Luma | |
10,000 | Mario Galaxy Ω | Egg Planet | |
21ε | Lucina | |
10,000 | Arena Ferox Ω | Id (Purpose) | |
69 | Incineroar | |
12,500 | Spear Pillar Ω | The Battle at the Summit! |
Mysterious Dimension
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | R.O.B. | |
10,500 | Wrecking Crew Ω | Stack-Up/Gyromite | |
50 | Greninja | |
10,600 | Kalos Pokémon League Ω | Battle! (Trainer Battle) - Pokémon X / Pokémon Y | |
44 | Wolf | |
11,800 | Lylat Cruise Ω | Star Wolf (Brawl) | |
62 | Corrin | |
10,700 | Castle Siege Ω | Lost in All Thoughts Alone (Remix) | |
32 | Ike | |
11,200 | Coliseum Ω | Eternal Bond | |
27 | Meta Knight | |
11,800 | Halberd Ω | Meta Knight's Revenge | |
09 | Luigi | |
10,600 | Luigi's Mansion Ω | Main Theme - Luigi's Mansion | |
24 | Mewtwo | |
12,000 | Spear Pillar Ω | Battle! (Dialga/Palkia) / Spear Pillar | |
67 | King K. Rool | |
10,600 | Pirate Ship | Gang-Plank Galleon |
Dracula's Castle
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13ε | Daisy | |
10,600 | Mushroom Kingdom U (Slide Lift Tower) | Underground Theme - Super Mario Land | |
30 | Wario | |
10,100 | WarioWare, Inc. Ω | WarioWare, Inc. | |
65 | Ridley | |
10,600 | Brinstar Depths Ω | Vs. Ridley (Brawl) | |
60ε | Ken | |
10,600 | Boxing Ring Ω | Ken Stage | |
28ε | Dark Pit | |
11,200 | Reset Bomb Forest Ω | Dark Pit's Theme | |
56 | Robin | |
10,700 | Castle Siege Ω | Prelude (Ablaze) | |
66ε | Richter | |
11,800 | Dracula's Castle Ω | Divine Bloodlines |
Sacred Land
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | Young Link | |
10,300 | Temple Ω | Saria's Theme | |
25ε | Chrom | |
10,600 | Castle Siege Ω | Id (Purpose) (Remix) | |
17 | Zelda | |
10,100 | Temple Ω | Ocarina of Time Medley | |
51 | Mii Brawler | |
10,000 | Final Destination | Final Destination - Super Smash Bros. for 3DS / Wii U | |
38 | Sonic | |
9,800 | Green Hill Zone Ω | Green Hill Zone | |
61 | Cloud | |
11,200 | Midgar Ω | Fight On! | |
58 | Bowser Jr. | |
12,500 | Mushroomy Kingdom Ω | Fortress Boss - Super Mario Bros. 3 | |
23 | Ganondorf | |
10,700 | Bridge of Eldin Ω | Death Mountain |