List of voice actors: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(actually, it does) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Carlos Lobo || [[Announcer]] (Spanish) {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>[[Lucario]] (Spanish) {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |Carlos Lobo || [[Announcer]] (Spanish) {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>[[Lucario]] (Spanish) {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Caroline Combrinck || [[Gardevoir]] (German) | |Caroline Combrinck || [[Gardevoir]] (German) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|Cha Myung Hwa || [[Ivysaur]] (Korean) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{s|mariowiki|Charles Martinet}} || [[Mario]]<br>[[Luigi]]<br>[[Dr. Mario]]<br>[[Wario]]<br>[[Waluigi]] | |{{s|mariowiki|Charles Martinet}} || [[Mario]]<br>[[Luigi]]<br>[[Dr. Mario]]<br>[[Wario]]<br>[[Waluigi]] | ||
Line 237: | Line 239: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{s|wikipedia|Lauren Landa}} || [[Robin]] ♀ (English) | |{{s|wikipedia|Lauren Landa}} || [[Robin]] ♀ (English) | ||
|- | |||
|Lee Sun || [[Pokémon Trainer]] (Korean) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{s|mariowiki|Leslie Swan}} || [[Kat & Ana]] | |{{s|mariowiki|Leslie Swan}} || [[Kat & Ana]] | ||
Line 363: | Line 367: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{s|wikipedia|Shintarō Asanuma}} || [[Shulk]] (Japanese) | |{{s|wikipedia|Shintarō Asanuma}} || [[Shulk]] (Japanese) | ||
|- | |||
|Shin Yong Wu || [[Squirtle]] (Korean) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Simone Brahmann || [[Cyndaquil]] (German) | |Simone Brahmann || [[Cyndaquil]] (German) | ||
Line 427: | Line 433: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{s|mariowiki|Xander Mobus}} || [[Announcer]] {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>[[Master Hand]] {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>[[Crazy Hand]] {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>[[Master Core]] {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |{{s|mariowiki|Xander Mobus}} || [[Announcer]] {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>[[Master Hand]] {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>[[Crazy Hand]] {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>[[Master Core]] {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|Yang Seok Jeong || [[Lucario]] (Korean) {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{s|wikipedia|Yayoi Jinguji}} || [[Kotake and Koume]] | |{{s|wikipedia|Yayoi Jinguji}} || [[Kotake and Koume]] |
Revision as of 23:00, July 9, 2016
Voice actors are people that voice characters in the Super Smash Bros. series. The following voice actors have voiced characters:
Trivia
- Yoshi, Jigglypuff, and Captain Falcon are the only characters to have some of their voice clips reused in all four games.
- Sonic, Pit, Fox, Falco, and Lucario are the only characters to have their English voice actors changed from Brawl to SSB4.
- Sonic is the only one to use reused voice clips from another game, and the only one to switch from being voiced in Japanese and English only to being dubbed in other European languages.
- Shadow is the only Assist Trophy character to have his voice actor changed from Brawl to SSB4.
- In Super Smash. Bros and Super Smash Bros. Melee, despite having his own voice in prior Mario games, Luigi's voice clips are Mario's voice from Super Mario 64 with the pitch raised.
- Charles Martinet's surname is misspelled "Martinee" in the credits of the original Super Smash Bros.