Tournament:Game is Game: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|MaTheo|France}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|MaTheo|France}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Dexop|France}} | |33rd||{{Sm|Dexop|France}}<ref>DQ'd in Winners"</ref>||{{Head|Captain Falcon|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|M.Pop0|France}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|M.Pop0|France}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Bluesky|France}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Bluesky|France}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|RuskiNurd|United States}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Fendeavor|France}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Sokuda|France}}<ref>Entered as "TsuyuB@kaOn1i-Ch@n69"</ref>||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Enki|France}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Kéképi|France}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Zura|France}}||{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Cayen|France}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Alw|France}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Zassio|France}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Lao|France}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Phoenix|p=France|France}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Dizay|France}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|momon|France}}<ref>DQ'd in losers</ref>||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|TKSFC|France}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Astrat|France}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|MoDzai|France}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:41, April 22, 2024
Game is Game | |
---|---|
Dates | April 20th-21st, 2024 |
Venue | Galerie du Montparnasse |
Address/City | 22 Rue du Départ Paris, France |
Attendance | 503 |
Results | |
![]() |
Game is Game was a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate superregional held in Paris, France on April 20th-21st, 2024. The tournament was originally tiered as an A-tier on LumiRank 2024, however it was demoted to just under the threshold following Yaura's dropout.
Results
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles
(503 entrants)
Top 64 Bracket
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | ![]() ![]() |
||
2nd | ![]() |
||
3rd | ![]() |
||
4th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |
||
49th | ![]() |