List of spirits (EarthBound series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Capstalker (talk | contribs) |
Capstalker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="9"|Spirit Stats | ||
! colspan="5"|Augmented Fighter Stats | ! colspan="5"|Augmented Fighter Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | ! style="width:5%;"|Image | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
! Base Stats | ! Base Stats | ||
! Ability | ! Ability | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:20%;"|Origin Game | ||
! Enemy Fighter | ! Enemy Fighter | ||
! Enemy Power | ! Enemy Power | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
! Conditions | ! Conditions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |565 | ||
| | |[[File:Ninten Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{color|# | |Ninten | ||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 2,179<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,856 | ||
| | |PSI Attack ↑ | ||
|'' | |''EarthBound Beginnings'' | ||
| | |{{SSBU|Ness}} (×4) | ||
|13,700 | |||
|[[Magicant]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy's PSI attacks have increased power<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy's FS Meter charges quickly | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |567 | ||
| | |[[File:Lloyd.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{color|# | |Lloyd | ||
| | |{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | ||
|★★★ | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,248<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,435 | ||
| | |Electric Attack ↑ | ||
|'' | |''EarthBound Beginnings'' | ||
|{{SSBU| | |{{SSBU|Villager}} & {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} | ||
| | |9,200 | ||
|[[ | |[[Magicant]] | ||
| | |[[Bob-omb]] Festival | ||
| | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•Bob-ombs will rain from the sky after a little while<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |568 | ||
| | |[[File:Teddy.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Teddy | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | ||
| | |★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 995<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 663 | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|''EarthBound'' | |''EarthBound Beginnings'' | ||
| | |{{SSBU|Little Mac}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Onett]] | |[[Onett]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | |•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|569 | |||
|[[File:EVEe.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:EVEe.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|EVE | |EVE | ||
Line 102: | Line 83: | ||
|•The enemy's energy attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy has super armor and is hard to launch or make flinch<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | |•The enemy's energy attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy has super armor and is hard to launch or make flinch<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |570 | ||
|[[File:Flying Man Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Flying Man Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Flying Man]] | |[[Flying Man]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 92: | ||
|Initial Damage 30% | |Initial Damage 30% | ||
|''EarthBound Beginnings''<br>(Artwork: ''EarthBound'') | |''EarthBound Beginnings''<br>(Artwork: ''EarthBound'') | ||
|{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} | |{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} (×5)<br> & {{SSBU|Ness}} | ||
|9,100 | |9,100 | ||
|[[Magicant]] | |[[Magicant]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 98: | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |571 | ||
| | |[[File:Starmen Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{color|# | |{{b|Starman|EarthBound}} | ||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 815<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 767 | ||
|PSI Attack ↑ | |PSI Attack ↑ | ||
|'' | |''EarthBound Beginnings''<br>(Artwork: ''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate'') | ||
|{{SSBU| | |Metal {{SSBU|Ness}} | ||
|4,200 | |4,200 | ||
|[[ | |[[Lylat Cruise]] | ||
| | |•Assist Trophy Enemies: [[Starman]]<br>•Item: Stars | ||
|•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•The enemy is metal | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|572 | |||
|[[File:Paula Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Paula Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Paula]] | |[[Paula]] | ||
Line 210: | Line 128: | ||
|•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash<br>•The enemy's PSI attacks have increased power<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | |•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash<br>•The enemy's PSI attacks have increased power<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|574 | |||
|[[File:Poo Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Poo Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Poo]] | |[[Poo]] | ||
Line 224: | Line 143: | ||
|•The enemy's punches and elbow strikes have increased power<br>•The enemy's kicks and knee strikes have increased power<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | |•The enemy's punches and elbow strikes have increased power<br>•The enemy's kicks and knee strikes have increased power<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|575 | |||
|[[File:Buzz Buzz Spirit.png|center|30x30px]] | |||
|Buzz Buzz | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|★ | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 568<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 204 | |||
|Initial Damage 30% | |||
|''EarthBound'' | |||
|Tiny {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} | |||
| | |||
|[[Onett]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|•Timed battle | |||
|- | |||
|580 | |||
|[[File:MasterBelch.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Master Belch | |||
|{{color|#796581|Neutral}} | |||
|★★ | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 816<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 816 | |||
|Speed ↓ | |||
|''EarthBound'' | |||
|{{SSBU|Wario}} | |||
|4,200 | |||
|[[Mario Bros.]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Defense ↓<br>•Hazard: Sticky-Floor | |||
|•The floor is sticky<br>•You have reduced defence after a little while | |||
|- | |||
|581 | |||
|[[File:Flint Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Flint | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|★★ | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,033<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 795 | |||
|No Effect | |||
|''Mother 3'' | |||
|{{SSBU|Snake}} & {{SSBU|Lucas}} | |||
|4,200 | |||
|[[Onett]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|Hazard: Lava Floor | |||
|•The floor is lava<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Franklin Badge]] | |||
|- | |||
|583 | |||
|[[File:Boney.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Boney]] | |||
|{{color|#796581|Neutral}} | |||
|★ | |||
|2 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 445<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 364 | |||
|No Effect | |||
|''Mother 3'' | |||
|{{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} & {{SSBU|Lucas}} | |||
|1500 | |||
|[[Onett]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | |||
|- | |||
|584 | |||
|[[File:Duster.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Duster | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|★ | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 613<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 384 | |||
|Foot Attack ↑ | |||
|''Mother 3'' | |||
|{{SSBU|Luigi}} | |||
| | | | ||
[[File:Salsa Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[Pac-Land]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|Item: [[Smoke Ball]] | |||
|•The stage is covered in fog<br>•The enemy's kick and knee strikes have increased power | |||
|- | |||
|585 | |||
|[[File:Kumatora2.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Kumatora]] | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|★★ | |||
|2 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 875<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 633 | |||
|PSI Attack ↑ | |||
|''Mother 3'' | |||
|{{SSBU|Lucas}} | |||
|4,200 | |||
|[[New Pork City]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Hazard: Ice Floor | |||
|•The floor is frozen<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Fire Flower]] | |||
|- | |||
|586 | |||
|[[File:Salsa Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Salsa | |Salsa | ||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | ||
Line 239: | Line 248: | ||
|•The enemy favors special moves | |•The enemy favors special moves | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |588 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Absolutely Safe Capsule Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{color|# | |Absolutely Safe Capsule | ||
| | |{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | ||
|★★★★ | |||
|0 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 0<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 4,886 | |||
|No Effect | |||
|''Mother 3'' | |||
|colspan=5|Summoned via 6 {{color|#18aef5|Shield}} cores and a core from Mr. Saturn | |||
|- | |||
|589 | |||
|[[File:MaskedMan.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Masked Man | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|★★★ | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,687<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,125 | ||
| | |Sword Attack ↑ | ||
|'' | |''Mother 3'' | ||
| | |colspan=5|Clear [[Adventure Mode: World of Light]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |590 | ||
| | |[[File:Claus Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{color|# | |Claus | ||
| | |{{color|#796581|Neutral}} | ||
| | |★★★★ | ||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] | |3 | ||
| | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 2,202<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,801 | ||
|'' | |No Effect | ||
|{{SSBU| | |''Mother 3'' | ||
|{{SSBU|Lucas}} & Metal Lucas | |||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Garden of Hope]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
| | |•Strengthen Weapon | ||
| | |•Reinforcements will appear after an enemy is KO'd<br>•All fighters' melee weapons have increased power after a little while<br>•The enemy is metal | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:07, January 2, 2019
The following is the list of the Spirits from the Earthbound series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Type | Class | Slot | Base Stats | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Enemy Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
565 | Ninten | Grab | ★★★★ | 2 | 2,179 1,856 |
PSI Attack ↑ | EarthBound Beginnings | Ness (×4) | 13,700 | Magicant | N/A | •The enemy's PSI attacks have increased power •Stamina battle •The enemy's FS Meter charges quickly | |
567 | Lloyd | Grab | ★★★ | 2 | 1,248 1,435 |
Electric Attack ↑ | EarthBound Beginnings | Villager & R.O.B. | 9,200 | Magicant | Bob-omb Festival | •Defeat the main fighter to win •Bob-ombs will rain from the sky after a little while •Stamina battle | |
568 | Teddy | Attack | ★★ | 1 | 995 663 |
N/A | EarthBound Beginnings | Little Mac | Onett | N/A | •The enemy's melee weapons have increased power •The enemy starts the battle with a Killing Edge | ||
569 | EVE | Shield | ★★★ | 1 | 1,404 1,462 |
No Effect | EarthBound Beginnings | Giant R.O.B. | 9,700 | Frigate Orpheon | •Defense ↓ •Attack Power ↓ |
•The enemy's energy attacks have increased power •The enemy has super armor and is hard to launch or make flinch •Stamina battle | |
570 | Flying Man | Attack | ★★★ | 3 | 1,607 1,027 |
Initial Damage 30% | EarthBound Beginnings (Artwork: EarthBound) |
Mii Brawler (×5) & Ness |
9,100 | Magicant | N/A | •Defeat the main fighter to win •Stamina battle | |
571 | Starman | Grab | ★★ | 2 | 815 767 |
PSI Attack ↑ | EarthBound Beginnings (Artwork: Super Smash Bros. Ultimate) |
Metal Ness | 4,200 | Lylat Cruise | •Assist Trophy Enemies: Starman •Item: Stars |
•Stamina battle •Hostile assist trophies will appear •The enemy is metal | |
572 | Paula | Shield | ★★★★ | 3 | 1,357 2,465 |
PSI Attack ↑ | EarthBound | Villager & Ness | 13,300 | Onett | Sudden Final Smash | •The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash •The enemy's PSI attacks have increased power •Stamina battle | |
574 | Poo | Shield | ★★★ | 2 | 1,540 1,260 |
PSI Attack ↑ | EarthBound | Ryu | 9,400 | Skyworld (Battlefield form) | N/A | •The enemy's punches and elbow strikes have increased power •The enemy's kicks and knee strikes have increased power •The enemy has increased move speed | |
575 | Buzz Buzz | Attack | ★ | 3 | 568 204 |
Initial Damage 30% | EarthBound | Tiny Mr. Game & Watch | Onett | N/A | •Timed battle | ||
580 | Master Belch | Neutral | ★★ | 3 | 816 816 |
Speed ↓ | EarthBound | Wario | 4,200 | Mario Bros. (Battlefield form) | •Defense ↓ •Hazard: Sticky-Floor |
•The floor is sticky •You have reduced defence after a little while | |
581 | Flint | Attack | ★★ | 1 | 1,033 795 |
No Effect | Mother 3 | Snake & Lucas | 4,200 | Onett (Battlefield form) | Hazard: Lava Floor | •The floor is lava •The enemy starts the battle with a Franklin Badge | |
583 | Boney | Neutral | ★ | 2 | 445 364 |
No Effect | Mother 3 | Duck Hunt & Lucas | 1500 | Onett | N/A | •Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | |
584 | Duster | Attack | ★ | 1 | 613 384 |
Foot Attack ↑ | Mother 3 | Luigi | Pac-Land (Battlefield form) | Item: Smoke Ball | •The stage is covered in fog •The enemy's kick and knee strikes have increased power | ||
585 | Kumatora | Attack | ★★ | 2 | 875 633 |
PSI Attack ↑ | Mother 3 | Lucas | 4,200 | New Pork City (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Ice Floor | •The floor is frozen •The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Flower | |
586 | Salsa | Grab | ★ | 1 | 466 536 |
No Effect | Mother 3 | Diddy Kong & Wario | Gerudo Valley (Battlefield form) | Item: Banana Peel | •The enemy favors special moves | ||
588 | Absolutely Safe Capsule | Shield | ★★★★ | 0 | 0 4,886 |
No Effect | Mother 3 | Summoned via 6 Shield cores and a core from Mr. Saturn | |||||
589 | Masked Man | Attack | ★★★ | 2 | 1,687 1,125 |
Sword Attack ↑ | Mother 3 | Clear Adventure Mode: World of Light | |||||
590 | Claus | Neutral | ★★★★ | 3 | 2,202 1,801 |
No Effect | Mother 3 | Lucas & Metal Lucas | Garden of Hope (Battlefield form) | •Strengthen Weapon | •Reinforcements will appear after an enemy is KO'd •All fighters' melee weapons have increased power after a little while •The enemy is metal |
Support Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Type | Class | Cost | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Enemy Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
566 | Ana | Grab | ★★★ | 2 | Franklin Badge Equipped | EarthBound Beginnings | Villager & Ness | Magicant | •Stamina battle •The enemy heals over time | |||
573 | Jeff | Shield | ★★★★ | 2 | Jam FS Charge | EarthBound | Inkling (×3) | Onett | •Assist Trophy Enemies •Item: Shooting Types |
•Hostile assist trophies will appear •The enemy's shooting items have increased power •Reinforcements will appear during the battle | ||
576 | Ness's Father | Shield | ★★★★ | 2 | Running Start | EarthBound | Snake & Ness | Onett | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The enemy is invisible | |||
577 | Mr. Saturn | ★★★ | 1 | Shield Damage ↑ | EarthBound | Summoned via cores from Specknose and Qbby | ||||||
578 | Dungeon Man | Grab | ★★ | 1 | Falling Immunity | EarthBound | Giant Luigi | 4,200 | Mushroomy Kingdom | N/A | •Stamina battle •The enemy is giant | |
579 | Ramblin' Evil Mushroom | Grab | ★ | 1 | Ramblin' Evil Mushroom Equipped | EarthBound (Artwork: Super Smash Bros. Ultimate) |
Ness | 1,600 | Distant Planet | Item: Ramblin' Evil Mushroom | •The enemy starts the battle with a Ramblin' Evil Mushroom | |
582 | Hinawa | Attack | ★★★★ | 2 | Critical Immunity | Mother 3 | Zelda & Lucas (×2) | 13,100 | Yoshi's Island | Easy to Launch | •All fighters are easy to launch | |
587 | Ultimate Chimera | 1,600 | ★★★ | 1 | Critical Hit ↑ | Mother 3 | Summoned via cores from Blargg and Pyoro |
Fighter Spirits
No. | Image | Name | Origin Game |
---|---|---|---|
563 | Ness | EarthBound | |
564 | Lucas | Mother 3 |
Trivia
- Earthbound, Pikmin, and R.O.B. are the only series represented by a fighter to use real life pictures for their Spirits.
- The sprite for the Masked Man spirit was cropped from a piece of fan art, which has three erroneously colored pixels on or adjacent to his helmet. Other features that would normally be seen in the cropped area of the fan-made sprite, being the shadow beneath him and a portion of a separate sprite included in the fan art, are still present in the spirit's sprite, albeit hidden through image masking.[1]
References
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |
EarthBound (Mother) universe | |
---|---|
Fighters | Ness (SSB · SSBM · SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) · Lucas (SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) |
Assist Trophies | Jeff · Starman |
Bosses | Porky Statue · Porky |
Stages | Onett · Fourside · New Pork City · Magicant |
Items | Mr. Saturn · Franklin Badge · Ramblin' Evil Mushroom |
Enemies | Devil Car · Starman |
Other | Boney · Flying Man · Kumatora · Paula · Poo · Rope Snake · Ultimate Chimera |
Trophies, Stickers and Spirits | Trophies (SSBM · SSBB · SSB4) · Stickers · Spirits |
Music | Brawl · SSB4 · Ultimate |
Masterpiece | EarthBound |