Mii Costume: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(fix names) |
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Martial Artist]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||| Martial Artist Gi||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|dq|24px}}{{uv|Dragon Quest}} | |[[Martial Artist]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||| Martial Artist Gi||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|dq|24px}}{{uv|Dragon Quest}} | ||
|- | |||
|Diamond Helmet||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Diamond Armor||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|minecraft|24px}}{{uv|Minecraft}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Creeper]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Creeper Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|minecraft|24px}}{{uv|Minecraft}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pig]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Pig Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|minecraft|24px}}{{uv|Minecraft}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heihachi Mishima|Heihachi]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Heihachi Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uvm3|Tekken}} | |[[Heihachi Mishima|Heihachi]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Heihachi Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uvm3|Tekken}} | ||
Line 314: | Line 320: | ||
|[[Rathalos]] Helm||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||{{n}}||Rathalos Mail||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{n}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uv|Monster Hunter}} | |[[Rathalos]] Helm||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||{{n}}||Rathalos Mail||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||{{n}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uv|Monster Hunter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gil]]'s Helmet||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||{{ | |[[Gil]]'s Helmet||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Gil's Armor||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uvm3|Babylonian Castle Saga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Goemon]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Goemon Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uvm3|Goemon}} | |[[Goemon]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Goemon Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uvm3|Goemon}} | ||
Line 333: | Line 339: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vault Boy]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Vault 111 Jumpsuit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uvm3|Fallout}} | |[[Vault Boy]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Vault 111 Jumpsuit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uvm3|Fallout}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Bomberman]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Bomberman Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uv|Bomberman}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Travis]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Travis Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uvm3|No More Heroes}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:53, October 3, 2020
Mii Fighters have the peculiarity of being able to modify their appearance differently than any other fighting character. When being created, the game allows to choose among a Headgear (or none) and an Outfit. Headgears can all be used with any type of Mii Fighter, however while some Outfits can be used by all three Mii Fighters most are exclusive to either Mii Brawlers, Mii Swordfighters or Mii Gunners.
Key | Release | Unlockable | Downloadable |
---|
Headgear | Outfits | Universe | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Name | |||||
Standard Outfit | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
SSB T-shirt | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Hoodie | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Business Suit | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Butler Outfit | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Maid Outfit | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Biker Gear | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Fighter Uniform | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Mecha Suit | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Protective Gear | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Tracksuit | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Vampire Garb | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Cybernetic Suit | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Neon Suit | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Plate Armor | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Fancy Suit | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
High-Tech Armor | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Mage Robe | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Steampunk Getup | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Dragon Helmet | Dragon Armor | Super Smash Bros. | ||||
Ninja Headband | Ninja Suit | Super Smash Bros. | ||||
Pirate Hat | Pirate Outfit | Super Smash Bros. | ||||
Samurai Helmet | Samurai Armor | Super Smash Bros. | ||||
Wild West Hat | Wild West Wear | Super Smash Bros. | ||||
Bear Hat | Bear Suit | Super Smash Bros. | ||||
Bionic Helmet | Bionic Armor | Super Smash Bros. | ||||
Cat Hat | Cat Suit | Super Smash Bros. | ||||
Monkey Hat | Monkey Suit | Super Smash Bros. | ||||
Astronaut Helmet | Astronaut Outfit | Super Smash Bros. | ||||
Special Forces Helmet | Special Forces Outfit | Super Smash Bros. | ||||
Beehive Wig | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Cowboy Hat | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Fancy Pirate Hat | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Straw Hat | Super Smash Bros. | |||||
Frog Hat | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Lion Hat | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Bear Hat | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Cat Ears | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Chef Hat | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Chicken Hat | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Cow Skull Hat | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Devil Horns | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Dog Ears | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Floral Hat | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Football Helmet | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Hibiscus | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Hockey Mask | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Lacy Headband | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Magic Hat | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Mini Top Hat | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Panda Hat | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Red Ribbon | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Regal Crown | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Santa Hat | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Spartan Helmet | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Swimming Cap | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Top Hat | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Wedding Veil | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Master Gardener's Crown | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Mii Force Helmet | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Prince's Crown | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
Princess's Crown | StreetPass Mii Plaza | |||||
1-Up Mushroom Hat | Mario | |||||
Builder Mario's Hat | Builder Mario's Outfit | Mario | ||||
Cappy Hat | Mario | |||||
Chomp Hat | Mario | |||||
Daisy's Crown | Mario | |||||
Geno Hat | Geno Outfit | Mario | ||||
Luigi's Cap | Mario | |||||
Mario's Cap | Mario | |||||
Peach's Crown | Mario | |||||
Red Shell Hat | Mario | |||||
Shy Guy Mask | Mario | |||||
Spiny Hat | Mario | |||||
Super Mushroom Hat | Mario | |||||
Toad Hat | Toad Outfit | Mario | ||||
Waluigi's Cap | Mario | |||||
Wario's Cap | Wario | |||||
Ashley Hat | Ashley Outfit | Wario | ||||
King K. Rool Hat | King K. Rool Outfit | Donkey Kong | ||||
Dixie Kong's Hat | Donkey Kong | |||||
Link Cap | Link Outfit | The Legend of Zelda | ||||
Majora's Mask | The Legend of Zelda | |||||
Princess Zelda Wig | The Legend of Zelda | |||||
Sheik Mask | The Legend of Zelda | |||||
Champion's Wig | Champion's Outfit | The Legend of Zelda | ||||
Skull Kid's Hat | Skull Kid's Outfit | The Legend of Zelda | ||||
Yiga Clan Mask | Yiga Clan Outfit | The Legend of Zelda | ||||
Ancient Helm | Ancient Soldier Gear | The Legend of Zelda | ||||
Samus's Helmet | Samus's Armor | Metroid | ||||
Woolly Yoshi Hat | Woolly Yoshi Outfit | Yoshi | ||||
Meta Knight Mask | Kirby | |||||
Marx Hat | Kirby | |||||
Fox Hat | Fox Outfit | Star Fox | ||||
Team Rocket Hat | Team Rocket Outfit | Pokémon | ||||
Captain Falcon Helmet | Captain Falcon's Outfit | F-Zero | ||||
Flying Man Hat | Flying Man Outfit | EarthBound | ||||
Mr. Saturn Hat | EarthBound | |||||
Black Knight Helm | Black Knight's Armor | Fire Emblem | ||||
Chrom Wig | Chrom Outfit | Fire Emblem | ||||
Viridi Wig | Viridi Outfit | Kid Icarus | ||||
Isabelle Hat | Isabelle Outfit | Animal Crossing | ||||
K.K. Slider Hat | K.K. Slider Outfit | Animal Crossing | ||||
Dunban Wig | Dunban Outfit | Xenoblade Chronicles | ||||
Nia Wig | Nia Outfit | Xenoblade Chronicles | ||||
Rex Wig | Rex Outfit | Xenoblade Chronicles | ||||
Inkling Squid Hat | Splatoon | |||||
Inkling Wig | Inkling Outfit | Splatoon | ||||
Splatoon 2 Hat | Splatoon 2 Outfit | Splatoon | ||||
Callie Wig | Callie Outfit | Splatoon | ||||
Marie Wig | Marie Outfit | Splatoon | ||||
Ninjara Wig | Ninjara Outfit | ARMS | ||||
Ribbon Girl Mask | Ribbon Girl Outfit | ARMS | ||||
Spring Man Mask | Spring Man Outfit | ARMS | ||||
Takamaru Wig | Takamaru Outfit | The Mysterious Murasame Castle | ||||
Barbara the Bat Wig | Jam with the Band | |||||
Arcade Bunny Hat | Nintendo Badge Arcade | |||||
Chibi-Robo Hat | Chibi-Robo Outfit | Chibi-Robo! | ||||
Isaac Wig | Isaac's Outfit | Golden Sun | ||||
Lip Wig | Lip Outfit | Panel de Pon | ||||
Ray Mk III Helmet | Ray Mk III Outfit | Custom Robo | ||||
Saki Amamiya Wig | Saki Amamiya Outfit | Sin and Punishment | ||||
Toy-Con Visor | Toy-Con Outfit | Nintendo Labo | ||||
Vince's Hat | Vince's Outfit | Art Academy | ||||
Tails Hat | Tails Outfit | Sonic | ||||
Knuckles Hat | Knuckles Outfit | Sonic | ||||
MegaMan.EXE's Helmet | MegaMan.EXE's Armor | Mega Man | ||||
Proto Man's Helmet | Proto Man's Armor | Mega Man | ||||
X's Helmet | X's Armor | Mega Man | ||||
Zero's Helmet | Zero's Armor | Mega Man | ||||
Chocobo Hat | Final Fantasy | |||||
Morgana Hat | Persona | |||||
Teddie Hat | Persona | |||||
Persona 4 Protagonist Wig | Persona 4 Protagonist Outfit | Persona | ||||
Persona 3 Protagonist Wig | Persona 3 Protagonist Outfit | Persona | ||||
Slime Hat | Dragon Quest | |||||
Veronica's Hat | Veronica's Outfit | Dragon Quest | ||||
Erdrick's Helmet | Erdrick's Armour | Dragon Quest | ||||
Martial Artist Wig | Martial Artist Gi | Dragon Quest | ||||
Diamond Helmet | Diamond Armor | Minecraft | ||||
Creeper Mask | Creeper Outfit | Minecraft | ||||
Pig Mask | Pig Outfit | Minecraft | ||||
Heihachi Wig | Heihachi Outfit | Tekken | ||||
Akira Wig | Akira Outfit | Virtua Fighter | ||||
Jacky Wig | Jacky Outfit | Virtua Fighter | ||||
Lloyd Wig | Lloyd Outfit | Tales | ||||
Hunter's Helm | Hunter's Mail | Monster Hunter | ||||
Rathalos Helm | Rathalos Mail | Monster Hunter | ||||
Gil's Helmet | Gil's Armor | Babylonian Castle Saga | ||||
Goemon Wig | Goemon Outfit | Goemon | ||||
Sans Mask | Sans Outfit | Undertale | ||||
Nakoruru Wig | Nakoruru Outfit | Samurai Shodown | ||||
Ryo Sakazaki Wig | Ryo Sakazaki Outfit | Art of Fighting | ||||
Iori Yagami Wig | Iori Yagami Outfit | The King of Fighters | ||||
Altaïr Hood | Altaïr Outfit | Assassin's Creed | ||||
Rabbids Hat | Rabbids | |||||
Cuphead Mask | Cuphead Outfit | Cuphead | ||||
Vault Boy Mask | Vault 111 Jumpsuit | Fallout | ||||
Bomberman Mask | Bomberman Outfit | Bomberman | ||||
Travis Mask | Travis Outfit | No More Heroes |
See also
Character Inspirations for Mii Fighter Costumes in Super Smash Bros. 4 | |
---|---|
Mii Brawler | Akira · Captain Falcon · Flying Man · Heihachi · Jacky · King K. Rool · Knuckles · Toad |
Mii Swordfighter | Ashley · Black Knight · Chrom · Dunban · Gil · Link · Lloyd · Monster Hunter · Takamaru · Viridi · Zero |
Mii Gunner | Fox · Geno · Inkling · Isabelle · K.K. Slider · MegaMan.EXE · Proto Man · Samus · Tails · X |
Headgear only | Barbara · Chain Chomp · Chocobo · Daisy · Inkling Squid · Luigi · Majora's Mask · Mario · Meta Knight · Peach · Red Shell · Sheik · Shy Guy · Spiny · Super Mushroom · Waluigi · Wario · Zelda |