Mii Costume: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Better visualiztion) |
(Re-arrenged Smash outfits by Mii type and miscellaneous characters by debut date, see discussion page) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!width="10%"| {{GameIcon|SSB4|24px}} | !width="10%"| {{GameIcon|SSB4|24px}} | ||
!width="10%"| {{GameIcon|SSBU|24px}} | !width="10%"| {{GameIcon|SSBU|24px}} | ||
|- | |||
|Cowboy Hat||{{y}}||{{n}}||||||||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | |||
|- | |||
|Fancy Pirate Hat||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{n}}||||||||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | |||
|- | |||
|Straw Hat||{{y}}||{{n}}||||||||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
||||||||Standard Outfit||{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||||||||Standard Outfit||{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
Line 35: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||||||Maid Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | |||||||Maid Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
|- | |||
|Bionic Helmet||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Bionic Armor||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | |||
|- | |||
|Cat Hat||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Cat Suit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
||||||||Biker Gear||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||||||||Biker Gear||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 58: | ||
||||||||Vampire Garb||{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||||||||Vampire Garb||{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Monkey Hat||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Monkey Suit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ninja Headband||{{y}}||{{y}}||Ninja Suit||{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | |Ninja Headband||{{y}}||{{y}}||Ninja Suit||{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 66: | ||
|Samurai Helmet||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{n}}||Samurai Armor||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{n}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | |Samurai Helmet||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{n}}||Samurai Armor||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{n}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||||||||Cybernetic Suit||{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
|- | |||
||||||||Neon Suit||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{n}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | |||
|- | |||
||||||||Plate Armor||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{n}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bear Hat||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||{{y}}||Bear Suit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | |Bear Hat||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||{{y}}||Bear Suit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dragon Helmet||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{y}}||Dragon Armor||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wild West Hat||{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Wild West Wear||{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Astronaut Helmet||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Astronaut Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | |Astronaut Helmet||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Astronaut Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 82: | ||
|Special Forces Helmet||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Special Forces Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | |Special Forces Helmet||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Special Forces Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||||||||Fancy Suit||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{n}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
|- | |||
||||||||High-Tech Armor||{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||||||||Mage Robe||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{n}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||||||||Steampunk Getup||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|ssb|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beehive Wig||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{n}}||||||||{{symbol|streetpass|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|StreetPass Mii Plaza}} | |Beehive Wig||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{n}}||||||||{{symbol|streetpass|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|StreetPass Mii Plaza}} | ||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marie]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Marie Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|splatoon|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Splatoon}} | |[[Marie]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Marie Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|splatoon|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Splatoon}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Man]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Spring Man Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|arms|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|ARMS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ribbon Girl]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Ribbon Girl Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|arms|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|ARMS}} | |[[Ribbon Girl]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Ribbon Girl Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|arms|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|ARMS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ninjara]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Ninjara Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|arms|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|ARMS}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Takamaru]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Takamaru Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|The Mysterious Murasame Castle}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lip]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Lip Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Panel de Pon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Saki Amamiya]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Saki Amamiya Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Sin and Punishment}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Isaac]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Isaac's Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Golden Sun}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Barbara the Bat]] Wig||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Jam with the Band}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chibi-Robo]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Chibi-Robo Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm|Chibi-Robo!}} | |[[Chibi-Robo]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Chibi-Robo Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm|Chibi-Robo!}} | ||
Line 262: | Line 266: | ||
|[[Ray Mk III]] Helmet||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Ray Mk III Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Custom Robo}} | |[[Ray Mk III]] Helmet||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Ray Mk III Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Custom Robo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Vince]]'s Hat||{{n}}||{{y}}||Vince's Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Art Academy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Arcade Bunny]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Nintendo Badge Arcade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Robot Kit|Toy-Con Visor]]||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Toy-Con Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm|Nintendo Labo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tails]] Hat||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Tails Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|sonic|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Sonic}} | |[[Tails]] Hat||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Tails Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|sonic|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Sonic}} | ||
Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|[[Heihachi Mishima|Heihachi]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Heihachi Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|tekken|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Tekken}} | |[[Heihachi Mishima|Heihachi]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Heihachi Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|tekken|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Tekken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gil]]'s Helmet||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Gil's Armor||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Babylonian Castle Saga}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Arthur]]'s Helm||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Arthur's Armor||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Ghosts 'n Goblins}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bomberman]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Bomberman Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Bomberman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Goemon]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Goemon Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Goemon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ryo Sakazaki]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Ryo Sakazaki Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Art of Fighting}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Nakoruru]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Nakoruru Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Samurai Shodown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Akira Yuki|Akira]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Akira Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Virtua Fighter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Jacky Bryant|Jacky]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Jacky Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Virtua Fighter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Iori Yagami]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Iori Yagami Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|The King of Fighters}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Vault Boy]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Vault 111 Jumpsuit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Fallout}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lloyd Irving|Lloyd]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||{{n}}||Lloyd Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{n}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Tales}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Monster Hunter|Hunter]]'s Helm||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Hunter's Mail||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Monster Hunter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Rathalos]] Helm||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Rathalos Mail||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Monster Hunter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Felyne]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Monster Hunter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rabbid]]s Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Rabbids}} | |[[Rabbid]]s Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Rabbids}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Altaïr]] Hood||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Altaïr Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Assassin's Creed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Travis]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Travis Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|No More Heroes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sans]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Sans Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Undertale}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Cuphead]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Cuphead Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Cuphead}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:08, June 24, 2021
Mii Fighters have the peculiarity of being able to modify their appearance differently than any other fighting character. When being created, the game allows to choose among a Headgear (or none) and an Outfit. Headgears can all be used with any type of Mii Fighter, however while some Outfits can be used by all three Mii Fighters most are exclusive to either Mii Brawlers, Mii Swordfighters or Mii Gunners.
Key | Release | Unlockable | Downloadable |
---|
See also
Character Inspirations for Mii Fighter Costumes in Super Smash Bros. 4 | |
---|---|
Mii Brawler | Akira · Captain Falcon · Flying Man · Heihachi · Jacky · King K. Rool · Knuckles · Toad |
Mii Swordfighter | Ashley · Black Knight · Chrom · Dunban · Gil · Link · Lloyd · Monster Hunter · Takamaru · Viridi · Zero |
Mii Gunner | Fox · Geno · Inkling · Isabelle · K.K. Slider · MegaMan.EXE · Proto Man · Samus · Tails · X |
Headgear only | Barbara · Chain Chomp · Chocobo · Daisy · Inkling Squid · Luigi · Majora's Mask · Mario · Meta Knight · Peach · Red Shell · Sheik · Shy Guy · Spiny · Super Mushroom · Waluigi · Wario · Zelda |