Mii Costume: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Orders changed to match reveal orders) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (A few more) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ninjara]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Ninjara Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|arms|24px}}{{uv|ARMS}} | |[[Ninjara]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Ninjara Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|arms|24px}}{{uv|ARMS}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Barbara the Bat]] Wig||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uv|Jam with the Band}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Takamaru]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Takamaru Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uv|The Mysterious Murasame Castle}} | |[[Takamaru]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Takamaru Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uv|The Mysterious Murasame Castle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arcade Bunny]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uv|Nintendo Badge Arcade}} | |[[Arcade Bunny]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uv|Nintendo Badge Arcade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chibi-Robo]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Chibi-Robo Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uvm|Chibi-Robo!}} | |[[Chibi-Robo]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Chibi-Robo Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uvm|Chibi-Robo!}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ray Mk III]] Helmet||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Ray Mk III Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uv|Custom Robo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Robot Kit|Toy-Con Visor]]||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Toy-Con Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uvm|Nintendo Labo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Isaac]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Isaac's Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uv|Golden Sun}} | |[[Isaac]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Isaac's Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uv|Golden Sun}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lip]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Lip Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uv|Panel de Pon}} | |[[Lip]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Lip Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uv|Panel de Pon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Saki Amamiya]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Saki Amamiya Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uv|Sin and Punishment}} | |[[Saki Amamiya]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Saki Amamiya Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uv|Sin and Punishment}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vince]]'s Hat||{{n}}||{{y}}||Vince's Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uv|Art Academy}} | |[[Vince]]'s Hat||{{n}}||{{y}}||Vince's Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uv|Art Academy}} |
Revision as of 02:38, March 11, 2021
Mii Fighters have the peculiarity of being able to modify their appearance differently than any other fighting character. When being created, the game allows to choose among a Headgear (or none) and an Outfit. Headgears can all be used with any type of Mii Fighter, however while some Outfits can be used by all three Mii Fighters most are exclusive to either Mii Brawlers, Mii Swordfighters or Mii Gunners.
Key | Release | Unlockable | Downloadable |
---|
See also
Character Inspirations for Mii Fighter Costumes in Super Smash Bros. 4 | |
---|---|
Mii Brawler | Akira · Captain Falcon · Flying Man · Heihachi · Jacky · King K. Rool · Knuckles · Toad |
Mii Swordfighter | Ashley · Black Knight · Chrom · Dunban · Gil · Link · Lloyd · Monster Hunter · Takamaru · Viridi · Zero |
Mii Gunner | Fox · Geno · Inkling · Isabelle · K.K. Slider · MegaMan.EXE · Proto Man · Samus · Tails · X |
Headgear only | Barbara · Chain Chomp · Chocobo · Daisy · Inkling Squid · Luigi · Majora's Mask · Mario · Meta Knight · Peach · Red Shell · Sheik · Shy Guy · Spiny · Super Mushroom · Waluigi · Wario · Zelda |