Mii Costume: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Capstalker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(Update for SSBU Round 4) |
||
Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|[[Heihachi Mishima|Heihachi]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||{{n}}||Heihachi Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{n}}||{{uvn|Tekken}} | |[[Heihachi Mishima|Heihachi]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||{{n}}||Heihachi Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{n}}||{{uvn|Tekken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Akira Yuki|Akira]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||{{ | |[[Akira Yuki|Akira]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Akira Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{uv|Virtua Fighter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jacky Bryant|Jacky]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||{{ | |[[Jacky Bryant|Jacky]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Jacky Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{uv|Virtua Fighter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lloyd Irving|Lloyd]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||{{n}}||Lloyd Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{n}}||{{uvn|Tales}} | |[[Lloyd Irving|Lloyd]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||{{n}}||Lloyd Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{n}}||{{uvn|Tales}} | ||
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|[[Gil]]'s Helmet||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||{{n}}||Gil's Armor||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{n}}||{{uvn|Babylonian Castle Saga}} | |[[Gil]]'s Helmet||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||{{n}}||Gil's Armor||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{n}}||{{uvn|Babylonian Castle Saga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Goemon]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||| Goemon Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{uvm|Goemon}} | |[[Goemon]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Goemon Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{uvm|Goemon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sans]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||| Sans Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{uvm|Undertale}} | |[[Sans]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Sans Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{uvm|Undertale}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Nakoruru]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Nakoruru Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{uvm|Samurai Shodown}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ryo]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Ryo Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{uvm|Art of Fighting}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iori]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Iori Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{uvm|The King of Fighters}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:53, November 6, 2019
Mii Fighters have the peculiarity of being able to modify their apperence differently than any other fighting character. When being created, the game allows to choose among a Headgear (or none) and an Outfit. Headgears can all be used with any type of Mii Fighter, however while some Outfits can be used by all three Mii Fighters most are exclusive to either Mii Brawlers, Mii Swordfighters or Mii Gunners.
Key | Release | Unlockable | Downloadable |
---|
See also
Character Inspirations for Mii Fighter Costumes in Super Smash Bros. 4 | |
---|---|
Mii Brawler | Akira · Captain Falcon · Flying Man · Heihachi · Jacky · King K. Rool · Knuckles · Toad |
Mii Swordfighter | Ashley · Black Knight · Chrom · Dunban · Gil · Link · Lloyd · Monster Hunter · Takamaru · Viridi · Zero |
Mii Gunner | Fox · Geno · Inkling · Isabelle · K.K. Slider · MegaMan.EXE · Proto Man · Samus · Tails · X |
Headgear only | Barbara · Chain Chomp · Chocobo · Daisy · Inkling Squid · Luigi · Majora's Mask · Mario · Meta Knight · Peach · Red Shell · Sheik · Shy Guy · Spiny · Super Mushroom · Waluigi · Wario · Zelda |