Mii Costume: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Re-arrenged Smash outfits by Mii type and miscellaneous characters by debut date, see discussion page) |
(Added the new Mii Costumes) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jacky Bryant|Jacky]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Jacky Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Virtua Fighter}} | |[[Jacky Bryant|Jacky]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Jacky Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Virtua Fighter}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dovahkiin|Dragonborn]] Helm||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Dragonborn Armor||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|The Elder Scrolls}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Iori Yagami]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Iori Yagami Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|The King of Fighters}} | |[[Iori Yagami]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Iori Yagami Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|The King of Fighters}} | ||
Line 336: | Line 338: | ||
|[[Vault Boy]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Vault 111 Jumpsuit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Fallout}} | |[[Vault Boy]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Vault 111 Jumpsuit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Fallout}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lloyd Irving|Lloyd]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||{{ | |[[Dante]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Dante Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Devil May Cry}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Shantae]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Shantae Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Shantae}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lloyd Irving|Lloyd]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Lloyd Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Tales}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monster Hunter|Hunter]]'s Helm||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Hunter's Mail||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Monster Hunter}} | |[[Monster Hunter|Hunter]]'s Helm||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Hunter's Mail||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Monster Hunter}} |
Revision as of 11:12, June 28, 2021
Mii Fighters have the peculiarity of being able to modify their appearance differently than any other fighting character. When being created, the game allows to choose among a Headgear (or none) and an Outfit. Headgears can all be used with any type of Mii Fighter, however while some Outfits can be used by all three Mii Fighters most are exclusive to either Mii Brawlers, Mii Swordfighters or Mii Gunners.
Key | Release | Unlockable | Downloadable |
---|
See also
Character Inspirations for Mii Fighter Costumes in Super Smash Bros. 4 | |
---|---|
Mii Brawler | Akira · Captain Falcon · Flying Man · Heihachi · Jacky · King K. Rool · Knuckles · Toad |
Mii Swordfighter | Ashley · Black Knight · Chrom · Dunban · Gil · Link · Lloyd · Monster Hunter · Takamaru · Viridi · Zero |
Mii Gunner | Fox · Geno · Inkling · Isabelle · K.K. Slider · MegaMan.EXE · Proto Man · Samus · Tails · X |
Headgear only | Barbara · Chain Chomp · Chocobo · Daisy · Inkling Squid · Luigi · Majora's Mask · Mario · Meta Knight · Peach · Red Shell · Sheik · Shy Guy · Spiny · Super Mushroom · Waluigi · Wario · Zelda |