Mii Costume: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Beehive Wig moved with other Streetpass Mii Plaza costumes) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Reordered the Mario Mii Costumes) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|Princess's Crown||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|streetpass|24px}}{{uv|StreetPass Mii Plaza}} | |Princess's Crown||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|streetpass|24px}}{{uv|StreetPass Mii Plaza}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Mario]]'s Cap||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Luigi]]'s Cap||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Peach]]'s Crown||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daisy]]'s Crown||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |[[Daisy]]'s Crown||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Waluigi]]'s Cap||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Spiny]] Hat||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chain Chomp|Chomp]] Hat||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shy Guy]] Mask||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |[[Shy Guy]] Mask||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Super Mushroom]] Hat||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1-Up Mushroom Hat||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Red Shell]] Hat||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{n}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toad]] Hat||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Toad Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |[[Toad]] Hat||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Toad Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} |
Revision as of 00:26, March 13, 2021
Mii Fighters have the peculiarity of being able to modify their appearance differently than any other fighting character. When being created, the game allows to choose among a Headgear (or none) and an Outfit. Headgears can all be used with any type of Mii Fighter, however while some Outfits can be used by all three Mii Fighters most are exclusive to either Mii Brawlers, Mii Swordfighters or Mii Gunners.
Key | Release | Unlockable | Downloadable |
---|
See also
Character Inspirations for Mii Fighter Costumes in Super Smash Bros. 4 | |
---|---|
Mii Brawler | Akira · Captain Falcon · Flying Man · Heihachi · Jacky · King K. Rool · Knuckles · Toad |
Mii Swordfighter | Ashley · Black Knight · Chrom · Dunban · Gil · Link · Lloyd · Monster Hunter · Takamaru · Viridi · Zero |
Mii Gunner | Fox · Geno · Inkling · Isabelle · K.K. Slider · MegaMan.EXE · Proto Man · Samus · Tails · X |
Headgear only | Barbara · Chain Chomp · Chocobo · Daisy · Inkling Squid · Luigi · Majora's Mask · Mario · Meta Knight · Peach · Red Shell · Sheik · Shy Guy · Spiny · Super Mushroom · Waluigi · Wario · Zelda |