List of spirits (Wario series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Neonyoshi150 (talk | contribs) m (Added stat info.) |
(Restructuration) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=3|Spirit | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=5|Statistics | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | ! No. | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Class | ! Class | ||
! | ! Slots | ||
! | ! Stats | ||
! Ability | ! Ability | ||
! | ! Origin Game | ||
! | ! Acquisition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|731 | |731 | ||
Line 32: | Line 28: | ||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | |''WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | ||
| | |•Summonable via cores from Don Flamenco and Kalypso | ||
|- | |- | ||
|736 | |736 | ||
Line 43: | Line 39: | ||
|Electric Attack ↑ | |Electric Attack ↑ | ||
|''WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$!''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | |''WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$!''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|738 | |738 | ||
Line 58: | Line 50: | ||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''WarioWare: Twisted!''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare: Touched!'') | |''WarioWare: Twisted!''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare: Touched!'') | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|741 | |741 | ||
Line 73: | Line 61: | ||
|Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | |Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | ||
|''WarioWare: Twisted!''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | |''WarioWare: Twisted!''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|742 | |742 | ||
Line 88: | Line 72: | ||
|Critical Health Attack ↑ | |Critical Health Attack ↑ | ||
|''Game & Wario''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | |''Game & Wario''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | ||
| | |•Enhanced form of the 5-Volt spirit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|745 | |745 | ||
Line 99: | Line 83: | ||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''Wario Land: Super Mario Land 3''<br>(Artwork: ''Wario Land: Shake It!'') | |''Wario Land: Super Mario Land 3''<br>(Artwork: ''Wario Land: Shake It!'') | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|747 | |747 | ||
Line 114: | Line 94: | ||
|Magic Attack ↑ | |Magic Attack ↑ | ||
|''Wario: Master of Disguise'' | |''Wario: Master of Disguise'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|748 | |748 | ||
Line 129: | Line 105: | ||
|Throw Power ↑ | |Throw Power ↑ | ||
|''Wario Land: Shake It!'' | |''Wario Land: Shake It!'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 139: | Line 111: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=3|Spirit | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=3|Statistics | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | ! No. | ||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | ! style="width:5%;"|Image | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Class | ! Class | ||
! Cost | ! Cost | ||
! Ability | ! Ability | ||
! | ! Origin Game | ||
! | ! Acquisition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|732 | |732 | ||
|[[File:Mona.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Mona.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Mona | |Mona | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Down Special ↑ | |Down Special ↑ | ||
|''WarioWare, Inc: Mega Microgame$!''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | |''WarioWare, Inc: Mega Microgame$!''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | ||
| | |•Summonable via cores from Ouendan Cheerleaders and Ayumi Tachibana | ||
|- | |- | ||
|733 | |733 | ||
|[[File:9volt18voltspirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:9volt18voltspirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|9-Volt & 18-Volt | |9-Volt & 18-Volt | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Zap-Floor Immunity | |Zap-Floor Immunity | ||
|9-Volt: ''WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$''<br>18-Volt: ''WarioWare: Twisted!''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | |9-Volt: ''WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$''<br>18-Volt: ''WarioWare: Twisted!''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|734 | |734 | ||
|[[File:Dribble Spitz Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Dribble Spitz Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Dribble & Spitz | |Dribble & Spitz | ||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Battering Items ↑ | |Battering Items ↑ | ||
|''WarioWare, Inc: Mega Microgame$!''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | |''WarioWare, Inc: Mega Microgame$!''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|737 | |737 | ||
|[[File:Orbulon.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Orbulon.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Orbulon | |Orbulon | ||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Irreversible Controls | |Irreversible Controls | ||
|''WarioWare, Inc: Mega Microgame$!''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | |''WarioWare, Inc: Mega Microgame$!''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|739 | |739 | ||
|[[File:Ashley.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Ashley.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Ashley]] | |[[Ashley]] | ||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Fast Final Smash Meter | |Fast Final Smash Meter | ||
|''WarioWare: Touched!''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | |''WarioWare: Touched!''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | ||
|{{ | |•Summonable via cores from Charlotte Aulin, Star Rod, any {{color|#796581|Neutral}} core, and any Support core<br>•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|740 | |740 | ||
|[[File:Youngcricket.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Youngcricket.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Young Cricket | |Young Cricket | ||
|★ | |★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Aura Attack ↑ | |Aura Attack ↑ | ||
|''WarioWare: Smooth Moves''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | |''WarioWare: Smooth Moves''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|743 | |743 | ||
|[[File:Pyoro.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Pyoro.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Pyoro | |Pyoro | ||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[Mr. Saturn]] Equipped | |[[Mr. Saturn]] Equipped | ||
|''WarioWare, Inc: Mega Microgame$!'' | |''WarioWare, Inc: Mega Microgame$!'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|744 | |744 | ||
|[[File:Fronks.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Fronks.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Fronks | |Fronks | ||
|★ | |★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Improved Escape | |Improved Escape | ||
|''WarioWare, Inc: Mega Microgame$!''<br>(Artwork: ''Game & Wario'') | |''WarioWare, Inc: Mega Microgame$!''<br>(Artwork: ''Game & Wario'') | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|746 | |746 | ||
|[[File:Princess Shokora.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Princess Shokora.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Princess Shokora | |Princess Shokora | ||
|★ | |★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[Super Leaf]] Equipped | |[[Super Leaf]] Equipped | ||
|''Wario Land 4'' | |''Wario Land 4'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Master | ==Master Spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=3|Spirit | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | ! No. | ||
Line 289: | Line 214: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Facility | ! Facility | ||
! | ! Origin Game | ||
! | ! Acquisition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|735 | |735 | ||
Line 301: | Line 222: | ||
|Dojo (Ninja Style) | |Dojo (Ninja Style) | ||
|''WarioWare, Inc: Mega Microgame$!''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | |''WarioWare, Inc: Mega Microgame$!''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle ([[World of Light]] only) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Fighter Spirits== | ==Fighter Spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=3|Spirit | |||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | ! No. | ||
! Image | ! style="width:5%;"|Image | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Origin Game | ! Origin Game | ||
! Acquisition | |||
|- | |- | ||
|729 | |729 | ||
Line 320: | Line 240: | ||
|[[Wario]] | |[[Wario]] | ||
|''Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | |''Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins''<br>(Artwork: ''WarioWare Gold'') | ||
|•Complete Classic Mode with [[Wario]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|730 | |730 | ||
Line 325: | Line 246: | ||
|[[Wario]] (Overalls) | |[[Wario]] (Overalls) | ||
|''Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins''<br>(Artwork: ''Super Mario Bros. Encyclopedia'') | |''Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins''<br>(Artwork: ''Super Mario Bros. Encyclopedia'') | ||
|•Purchased from the Vault Shop for 300G | |||
|} | |||
|•Complete Challenge (Smash): ''''<br>•Obtainable after a Spirit battle (once the challenge completed) | |||
==Spirits battles== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3|Spirit | |||
! colspan=6|Battle parameters | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:5%;"|No. | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Enemy Fighter(s) | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Type | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Power | |||
! Stage | |||
! Rules | |||
! Conditions | |||
|- | |||
|733 | |||
|[[File:9volt18voltspirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|9-Volt & 18-Volt | |||
|•{{SSBU|Incineroar}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|9,000 | |||
|[[Gamer]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Sheriff]])<br>•Item: [[Boss Galaga]] | |||
|•Hostile Assist Trophies appear<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |||
|- | |||
|734 | |||
|[[File:Dribble Spitz Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Dribble & Spitz | |||
|•{{SSBU|Wario}}<br>•{{SSBU|Pikachu}} | |||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|4,000 | |||
|[[Saffron City]] | |||
|•Uncontrollable Speed | |||
|•Fighters move faster and can't stop quickly after a little while<br>•The enemy favors side specials | |||
|- | |||
|735 | |||
|[[File:Katana.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Kat & Ana]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Sheik}} (×2) | |||
| | |||
|9,000 | |||
|[[Suzaku Castle]] | |||
|•Item: Throwing Types | |||
|•The enemy loves to jump | |||
|- | |||
|736 | |||
|[[File:Dr Crygor.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Dr. Crygor | |||
|•{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}}<br>•{{SSBU|Wario}}<br>•{{SSBU|R.O.B.}} | |||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|3,400 | |||
|[[WarioWare, Inc.]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win | |||
|- | |||
|737 | |||
|[[File:Orbulon.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Orbulon | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mewtwo}} | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|3,700 | |||
|[[Balloon Fight]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Starman]]) | |||
|•Hostile assist trophies appear<br>•The enemy deals damage when falling<br>•The enemy has increased jump power | |||
|- | |||
|738 | |||
|[[File:Wario-Man.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Wario-Man]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Wario}} | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|13,700 | |||
|[[WarioWare, Inc.]] | |||
|•Sudden Final Smash | |||
|•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash<br>•The enemy's FS Meter charges quickly | |||
|- | |||
|739 | |||
|[[File:Ashley.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Ashley]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}}<br>•Tiny {{SSBU|Ridley}} | |||
|{{color|#796581|Neutral}} | |||
|13,700 | |||
|[[WarioWare, Inc.]] | |||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Ashley]])<br>•Left is Right, Right is Left | |||
|•Left and right controls will suddenly reverse<br>•Hostile Assist Trophies appear<br>•Magic attacks aren't as effective towards the enemy | |||
|- | |||
|740 | |||
|[[File:Youngcricket.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Young Cricket | |||
|•{{SSBU|Lucario}} | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|1,900 | |||
|[[Suzaku Castle]] | |||
|•Item Tidal Wave: [[Food]] | |||
|•The enemy's dash attack have increased power<br>•Certain items will appear in large numbers after a little while | |||
|- | |||
|741 | |||
|[[File:5volt.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[5-Volt]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} | |||
|{{color|#796581|Neutral}} | |||
|3,500 | |||
|[[Gamer]] | |||
|•Earthquake<br>•Sudden Damage | |||
|•All fighters take serious damage after a little while<br>•Periodic earthquakes will shake the stage | |||
|- | |||
|743 | |||
|[[File:Pyoro.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Pyoro | |||
|•{{SSBU|Yoshi}} | |||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|3,700 | |||
|[[Balloon Fight]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Item: [[Deku Nut]] | |||
|•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |||
|- | |||
|744 | |||
|[[File:Fronks.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Fronks | |||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|Pichu}} Team (x4) | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|1,900 | |||
|[[WarioWare, Inc.]] (Hazardless) | |||
|N/A | |||
|•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | |||
|- | |||
|745 | |||
|[[File:Captain Syrup.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Captain Syrup | |||
|•{{SSBU|Bayonetta}}<br>•{{SSBU|King Dedede}} | |||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|3,500 | |||
|[[Pirate Ship]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|•Items will be pulled toward the enemy<br>•The enemy is giant<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |||
|- | |||
|746 | |||
|[[File:Princess Shokora.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Princess Shokora | |||
|•{{SSBU|Peach}}<br>•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}}<br>•{{SSBU|Wario}} | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|2,900 | |||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom II]] | |||
|•Item: Transforming Types | |||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•Timed Battle<br>•The enemy tends to avoid conflict | |||
|- | |||
|747 | |||
|[[File:Countcannoli.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Count Cannoli | |||
|•{{SSBU|Wario}} | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|1,800 | |||
|[[WarioWare, Inc.]] | |||
|•Item: Transforming Types | |||
|•Items will be pulled toward the enmy | |||
|- | |||
|748 | |||
|[[File:Shake King.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Shake King | |||
|•{{SSBU|King K. Rool}} | |||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|1,900 | |||
|[[Pirate Ship]] | |||
|•Earthquake | |||
|•Periodic earthquakes will shake the stage<br>•The enemy favors grabs and throws | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:16, January 19, 2019
The following is the list of the Spirits from the Wario series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
Spirit | Statistics | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Type | Class | Slots | Stats | Ability | Origin Game | Acquisition |
731 | Jimmy T. | Shield | ★★★ | 2 | Power: 2,694— 1266 1428 |
No Effect | WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$ (Artwork: WarioWare Gold) |
•Summonable via cores from Don Flamenco and Kalypso | |
736 | Dr. Crygor | Grab | ★★ | 2 | Power: — 713 713 |
Electric Attack ↑ | WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$! (Artwork: WarioWare Gold) |
•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
738 | Wario-Man | Attack | ★★★★ | 3 | Power: —10,039 2,128—5,321 1,887—4,718 |
No Effect | WarioWare: Twisted! (Artwork: WarioWare: Touched!) |
•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
741 | 5-Volt | Neutral | ★★ | 3 | Power: — 854 501 |
Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | WarioWare: Twisted! (Artwork: WarioWare Gold) |
•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
742 | 5-Volt (Angry) | Neutral | ★★★ | 3 | Power: 3,012— 1,738 1,159 |
Critical Health Attack ↑ | Game & Wario (Artwork: WarioWare Gold) |
•Enhanced form of the 5-Volt spirit | |
745 | Captain Syrup | Grab | ★★ | 3 | Power: — 789 645 |
No Effect | Wario Land: Super Mario Land 3 (Artwork: Wario Land: Shake It!) |
•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
747 | Count Cannoli | Attack | ★ | 2 | Power: — 486 317 |
Magic Attack ↑ | Wario: Master of Disguise | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
748 | Shake King | Grab | ★ | 1 | Power: 1,003— 421 526 |
Throw Power ↑ | Wario Land: Shake It! | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle |
Support Spirits
Spirit | Statistics | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Class | Cost | Ability | Origin Game | Acquisition |
732 | Mona | ★★★ | 1 | Down Special ↑ | WarioWare, Inc: Mega Microgame$! (Artwork: WarioWare Gold) |
•Summonable via cores from Ouendan Cheerleaders and Ayumi Tachibana | |
733 | 9-Volt & 18-Volt | ★★★ | 2 | Zap-Floor Immunity | 9-Volt: WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$ 18-Volt: WarioWare: Twisted! (Artwork: WarioWare Gold) |
•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
734 | Dribble & Spitz | ★★ | 1 | Battering Items ↑ | WarioWare, Inc: Mega Microgame$! (Artwork: WarioWare Gold) |
•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
737 | Orbulon | ★★ | 2 | Irreversible Controls | WarioWare, Inc: Mega Microgame$! (Artwork: WarioWare Gold) |
•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
739 | Ashley | ★★★★ | 2 | Fast Final Smash Meter | WarioWare: Touched! (Artwork: WarioWare Gold) |
•Summonable via cores from Charlotte Aulin, Star Rod, any Neutral core, and any Support core •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
740 | Young Cricket | ★ | 1 | Aura Attack ↑ | WarioWare: Smooth Moves (Artwork: WarioWare Gold) |
•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
743 | Pyoro | ★★ | 1 | Mr. Saturn Equipped | WarioWare, Inc: Mega Microgame$! | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
744 | Fronks | ★ | 1 | Improved Escape | WarioWare, Inc: Mega Microgame$! (Artwork: Game & Wario) |
•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
746 | Princess Shokora | ★ | 1 | Super Leaf Equipped | Wario Land 4 | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle |
Master Spirits
Spirit | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Facility | Origin Game | Acquisition |
735 | Kat & Ana | Dojo (Ninja Style) | WarioWare, Inc: Mega Microgame$! (Artwork: WarioWare Gold) |
•Obtainable after a Spirit battle (World of Light only) |
Fighter Spirits
Spirit | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Origin Game | Acquisition |
729 | Wario | Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins (Artwork: WarioWare Gold) |
•Complete Classic Mode with Wario | |
730 | Wario (Overalls) | Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins (Artwork: Super Mario Bros. Encyclopedia) |
•Purchased from the Vault Shop for 300G |
|•Complete Challenge (Smash): '
•Obtainable after a Spirit battle (once the challenge completed)
Spirits battles
Spirit | Battle parameters | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Enemy Fighter(s) | Type | Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
733 | 9-Volt & 18-Volt | •Incineroar •Villager |
Shield | 9,000 | Gamer (Battlefield form) | •Assist Trophy Enemies (Sheriff) •Item: Boss Galaga |
•Hostile Assist Trophies appear •The enemy is easily distracted by items | |
734 | Dribble & Spitz | •Wario •Pikachu |
Grab | 4,000 | Saffron City | •Uncontrollable Speed | •Fighters move faster and can't stop quickly after a little while •The enemy favors side specials | |
735 | Kat & Ana | •Sheik (×2) | 9,000 | Suzaku Castle | •Item: Throwing Types | •The enemy loves to jump | ||
736 | Dr. Crygor | •Dr. Mario •Wario •R.O.B. |
Grab | 3,400 | WarioWare, Inc. | N/A | •Defeat the main fighter to win | |
737 | Orbulon | •Mewtwo | Attack | 3,700 | Balloon Fight (Battlefield form) | •Assist Trophy Enemies (Starman) | •Hostile assist trophies appear •The enemy deals damage when falling •The enemy has increased jump power | |
738 | Wario-Man | •Wario | Attack | 13,700 | WarioWare, Inc. | •Sudden Final Smash | •The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash •The enemy's FS Meter charges quickly | |
739 | Ashley | •Mii Swordfighter •Tiny Ridley |
Neutral | 13,700 | WarioWare, Inc. | •Assist Trophy Enemies (Ashley) •Left is Right, Right is Left |
•Left and right controls will suddenly reverse •Hostile Assist Trophies appear •Magic attacks aren't as effective towards the enemy | |
740 | Young Cricket | •Lucario | Shield | 1,900 | Suzaku Castle | •Item Tidal Wave: Food | •The enemy's dash attack have increased power •Certain items will appear in large numbers after a little while | |
741 | 5-Volt | •Isabelle | Neutral | 3,500 | Gamer | •Earthquake •Sudden Damage |
•All fighters take serious damage after a little while •Periodic earthquakes will shake the stage | |
743 | Pyoro | •Yoshi | Grab | 3,700 | Balloon Fight (Battlefield form) | •Item: Deku Nut | •The enemy is easily distracted by items | |
744 | Fronks | •Tiny Pichu Team (x4) | Shield | 1,900 | WarioWare, Inc. (Hazardless) | N/A | •Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | |
745 | Captain Syrup | •Bayonetta •King Dedede |
Grab | 3,500 | Pirate Ship | N/A | •Items will be pulled toward the enemy •The enemy is giant •The enemy is easily distracted by items | |
746 | Princess Shokora | •Peach •Mr. Game & Watch •Wario |
Shield | 2,900 | Mushroom Kingdom II | •Item: Transforming Types | •Defeat the main fighter to win •Timed Battle •The enemy tends to avoid conflict | |
747 | Count Cannoli | •Wario | Attack | 1,800 | WarioWare, Inc. | •Item: Transforming Types | •Items will be pulled toward the enmy | |
748 | Shake King | •King K. Rool | Grab | 1,900 | Pirate Ship | •Earthquake | •Periodic earthquakes will shake the stage •The enemy favors grabs and throws |
Series Order
Number | Name | Series |
---|---|---|
729 | Wario | WarioWare Series |
730 | Wario (Overalls) | Wario Land Series |
731 | Jimmy T. | WarioWare Series |
732 | Mona | |
733 | 9-Volt & 18-Volt | |
734 | Dribble & Spitz | |
735 | Kat & Ana | |
736 | Dr. Crygor | |
737 | Orbulon | |
738 | Wario-Man | |
739 | Ashley | |
740 | Young Cricket | |
741 | 5-Volt | |
742 | 5-Volt (Angry) | |
743 | Pyoro | |
744 | Fronks | |
745 | Captain Syrup | Wario Land Series |
746 | Princess Shokora | |
747 | Count Cannoli | |
748 | Shake King |
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |
Wario universe | |
---|---|
Fighters | Wario (SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) |
Assist Trophies | Kat & Ana · Ashley |
Stages | WarioWare, Inc. · Gamer |
Other | 5-Volt |
Trophies, Stickers and Spirits | Trophies (SSBB · SSB4) · Stickers · Spirits |
Music | Brawl · SSB4 · Ultimate |
Related universe | Mario |