Tournament:Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland Regional Finals: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (→Heartland 3) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y|online=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y|online=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name = Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland Regional Finals | |name = Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland Regional Finals | ||
|dates = October 15th, 2022 | |dates = October 15th, 2022 | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = 37 | ||
|ssbuwinner = | |ssbuwinner = {{Sm|Ravenking|USA}} | ||
| | |organizer = {{Team|Panda}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland Regional Finals''' | '''Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland Regional Finals''' was the first ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' regional final for the {{Trn|Panda Cup}}. There were four qualifier tournaments for the regional final. Points were distributed to the Top 96 of each qualifier, with the Top 32 of the leaderboard invited to the regional finals. Players were removed from Top 32 eligibility based on DQs, meaning the Top 32 indicated by points was final.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://i.imgur.com/8fsWo5z.png|title=PGstats Discord Jaaahsh message}}</ref> In the event of a tie in points for the regional finals spots, all of the tied players would be invited into the regional finals, even if it meant more than 32 players would make up the bracket. The regional finals was a double-elimination bracket with all sets Best of 5. The winner of the regional finals qualified for the {{Trn|Panda Cup Finale}}. The tournaments were region locked to several heartland U.S. states and Canadian provinces, and players had to be 18 years or older to participate. | ||
==Regions== | ==Regions== | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
!Rank!!Player!!Points | !Rank!!Player!!Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Ravenking|USA}}|| | |1st||{{Sm|Ravenking|USA}}||315 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm| | |2nd||{{Sm|TimeGear|USA}}||190 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm| | |3rd||{{Sm|Yatagarasu|USA}}||141 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|Panda Bair|USA}}|| | |4th||{{Sm|Panda Bair|USA}}||105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm| | |5th||{{Sm|ATATA|USA}}||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6th||{{Sm| | |6th||{{Sm|colinies|USA}}||70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm| | |7th||{{Sm|MJI|USA}}||52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8th||{{Sm| | |8th||{{Sm|Sword|USA}}||45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm| | |9th||{{Sm|Porter|USA}}||42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10th||{{Sm|Nanaba|Canada}}||40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11th||{{Sm| | |11th||{{Sm|Burst|Canada}}||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11th||{{Sm|bootymilk29|USA}}||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm| | |13th||{{Sm|Astrobeat|USA}}||26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14th||{{Sm| | |14th||{{Sm|Skull Kid|USA}}||24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15th||{{Sm|Tony Hawk|USA}}||21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16th||{{Sm| | |16th||{{Sm|xaviiur|USA}}||19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|IBEX|USA}}||18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18th||{{Sm|Sami|Canada}}||17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19th||{{Flag|USA}} Weather Man||16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19th||{{Sm|Sep|Canada}}||16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21st||{{Flag|Canada}} Cruciform||15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22nd||{{Sm|Gixin|USA}}||14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22nd||{{Flag|USA}} ShunnedSage||14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22nd||{{Sm|Sykom|USA}}||14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22nd||{{Sm|DreaM|Canada}}||14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26th||{{ | |26th||{{Sm|Hyushi sama|Canada}}||13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27th||{{Sm|Shino|USA|p=Illinois}}||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27th||{{Flag|Canada}} Fiore||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27th||{{Sm|TheEternalCowboy|USA}}||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27th||{{Sm|CarnoTorrential|USA}}||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31st||{{Sm|GID01|Canada}}||11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31st||{{Sm|D-Man|Canada}}||11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31st||{{Sm|MellowFermion|USA}}||11 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 121: | Line 118: | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Salad|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Salad|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{ | |13th||{{Sm|xaviiur|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Daw|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|Daw|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{ | |13th||{{Sm|Hyushi sama|Canada}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Yatagarasu|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|Yatagarasu|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 188: | Line 185: | ||
|9th||{{Flag|Canada}} D-Man||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Flag|Canada}} D-Man||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{ | |9th||{{Sm|xaviiur|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Butterkix|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Butterkix|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 242: | Line 239: | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Astrobeat|USA}}||{{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|Astrobeat|USA}}||{{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{ | |17th||{{Sm|Sami|Canada}}||{{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Flag|USA}} Weather Man||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Flag|USA}} Weather Man||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 252: | Line 249: | ||
|17th||{{Flag|Canada}} Fiore||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Flag|Canada}} Fiore||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th*||{{Sm|Billy|USA}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th*||{{Sm|Billy|USA|p=Illinois}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Tony Hawk|USA}} (DQ)||—|| | |17th||{{Sm|Tony Hawk|USA}} (DQ)||—|| | ||
Line 272: | Line 269: | ||
|25th||{{Sm|M3dusa__|USA}} (DQ)||—|| | |25th||{{Sm|M3dusa__|USA}} (DQ)||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{ | |25th||{{Sm|Hyushi sama|Canada}} (DQ)||—|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>DQ'd in Losers | <nowiki>*</nowiki>DQ'd in Losers | ||
Line 278: | Line 275: | ||
===Heartland 4=== | ===Heartland 4=== | ||
Date: September 29th<br> | Date: September 29th<br> | ||
(60 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/panda-cup-online-qualifier-heartland-4/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1216103/1875512 Top 8 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Ravenking|USA}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|colinies|USA}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Yatagarasu|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Porter|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Astrobeat|USA}}||{{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|MJI|USA}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|CarnoTorrential|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Sami|Canada}}||{{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Shino|USA|p=Illinois}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Sep|Canada}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|IBEX|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Sykom|USA}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Flag|USA}} Shogun||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Flag|Canada}} alnazu||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|bootymilk29|USA}}||{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|TheEternalCowboy|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Flag|USA}} Jet The Hawk||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Aurora|USA}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Flag|USA}} papadrew||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Flag|Canada}} Morrick||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Flag|USA}} Licorice||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Flag|USA}} FatalitySin||{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th*||{{Sm|Vladimir Leffen|USA}}||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|JJ|USA|p=Illinois}} (DQ)||—|| | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>DQ'd in Losers | |||
===Heartland Regional Finals=== | ===Heartland Regional Finals=== | ||
(37 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/panda-cup-online-regional-finale-heartland-3/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1225311/1887527 Top 8 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Ravenking|USA}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Burst|Canada}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|TimeGear|USA}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|IBEX|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Gixin|USA}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Yatagarasu|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Panda Bair|USA}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Nanaba|Canada}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Fiore|Canada}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Porter|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|CarnoTorrential|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|AsuraCoffee|USA}}||{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Astrobeat|USA}}||{{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Cruciform|Canada}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Weather Man|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Random|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|TheEternalCowboy|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|DreaM|Canada}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Shino|p=Illinois|USA}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Random|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Sykom|USA}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th*||{{Sm|GID01|Canada}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|bootymilk29|USA}} (DQ)||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|xaviiur|USA}} (DQ)||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Sword|USA}} (DQ)||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Sami|Canada}} (DQ)||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|ShunnedSage|USA}}||{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th*||{{Sm|Hasty|Canada}}||{{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|colinies|USA}} (DQ)||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|MJI|USA}} (DQ)||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|ATATA|USA}} (DQ)||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Skull Kid|USA}} (DQ)||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Tony Hawk|USA}} (DQ)||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Sep|Canada}} (DQ)||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Mario|USA}} (DQ)||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|calexin|USA}} (DQ)||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Ish|p=Canada|Canada}} (DQ)||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Salad|USA}} (DQ)||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|D-Man|Canada}} (DQ)||—|| | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>DQ'd in Losers | |||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
Line 286: | Line 421: | ||
*[https://www.start.gg/tournament/panda-cup-online-qualifier-heartland-3/details Heartland 3 start.gg page] | *[https://www.start.gg/tournament/panda-cup-online-qualifier-heartland-3/details Heartland 3 start.gg page] | ||
*[https://www.start.gg/tournament/panda-cup-online-qualifier-heartland-4/details Heartland 4 start.gg page] | *[https://www.start.gg/tournament/panda-cup-online-qualifier-heartland-4/details Heartland 4 start.gg page] | ||
*[https://www.start.gg/tournament/panda-cup-online-regional-finale-heartland-3/details Heartland Regional Finals start.gg page] | |||
{{Panda Cup}} | {{Panda Cup}} | ||
[[Category:2022 tournaments]] | [[Category:2022 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:Online tournaments]] | [[Category:Online tournaments]] |
Latest revision as of 07:37, December 26, 2023
Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland Regional Finals | |
---|---|
Dates | October 15th, 2022 |
Attendance | 37 |
Results | |
winners | Ravenking |
Staff | |
Organizer(s) | Panda |
Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland Regional Finals was the first Super Smash Bros. Ultimate regional final for the Panda Cup. There were four qualifier tournaments for the regional final. Points were distributed to the Top 96 of each qualifier, with the Top 32 of the leaderboard invited to the regional finals. Players were removed from Top 32 eligibility based on DQs, meaning the Top 32 indicated by points was final.[1] In the event of a tie in points for the regional finals spots, all of the tied players would be invited into the regional finals, even if it meant more than 32 players would make up the bracket. The regional finals was a double-elimination bracket with all sets Best of 5. The winner of the regional finals qualified for the Panda Cup Finale. The tournaments were region locked to several heartland U.S. states and Canadian provinces, and players had to be 18 years or older to participate.
Regions[edit]
Point standings[edit]
Rank | Player | Points |
---|---|---|
1st | Ravenking | 315 |
2nd | TimeGear | 190 |
3rd | Yatagarasu | 141 |
4th | Panda Bair | 105 |
5th | ATATA | 100 |
6th | colinies | 70 |
7th | MJI | 52 |
8th | Sword | 45 |
9th | Porter | 42 |
10th | Nanaba | 40 |
11th | Burst | 30 |
11th | bootymilk29 | 30 |
13th | Astrobeat | 26 |
14th | Skull Kid | 24 |
15th | Tony Hawk | 21 |
16th | xaviiur | 19 |
17th | IBEX | 18 |
18th | Sami | 17 |
19th | Weather Man | 16 |
19th | Sep | 16 |
21st | Cruciform | 15 |
22nd | Gixin | 14 |
22nd | ShunnedSage | 14 |
22nd | Sykom | 14 |
22nd | DreaM | 14 |
26th | Hyushi sama | 13 |
27th | Shino | 12 |
27th | Fiore | 12 |
27th | TheEternalCowboy | 12 |
27th | CarnoTorrential | 12 |
31st | GID01 | 11 |
31st | D-Man | 11 |
31st | MellowFermion | 11 |
Results[edit]
Heartland 1[edit]
Date: July 5th
(74 entrants)
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | ATATA | ||
2nd | Ravenking | ||
3rd | Panda Bair | ||
4th | Burst | ||
5th | Nanaba | ||
5th | TimeGear | ||
7th | Tony Hawk | ||
7th | Skull Kid | ||
9th* | AsuraCoffee | ||
9th | Ish | ||
9th | GID01 | ||
9th | Salad | ||
13th | xaviiur | ||
13th | Daw | ||
13th | Hyushi sama | ||
13th | Yatagarasu | ||
17th | Babonii | ||
17th | Okuba | ||
17th | IBEX | ||
17th | Scoutblade | ||
17th** | Dazai | ||
17th | BowZarD (DQ) | ||
17th | AJ | ||
17th | SemiStable | ||
25th | Ando | ||
25th | KoNflict | ||
25th | Cruciform | ||
25th | Jessku Hatsune | ||
25th | Cherry | ||
25th | Snip | ||
25th | Lukass | ||
25th | MikeLew |
*DQ'd in Winners
**DQ'd in Losers
Heartland 2[edit]
Date: July 31st
(44 entrants)
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Ravenking | ||
2nd | TimeGear | ||
3rd | Sword | ||
4th | Panda Bair | ||
5th | MJI | ||
5th | Yatagarasu | ||
7th | Skull Kid | ||
7th | Gixin | ||
9th | D-Man | ||
9th | xaviiur | ||
9th | Butterkix | ||
9th | Hasty | ||
13th | Forde | ||
13th | Auxide | ||
13th | Sykom | ||
13th | ShunnedSage |
Heartland 3[edit]
Date: September 3rd
(74 entrants)
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | TimeGear | ||
2nd | Yatagarasu | ||
3rd | Ravenking | ||
4th | Panda Bair | ||
5th | Nanaba | ||
5th | bootymilk29 | ||
7th | Porter | ||
7th* | MJI | ||
9th | Mario | ||
9th | calexin | ||
9th | Sep | ||
9th | DreaM | ||
13th | Rapidity | ||
13th | The Dark Lord | ||
13th | TheEternalCowboy | ||
13th | Astrobeat | ||
17th | Sami | ||
17th | Weather Man | ||
17th* | bacoob | ||
17th | ShunnedSage | ||
17th | Fiore | ||
17th* | Billy | ||
17th | Tony Hawk (DQ) | — | |
17th | IBEX (DQ) | — | |
25th | DJC | ||
25th | -rhythm | ||
25th | Cruciform | ||
25th | HeroNotebook | ||
25th | Zeez Vov Gee | ||
25th | dwizar1 (DQ) | — | |
25th | M3dusa__ (DQ) | — | |
25th | Hyushi sama (DQ) | — |
*DQ'd in Losers
Heartland 4[edit]
Date: September 29th
(60 entrants)
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Ravenking | ||
2nd | colinies | ||
3rd | Yatagarasu | ||
4th | Porter | ||
5th | Astrobeat | ||
5th | MJI | ||
7th | CarnoTorrential | ||
7th | Sami | ||
9th | Shino | ||
9th | Sep | ||
9th | IBEX | ||
9th | Sykom | ||
13th | Shogun | ||
13th | alnazu | ||
13th | bootymilk29 | ||
13th | TheEternalCowboy | ||
17th | Jet The Hawk | ||
17th | Aurora | ||
17th | papadrew | ||
17th | Morrick | ||
17th | Licorice | ||
17th | FatalitySin | ||
17th* | Vladimir Leffen | ||
17th | JJ (DQ) | — |
*DQ'd in Losers
Heartland Regional Finals[edit]
(37 entrants)
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Ravenking | ||
2nd | Burst | ||
3rd | TimeGear | ||
4th | IBEX | ||
5th | Gixin | ||
5th | Yatagarasu | ||
7th | Panda Bair | ||
7th | Nanaba | ||
9th | Fiore | ||
9th | Porter | ||
9th | CarnoTorrential | ||
9th | AsuraCoffee | ||
13th | Astrobeat | ||
13th | Cruciform | ||
13th | Weather Man | ||
13th | TheEternalCowboy | ||
17th | DreaM | ||
17th | Shino | ||
17th | Sykom | ||
17th* | GID01 | ||
17th | bootymilk29 (DQ) | — | |
17th | xaviiur (DQ) | — | |
17th | Sword (DQ) | — | |
17th | Sami (DQ) | — | |
25th | ShunnedSage | ||
25th* | Hasty | ||
25th | colinies (DQ) | — | |
25th | MJI (DQ) | — | |
25th | ATATA (DQ) | — | |
25th | Skull Kid (DQ) | — | |
25th | Tony Hawk (DQ) | — | |
25th | Sep (DQ) | — | |
33rd | Mario (DQ) | — | |
33rd | calexin (DQ) | — | |
33rd | Ish (DQ) | — | |
33rd | Salad (DQ) | — | |
33rd | D-Man (DQ) | — |
*DQ'd in Losers
References[edit]
External links[edit]
- Heartland 1 start.gg page
- Heartland 2 start.gg page
- Heartland 3 start.gg page
- Heartland 4 start.gg page
- Heartland Regional Finals start.gg page
Panda Cup | |
---|---|
Melee qualifiers | CEO 2022 · Get On My Level 2022 · Smash Factor 9 · Lost Tech City 2022 · The Big House 10 · Saving Mr. Lombardi 3 · DreamHack Atlanta 2022 · |
Ultimate offline qualifiers | CEO 2022 · Get On My Level 2022 · Smash Factor 9 · Almost Pro · Lost Tech City 2022 · The Big House 10 · Let's Make Moves Miami · Port Priority 7 · DreamHack Atlanta 2022 · |
Ultimate online qualifiers | Southeast USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Heartland (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Northwest NA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Mid-Atlantic USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Mexico (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Southwest USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · South-Central USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Northeast NA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) |
Finals |