Tournament:Albion 4: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate doubles: tried) |
||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Leon|France}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |2nd||{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Leon|France}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|S1|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Azrael|Netherlands}}|||| | |3rd||{{Sm|S1|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Azrael|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|Rinor|Germany}}||||{{Sm|Lucky|Germany|p=Germany}}|||| | |4th||{{Sm|Rinor|Germany}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Lucky|Germany|p=Germany}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|LoNg0uw|Germany}}||||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}|||| | |5th||{{Sm|LoNg0uw|Germany}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Patrino|Netherlands}}||||{{Sm|Loading...|Netherlands}}|||| | |5th||{{Sm|Patrino|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Loading...|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|quiK|Germany}}||||{{Sm|Light|Germany|p=Germany}}|||| | |7th||{{Sm|quiK|Germany}}||{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Light|Germany|p=Germany}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Yetey|Austria}}||||{{Sm|Sirjon|Germany}}|||| | |7th||{{Sm|Yetey|Austria}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Sirjon|Germany}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Yass|France}}||||{{Sm|Greil|France}}|||| | |9th||{{Sm|Yass|France}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Greil|France}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Anragon|France}}||||{{Sm|Oryon|France}}|||| | |9th||{{Sm|Anragon|France}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Oryon|France}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Vreyvus|Sweden}}||||{{Sm|Suntherion|Sweden}}|||| | |9th||{{Sm|Vreyvus|Sweden}}||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Suntherion|Sweden}}||{{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|CurryGovernor|UK}}||||{{Sm|SBF|UK}}|||| | |9th||{{Sm|CurryGovernor|UK}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|SBF|UK}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Vision|Germany}}||||{{Sm|Jband|Germany}}|||| | |13th||{{Sm|Vision|Germany}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Jband|Germany}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|StrangerSA|UK}}||||{{Sm|Moke|UK}}|||| | |13th||{{Sm|StrangerSA|UK}}||||{{Sm|Moke|UK}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Jesse|Netherlands}}||||{{Sm|Space|Netherlands}}|||| | |13th||{{Sm|Jesse|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Space|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Le Goat|UK}}||||{{Sm|Scr7|UK}}|||| | |13th||{{Sm|Le Goat|UK}}||||{{Sm|Scr7|UK}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:10, July 8, 2019
Albion 4 | |
---|---|
Dates | July 6th-7th, 2019 |
Venue | Emirates Stadium |
Address/City | Hornsey Rd, London N7 7AJ London |
Attendance | 957 |
Results | |
winners | Glutonny 1v1 Marcbri & Greward 2v2 |
Albion 4 was a national Super Smash Bros. Ultimate tournament that was held in London, United Kingdom on July 6th-7th, 2019. The event featured a singles and doubles bracket for Ultimate and is currently the largest Ultimate tournament in Europe.
Results
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles
(895 entrants)
Top 32 Bracket
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Glutonny | ||
2nd | Dabuz | ||
3rd | Raito | ||
4th | Scr7 | ||
5th | Mr.R | ||
5th | MVD | ||
7th | Young Eevey | ||
7th | S1 | ||
9th | quiK | ||
9th | Supahsemmie | ||
9th | Meru | ||
9th | Oryon | ||
13th | Space | ||
13th | LoNg0uw | ||
13th | TriM | ||
13th | ShuC | ||
17th | Light | ||
17th | iStudying | ||
17th | Tru4 | ||
17th | Jeda | ||
17th | Enki | ||
17th | Greward | ||
17th | Lancelot | ||
17th | OwlBBs | ||
25th | Lucky | ||
25th | PEW | ||
25th | Loading... | ||
25th | cyve | ||
25th | RobinGG | ||
25th | CurryGovernor | ||
25th | Streakz | ||
25th | Sirjon | ||
33rd | Otakuni | ||
33rd | TheFlow | ||
33rd | MVL | ||
33rd | Griffith | ||
33rd | Willyyy | ||
33rd | Nin' | ||
33rd | Tag | ||
33rd | WiiASE | ||
33rd | Kylethh | ||
33rd | SkWiirrel | ||
33rd | Jesuischoq | ||
33rd | Shido | ||
33rd | Whoophee | ||
33rd | Tarik | ||
33rd | Homika | ||
33rd | adom | ||
49th | Sinogara | ||
49th | Sabaca | ||
49th | Anragon | ||
49th | ZHT | ||
49th | Smuff | ||
49th | Bigpapi Grove | ||
49th | Greil | ||
49th | StrangerSA | ||
49th | Vitch | ||
49th | Afro Smash | ||
49th | Elexiao | ||
49th | Yetey | ||
49th | Yatta | ||
49th | TraX | ||
49th | Kepler | ||
49th | Patrino |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate doubles
(127 teams)
Top 24 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Marcbri | Greward | |||
2nd | Glutonny | Leon | |||
3rd | S1 | Azrael | |||
4th | Rinor | Lucky | |||
5th | LoNg0uw | MVD | |||
5th | Patrino | Loading... | |||
7th | quiK | Light | |||
7th | Yetey | Sirjon | |||
9th | Yass | Greil | |||
9th | Anragon | Oryon | |||
9th | Vreyvus | Suntherion | |||
9th | CurryGovernor | SBF | |||
13th | Vision | Jband | |||
13th | StrangerSA | Moke | |||
13th | Jesse | Space | |||
13th | Le Goat | Scr7 |
Side events
All side events are unaffiliated with Dat Team.
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U singles
(21 entrants)
Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Willz | £63 | |
2nd | Lunar | £42 | |
3rd | knacka | ||
4th | Ander | ||
5th | MegaBit | ||
5th | UrbanTurban911 |
Trivia
- This tournament marks the highest placement of a Bowser Jr. main at an Ultimate national, with Young Eevey placing 7th.
External Links
Albion | |
---|---|
Albion · Albion 2 · Albion 3 · Albion 4 |