Mii Costume: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (A few more) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Beehive Wig moved with other Streetpass Mii Plaza costumes) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Special Forces Helmet||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Special Forces Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | |Special Forces Helmet||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Special Forces Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cowboy Hat||{{y}}||{{n}}||||||||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | |Cowboy Hat||{{y}}||{{n}}||||||||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Straw Hat||{{y}}||{{n}}||||||||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | |Straw Hat||{{y}}||{{n}}||||||||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
|- | |||
|Beehive Wig||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{n}}||||||||{{symbol|streetpass|24px}}{{uv|StreetPass Mii Plaza}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Frog Hat||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{n}}||||||||{{symbol|streetpass|24px}}{{uv|StreetPass Mii Plaza}} | |Frog Hat||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{n}}||||||||{{symbol|streetpass|24px}}{{uv|StreetPass Mii Plaza}} |
Revision as of 22:49, March 11, 2021
Mii Fighters have the peculiarity of being able to modify their appearance differently than any other fighting character. When being created, the game allows to choose among a Headgear (or none) and an Outfit. Headgears can all be used with any type of Mii Fighter, however while some Outfits can be used by all three Mii Fighters most are exclusive to either Mii Brawlers, Mii Swordfighters or Mii Gunners.
Key | Release | Unlockable | Downloadable |
---|
See also
Character Inspirations for Mii Fighter Costumes in Super Smash Bros. 4 | |
---|---|
Mii Brawler | Akira · Captain Falcon · Flying Man · Heihachi · Jacky · King K. Rool · Knuckles · Toad |
Mii Swordfighter | Ashley · Black Knight · Chrom · Dunban · Gil · Link · Lloyd · Monster Hunter · Takamaru · Viridi · Zero |
Mii Gunner | Fox · Geno · Inkling · Isabelle · K.K. Slider · MegaMan.EXE · Proto Man · Samus · Tails · X |
Headgear only | Barbara · Chain Chomp · Chocobo · Daisy · Inkling Squid · Luigi · Majora's Mask · Mario · Meta Knight · Peach · Red Shell · Sheik · Shy Guy · Spiny · Super Mushroom · Waluigi · Wario · Zelda |