List of voice actors: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{s|mariowiki|Charles Martinet}} || [[Mario]]<br>[[Luigi]]<br>[[Dr. Mario]]<br>[[Wario]]<br>[[Waluigi]] | |{{s|mariowiki|Charles Martinet}} || [[Mario]]<br>[[Luigi]]<br>[[Dr. Mario]]<br>[[Wario]]<br>[[Waluigi]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Chie Satō}} || [[Munchlax]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Chinami Nishimura}} || [[Torchic]] (Japanese)<br>[[Weavile]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{s|wikipedia|Chris Seavor}} || [[Peppy Hare]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}<br>[[Slippy Toad]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}} | |{{s|wikipedia|Chris Seavor}} || [[Peppy Hare]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}<br>[[Slippy Toad]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}} | ||
Line 78: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{s|wikipedia|Erica Schroeder}} || [[Meloetta]] (English) | |{{s|wikipedia|Erica Schroeder}} || [[Meloetta]] (English) | ||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Etsuko Kozakura}} || [[Piplup]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Francois Anseaume || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♂ (French, dialogue) | |Francois Anseaume || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♂ (French, dialogue) |
Revision as of 17:46, August 28, 2015
Voice actors are people that voice characters in the Super Smash Bros. series. The following voice actors have voiced characters:
Trivia
- Yoshi, Jigglypuff, and Captain Falcon are the only characters to have some of their voice clips reused in all four games.
- Sonic, Pit, Fox, Falco, and Lucario are the only characters to have their English voice actors changed from Brawl to Smash 4.
- Sonic is the only one to use reused voice clips from another game.
- Charles Martinet's surname is misspelled "Martinee" in the credits of the original Super Smash Bros.