List of spirits (Kid Icarus series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Capstalker (talk | contribs) |
PeabodySam (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="7"|Spirit Stats | ||
! colspan="4"|Augmented Fighter Stats | ! colspan="4"|Augmented Fighter Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Class | ! Class | ||
! Cost | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Ability | ! style="width:5%;"|Ability | ||
! style="width:25%;"|Origin Game | ! style="width:25%;"|Origin Game | ||
Line 182: | Line 183: | ||
! Conditions | ! Conditions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Centurion.png|center|108x108px]] | |{{anchor|Centurion}}[[File:Centurion.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Centurion | |Centurion | ||
| | | | ||
|Novice | |Novice | ||
|1 | |||
|[[Staff]] Equipped | |[[Staff]] Equipped | ||
|''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | |''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | ||
Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{anchor|Daybreak}} | ||
|[[Daybreak]] | |[[Daybreak]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Advanced | |Advanced | ||
|1 | |||
|Shooting Items ↑ | |||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |||
| | | | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|Eggplant Wizard}} | |||
|Eggplant Wizard | |||
| | |||
|Ace | |||
|2 | |||
|KOs Heal Damage | |||
|''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 204: | Line 219: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mimicutie.png|center|108x108px]] | |{{anchor|Mimicutie}}[[File:Mimicutie.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Mimicutie]] | |[[Mimicutie]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Novice | |Novice | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Foot Attack ↑ | |||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
| | |{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} | ||
| | |[[Skyworld]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PhospheraSpirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |{{anchor|Phosphora}}[[File:PhospheraSpirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Phosphora]] | |[[Phosphora]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Ace | |Ace | ||
|2 | |||
|Zap-Floor Immunity | |Zap-Floor Immunity | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
Line 226: | Line 243: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pseudo-Palutena.png|center|108x108px]] | |{{anchor|Pseudo-Palutena}}[[File:Pseudo-Palutena.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Pseudo-Palutena | |Pseudo-Palutena | ||
| | | | ||
|Novice | |Novice | ||
|1 | |||
|Transformation Duration ↑ | |Transformation Duration ↑ | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
Line 237: | Line 255: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{anchor|Reaper & Reapette}} | ||
|Reaper & Reapette | |Reaper & Reapette | ||
| | | | ||
|Ace | |Ace | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Side Special ↑ | |||
|''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | |''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | ||
| | | | ||
Line 248: | Line 267: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{anchor|Twinbellows}} | ||
|Twinbellows | |Twinbellows | ||
| | | | ||
|Advanced | |Advanced | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Mouthful of Curry | |||
|''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | |''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | ||
| | | | ||
Line 259: | Line 279: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Viridi.png|center|108x108px]] | |{{anchor|Viridi}}[[File:Viridi.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Viridi]] | |[[Viridi]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Legend | |Legend | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Metal Killer | |||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
|{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}}<br>{{SSBU|Kirby}} | |{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}}<br>{{SSBU|Kirby}} |
Revision as of 17:38, December 13, 2018
The following is the list of the Spirits from the Kid Icarus series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Support Slots | Base Stats | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Amazon Pandora | Grab | Ace | Kid Icarus: Uprising | ||||||||
Hades | Attack | Ace | Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | Kid Icarus: Uprising | |||||||
Hades (Final Form) | Attack | Legend | Kid Icarus: Uprising | ||||||||
Hewdraw | Shield | Advanced | 3 | 707 652 |
Jump ↑ | Kid Icarus (Artwork: Kid Icarus: Uprising) |
|||||
Lurchthorn | Shield | Novice | 1 | Kid Icarus: Uprising | |||||||
Medusa | Advanced | Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | Kid Icarus | ||||||||
Medusa (Kid Icarus: Uprising) | Legend | Kid Icarus: Uprising | |||||||||
Pandora | Grab | Advanced | Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | Kid Icarus (Artwork: Kid Icarus: Uprising) |
Wendy | Kalos Pokémon League | •Bob-omb Festival | ||||
Specknose | Balanced | Novice | 2 | Kid Icarus | 3 Warios | Reset Bomb Forest | |||||
Thanatos | Shield | Advanced | Kid Icarus (Artwork: Kid Icarus: Uprising) |
||||||||
Three Sacred Treasures | Balanced | Ace | 3 | Kid Icarus (Artwork: Kid Icarus: Uprising) |
Support Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Cost | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Centurion | Novice | 1 | Staff Equipped | Kid Icarus (Artwork: Kid Icarus: Uprising) |
||||||
Daybreak | Advanced | 1 | Shooting Items ↑ | Kid Icarus: Uprising | ||||||
Eggplant Wizard | Ace | 2 | KOs Heal Damage | Kid Icarus (Artwork: Kid Icarus: Uprising) |
||||||
Mimicutie | Novice | 1 | Foot Attack ↑ | Kid Icarus: Uprising | Zero Suit Samus | Skyworld | ||||
Phosphora | Ace | 2 | Zap-Floor Immunity | Kid Icarus: Uprising | ||||||
Pseudo-Palutena | Novice | 1 | Transformation Duration ↑ | Kid Icarus: Uprising | ||||||
Reaper & Reapette | Ace | 1 | Side Special ↑ | Kid Icarus (Artwork: Kid Icarus: Uprising) |
||||||
Twinbellows | Advanced | 2 | Mouthful of Curry | Kid Icarus (Artwork: Kid Icarus: Uprising) |
||||||
Viridi | Legend | 1 | Metal Killer | Kid Icarus: Uprising | Mii Swordfighter Kirby |
Reset Bomb Forest | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The enemy's special moves have increased power •Timed battle |
Unclassified Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Master Spirit
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Facility | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Dyntos | Kid Icarus: Uprising |
Fighter Spirits
Image | Name | Origin Game |
---|---|---|
Pit | Kid Icarus (Artwork: Kid Icarus: Uprising) | |
Dark Pit | Kid Icarus: Uprising | |
Palutena | Kid Icarus (Artwork: Kid Icarus: Uprising) |
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |
Kid Icarus universe | |
---|---|
Fighters | Pit (SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) · Palutena (SSB4 · SSBU) · Dark Pit (SSB4 · SSBU) |
Assist Trophies | Magnus · Phosphora |
Stages | Skyworld · Reset Bomb Forest · Palutena's Temple |
Items | Back Shield · Daybreak · Killer Eye · Ore Club · X Bomb · Staff |
Enemies | Boom Stomper · Bumpety Bomb · Clubberskull · Daphne · Flage · Lethinium · Lurchthorn · Mahva · Megonta · Mimicutie · Monoeye · Nutski · Orne · Reaper & Reapette · Skuttler · Souflee · Zuree |
Other | Centurion · Viridi |
Trophies, Stickers and Spirits | Trophies (SSBB · SSB4) · Stickers · Spirits |
Music | Brawl · SSB4 · Ultimate |
Masterpiece | Kid Icarus |