Tournament:Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019

From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
SSBU Icon.png Competitive.png
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019
UFA 2019.jpg
Info
Dates October 4th-6th, 2019
Venue Les Docks de Paris
Address/City 87 Avenue des Magasins Généraux
Aubervilliers, France France
Attendance 497
Pot size(s) Singles: 8000€ (~$8746)
Results
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate winners Mexico MkLeo 1v1
Mexico MkLeo & Germany Longo 2v2
France Nin' Squad Strike
Staff
Director(s) Nives

Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019 was a fighting game tournament that held a national-level Super Smash Bros. Ultimate event in Aubervilliers, France, from October 4th-6th, 2019.

Results[edit]

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles[edit]

(490 entrants)
Top 64 Bracket
Top 32 Bracket
Top 8 Bracket

Place Name Character(s) Earnings
1st Mexico MkLeo JokerHeadSSBU.pngMarthHeadSSBU.png €3,440
2nd France Glutonny WarioHeadSSBU.png €1,680
3rd Netherlands Space InklingHeadSSBU.png €800
4th Japan kameme MegaManHeadSSBU.png €640
5th Netherlands Mr.R ChromHeadSSBU.pngSnakeHeadSSBU.png €400
5th France Homika RosalinaHeadSSBU.png €400
7th Germany Tru4 ShulkHeadSSBU.png €320
7th Germany quiK SamusHeadSSBU.pngZeroSuitSamusHeadSSBU.png €320
9th Germany Tarik GreninjaHeadSSBU.pngPokémonTrainerHeadSSBU.png
9th Netherlands iStudying GreninjaHeadSSBU.png
9th France Elexiao GreninjaHeadSSBU.png
9th Netherlands Meru PeachHeadSSBU.png
13th France Flow RoyHeadSSBU.pngChromHeadSSBU.png
13th Austria Yetey PichuHeadSSBU.png
13th France Yass FoxHeadSSBU.png
13th Spain Greward PiranhaPlantHeadSSBU.pngOlimarHeadSSBU.png
17th Germany Lucky PitHeadSSBU.pngDarkPitHeadSSBU.png
17th Netherlands S1 NessHeadSSBU.png
17th France Griffith PokémonTrainerHeadSSBU.png
17th France Enki PikachuHeadSSBU.png
17th Germany Longo ROBHeadSSBU.png
17th France Oryon WolfHeadSSBU.png
17th France Leon LucinaHeadSSBU.png
17th Finland Lancelot ChromHeadSSBU.png
25th France Tag PalutenaHeadSSBU.png
25th France PEW NessHeadSSBU.png
25th UK Peli SnakeHeadSSBU.png
25th France Otakuni LinkHeadSSBU.png
25th Israel adom RidleyHeadSSBU.png
25th Spain Marcbri JokerHeadSSBU.png
25th UK Streakz WolfHeadSSBU.pngSnakeHeadSSBU.png
25th Austria vyQ WolfHeadSSBU.png
33rd Spain MVL WarioHeadSSBU.png
33rd France Link91 LinkHeadSSBU.png
33rd France TriM MegaManHeadSSBU.png
33rd Norway Whoophee WarioHeadSSBU.png
33rd France VinS LinkHeadSSBU.png
33rd Germany VoffinatorLJ LinkHeadSSBU.png
33rd Switzerland Kepler SnakeHeadSSBU.png
33rd UK Bulby MrGame&WatchHeadSSBU.png
33rd France Naskino ZeldaHeadSSBU.png
33rd UK Deon MiiGunnerHeadSSBU.png
33rd France Reiko PikachuHeadSSBU.png
33rd France Latzo PikachuHeadSSBU.png
33rd France Yatta MarioHeadSSBU.png
33rd France NoFall MetaKnightHeadSSBU.png
33rd France Bluesky YoshiHeadSSBU.png
33rd France Vitch MarioHeadSSBU.png
49th France Ogey WolfHeadSSBU.pngCaptainFalconHeadSSBU.png
49th France Manda DiddyKongHeadSSBU.png
49th France Felker YoungLinkHeadSSBU.png
49th Belgium L-T SnakeHeadSSBU.png
49th Netherlands Kumiko PalutenaHeadSSBU.png
49th United Kingdom Virum PokémonTrainerHeadSSBU.png
49th France Lapogne36 RidleyHeadSSBU.png
49th France Seril ZeroSuitSamusHeadSSBU.png
49th France Fenrir LuigiHeadSSBU.pngWolfHeadSSBU.png
49th France Ib ZeroSuitSamusHeadSSBU.png
49th Belgium Yiazmat Goth RidleyHeadSSBU.png
49th France Shido MarioHeadSSBU.png
49th France Maeda KenHeadSSBU.png
49th Spain Pefo JokerHeadSSBU.png
49th France Bear MarioHeadSSBU.png
49th France DraW PokémonTrainerHeadSSBU.png

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate doubles[edit]

(64 teams)
Bracket

Place Name Character(s) Name Character(s) Earnings
1st Mexico MkLeo JokerHeadSSBU.png Germany Longo WolfHeadSSBU.png
2nd Germany cyve JokerHeadSSBU.png Netherlands Mr. R SnakeHeadSSBU.png
3rd France Glutonny WarioHeadSSBU.png France Griffith PokémonTrainerHeadSSBU.png
4th Netherlands Meru PeachHeadSSBU.png Netherlands iStudying GreninjaHeadSSBU.png
5th France VinS LinkHeadSSBU.png France Enki PikachuHeadSSBU.png
5th France Yass FoxHeadSSBU.png France Ogey WolfHeadSSBU.png
7th Switzerland Kepler SnakeHeadSSBU.png France PEW NessHeadSSBU.png
7th France Jeda LucarioHeadSSBU.png France Flow RoyHeadSSBU.png
9th France Anragon FalcoHeadSSBU.png France Oryon WolfHeadSSBU.png
9th Germany Tru4 ShulkHeadSSBU.png Germany Tarik PokémonTrainerHeadSSBU.png
9th France Elexiao GreninjaHeadSSBU.png France Homika RosalinaHeadSSBU.png
9th Japan Kameme MegaManHeadSSBU.png France TriM MegaManHeadSSBU.png

Squad Strike[edit]

(45 entrants)
Bracket

Place Name Character(s) Earnings
1st France Nin' Banjo&KazooieHeadSSBU.pngMrGame&WatchHeadSSBU.pngROBHeadSSBU.png
2nd France Snixx WolfHeadSSBU.pngPeachHeadSSBU.pngPichuHeadSSBU.pngPikachuHeadSSBU.pngCaptainFalconHeadSSBU.png
3rd Austria vyQ WolfHeadSSBU.pngChromHeadSSBU.pngJokerHeadSSBU.png
4th France thisNeko PiranhaPlantHeadSSBU.pngMrGame&WatchHeadSSBU.pngRidleyHeadSSBU.png
5th France Purner ZeldaHeadSSBU.png
5th France Manda DiddyKongHeadSSBU.pngMewtwoHeadSSBU.pngLucinaHeadSSBU.png
7th UK Focus Miss DonkeyKongHeadSSBU.pngDaisyHeadSSBU.pngBayonettaHeadSSBU.png
7th France Piwix

External links[edit]