Tournament:Soaked Series Invitational: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kaleegbert (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: sorry about moving the order around, I did it because I noticed several players missing/incorrect placement and needed to go through this in an organized matter) |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Teca|UK}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|Teca|UK}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|Big Papi|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|BattlePuP|Ireland}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|Mr. E|USA}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|Ogreb|USA}}||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Dragoomba|USA}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Dragoomba|USA}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|SebbyRed|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|Dusty_Carpet|USA}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Hydrocity|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Hydrocity|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|LazyZachツ|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|B-Rice|USA}}||{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|GamingHI9x9|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|Br1 AV|Ecuador}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|Frawg|USA}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|An Actual Egg|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|Rinku|Mexico}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33rd||{{Sm|Mr.L|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm| | |49th||{{Sm|Fail|USA}}||{{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Trev|USA}}||{{Head|Richter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Trev|USA}}||{{Head|Richter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm| | |49th||{{Sm|Benny&TheJets|USA}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm| | |49th||{{Sm|Skew|USA}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm| | |49th||{{Sm|WDBTHtGP|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Sumgai|USA}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Sumgai|USA}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 131: | Line 129: | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Jrsmash|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Jrsmash|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm| | |49th||{{Sm|Cerulean|USA}}||{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Mj|USA}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|theGOAT|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Prodigy|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Uhh|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Uhh|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm| | |49th||{{Sm|8BitMan|USA}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm| | |49th||{{Sm|SuperStriker|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|TM4|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|TM4|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Ding|USA}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Ding|USA}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th||{{Sm|Zomba|USA}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|BlueJay|Canada}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Cobra|Mexico}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|One Crit Man|USA}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm| | |65th||{{Sm|Derek|USA}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Mr.L|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Mr.L|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|RAMBOSS|UK}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|C-|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Jakamu|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Escaif|Spain}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Escaif|Spain}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 155: | Line 169: | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Cortex|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Cortex|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm| | |65th||{{Sm|Vanguard|USA}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm| | |65th||{{Sm|WoRR|USA}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm| | |65th||{{Sm|ProdigyZ49|USA}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm| | |65th||{{Sm|noft|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm| | |65th||{{Sm|Nabtah|USA}}||{{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm| | |65th||{{Sm|Uno|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm| | |65th||{{Sm|Gospel|USA}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm| | |65th||{{Sm|Zach67671|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Heavy|Canada}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Heavy|Canada}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm| | |65th||{{Sm|Lampson|USA}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm| | |65th||{{Sm|Airswimmer|USA}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm| | |65th||{{Sm|MariyoTree|USA}}||{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm| | |65th||{{Sm|Killer|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm| | |65th||{{Sm|Jory|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Lalo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Lalo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm| | |65th||{{Sm|Playback|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|PrinceOfThieves|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Urameshi|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm| | |65th||{{Sm|Middy|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm| | |65th||{{Sm|Myran|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm| | |65th||{{Sm|Volcarona Wright|Canada}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:53, March 11, 2020
Soaked Series Invitational | |
---|---|
Dates | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 |
Attendance | 4,096 |
Pot size(s) | $20,000 |
Results | |
winners | Kola |
Soaked Series Invitational was a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate online tournament. At over 4,000 registrations, it stands as the largest online Smash Bros. tournament without factoring in disqualifications; several top players made notable appearances as well.
Results
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
(4,096 entrants)
Top 128
Top 16 Bracket